Toyota Sienna vs Toyota bZ
Overview | |
MSRP$41,320 | MSRP$34,900 |
Listings946 | Listings306 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews |
Reviews Summary | |
Reviews Summary | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine2.5L 245 hp I4 Hybrid | Engine168 hp Electric |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Seating Capacity8 | Seating Capacity5 |
EV Battery Capacity1.9 kWh | EV Battery Capacity57.7 kWh |
MPG City36 | MPG City143 |
MPG Highway36 | MPG Highway119 |
Battery Charge Time (240V) | Battery Charge Time (240V)6 hours |
Engine | |
Engine Name2.5L 245 hp I4 Hybrid | Engine Name168 hp Electric |
Battery Charge Time (240V) | Battery Charge Time (240V)6 hours |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Fuel Economy | |
EV Battery Capacity1.9 kWh | EV Battery Capacity57.7 kWh |
MPG City36 | MPG City143 |
MPG Highway36 | MPG Highway119 |
Interior | |
Seating Capacity8 | Seating Capacity5 |
Key Features | |
Navigation System | Navigation SystemOptional |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall4 | Front Crash Overall |
Side Crash Overall5 | Side Crash Overall |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space33.5 cu ft | Cargo Space27.7 cu ft |
Curb Weight4610 lbs | Curb Weight4057 lbs |
Height68.5 in | Height65.0 in |
Length203.7 in | Length184.6 in |
Width78.5 in | Width73.2 in |
Wheelbase120.5 in | Wheelbase112.2 in |
Maximum Payload1560 lbs | Maximum Payload1045 lbs |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity3500 lbs | Maximum Towing Capacity |
Overview | ||
MSRP | $41,320 | $34,900 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | ||
Pros & cons | ||
Summary | ||
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 2.5L 245 hp I4 Hybrid | 168 hp Electric |
Drivetrain | FWD | FWD |
Seating Capacity | 8 | 5 |
EV Battery Capacity | 1.9 kWh | 57.7 kWh |
MPG City | 36 | 143 |
MPG Highway | 36 | 119 |
Battery Charge Time (240V) | 6 hours | |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 2.5L 245 hp I4 Hybrid | 168 hp Electric |
Battery Charge Time (240V) | 6 hours | |
Drivetrain | FWD | FWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
EV Battery Capacity | 1.9 kWh | 57.7 kWh |
MPG City | 36 | 143 |
MPG Highway | 36 | 119 |
Interior | ||
Seating Capacity | 8 | 5 |
Key Features | ||
Navigation System | Optional | |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 4 | |
Side Crash Overall | 5 | |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 33.5 cu ft | 27.7 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 4610 lbs | 4057 lbs |
Height | 68.5 in | 65.0 in |
Length | 203.7 in | 184.6 in |
Width | 78.5 in | 73.2 in |
Wheelbase | 120.5 in | 112.2 in |
Maximum Payload | 1560 lbs | 1045 lbs |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity | 3500 lbs | |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
Mercedes-Benz G-Class vs Toyota SiennaMercedes-Benz GLE vs Toyota bZToyota Sienna vs Toyota Grand Highlander HybridToyota Sienna vs Volkswagen AtlasLexus RX vs Toyota bZToyota Sienna vs Subaru AscentToyota Sienna vs Jeep Grand WagoneerJeep Grand Wagoneer vs Toyota bZToyota Land Cruiser vs Toyota SiennaKia Carnival Hybrid vs Toyota bZToyota Sienna vs Toyota Highlander HybridToyota Sienna vs Kia Telluride HybridToyota Sienna vs Kia CarnivalCadillac Escalade ESV vs Toyota SiennaToyota Sienna vs Chevrolet BoltToyota Sienna vs Porsche CayenneLand Rover Range Rover vs Toyota bZToyota Sienna vs Cadillac LYRIQToyota Sienna vs Subaru Crosstrek HybridToyota Sienna vs Lexus TXKia Sportage Hybrid vs Toyota bZToyota bZ vs Hyundai Palisade HybridHonda CR-V Hybrid vs Toyota bZToyota Sienna vs Toyota RAV4 Plug-in Hybrid
2025 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2025 Toyota Sienna2025 Toyota Sienna vs 2026 Volkswagen Atlas2025 Toyota Sienna vs 2025 Toyota Land Cruiser2025 Mazda CX-90 vs 2025 Toyota Sienna2024 Kia Telluride vs 2024 Toyota Sienna2024 Toyota Sienna vs 2025 Toyota Land Cruiser2024 Lexus TX vs 2025 Toyota Sienna2024 Mazda CX-90 vs 2025 Toyota Sienna2024 Lexus TX vs 2024 Toyota Sienna2024 Toyota Land Cruiser vs 2025 Toyota Sienna2024 Toyota Sienna vs 2025 Mazda CX-902024 Toyota Land Cruiser vs 2024 Toyota Sienna2024 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2024 Toyota Sienna2024 Toyota Sienna vs 2024 Hyundai Venue2024 Toyota Sienna vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2024 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2025 Toyota Sienna2024 Mazda CX-90 vs 2024 Toyota Sienna2024 Kia Telluride vs 2025 Toyota Sienna2024 Hyundai Venue vs 2025 Toyota Sienna2023 Kia Carnival vs 2023 Toyota Sienna2023 Toyota Sienna vs 2024 Lexus TX2023 Toyota Sienna vs 2023 Volkswagen Atlas2023 Toyota Sienna vs 2024 Toyota Land Cruiser2023 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2024 Toyota Sienna2023 Toyota Sienna vs 2024 Hyundai Venue2023 Kia Carnival vs 2024 Toyota Sienna2023 Toyota Sienna vs 2024 Volkswagen Atlas2023 Toyota Sienna vs 2024 Mazda CX-902023 Kia Telluride vs 2024 Toyota Sienna2023 Toyota Sienna vs 2024 Kia Telluride2023 Subaru Ascent vs 2024 Toyota Sienna2023 Subaru Ascent vs 2023 Toyota Sienna2023 Kia Telluride vs 2023 Toyota Sienna2022 Kia Carnival vs 2023 Toyota Sienna2022 Toyota Sienna vs 2023 Subaru Ascent2022 Jeep Grand Wagoneer vs 2022 Toyota Sienna2022 Toyota Sienna vs 2023 Kia Telluride2022 Kia Telluride vs 2023 Toyota Sienna2022 Toyota Sienna vs 2023 Volkswagen Atlas2022 Kia Telluride vs 2022 Toyota Sienna2022 Jeep Grand Wagoneer vs 2023 Toyota Sienna2022 Subaru Ascent vs 2023 Toyota Sienna2022 Toyota Sienna vs 2022 Toyota Highlander Hybrid2022 Toyota Sienna vs 2023 Kia Carnival2022 Kia Carnival vs 2022 Toyota Sienna2022 Toyota Highlander Hybrid vs 2023 Toyota Sienna2022 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2023 Toyota Sienna2022 Subaru Ascent vs 2022 Toyota Sienna2022 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2022 Toyota Sienna







































