Jeep Grand Wagoneer vs Toyota bZ
Overview | |
MSRP$63,995 | MSRP$34,900 |
Listings432 | Listings312 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews |
Reviews Summary | |
Reviews Summary | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine3.0L 420 hp I6 | Engine168 hp Electric |
Drivetrain4X2 | DrivetrainFWD |
Seating Capacity8 | Seating Capacity5 |
Horsepower420 hp @ 5200 rpm | Horsepower |
EV Battery Capacity | EV Battery Capacity57.7 kWh |
MPG City17 | MPG City143 |
MPG Highway24 | MPG Highway119 |
Battery Charge Time (240V) | Battery Charge Time (240V)6 hours |
Engine | |
Engine Name3.0L 420 hp I6 | Engine Name168 hp Electric |
Torque468 lb-ft @ 3500 rpm | Torque |
Horsepower420 hp @ 5200 rpm | Horsepower |
Battery Charge Time (240V) | Battery Charge Time (240V)6 hours |
Drivetrain4X2 | DrivetrainFWD |
Fuel Economy | |
EV Battery Capacity | EV Battery Capacity57.7 kWh |
MPG City17 | MPG City143 |
MPG Highway24 | MPG Highway119 |
Interior | |
Seating Capacity8 | Seating Capacity5 |
Key Features | |
Navigation SystemStandard | Navigation SystemOptional |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall5 | Front Crash Overall |
Side Crash Overall5 | Side Crash Overall |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space27.9 cu ft | Cargo Space27.7 cu ft |
Curb Weight5730 lbs | Curb Weight4057 lbs |
Height79.8 in | Height65.0 in |
Length216.1 in | Length184.6 in |
Width94.0 in | Width73.2 in |
Wheelbase123.0 in | Wheelbase112.2 in |
Maximum Payload1580 lbs | Maximum Payload1045 lbs |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity6210 lbs | Maximum Towing Capacity |
Standard Towing Capacity6210 lbs | Standard Towing Capacity |
Overview | ||
MSRP | $63,995 | $34,900 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | ||
Pros & cons | ||
Summary | ||
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 3.0L 420 hp I6 | 168 hp Electric |
Drivetrain | 4X2 | FWD |
Seating Capacity | 8 | 5 |
Horsepower | 420 hp @ 5200 rpm | |
EV Battery Capacity | 57.7 kWh | |
MPG City | 17 | 143 |
MPG Highway | 24 | 119 |
Battery Charge Time (240V) | 6 hours | |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 3.0L 420 hp I6 | 168 hp Electric |
Torque | 468 lb-ft @ 3500 rpm | |
Horsepower | 420 hp @ 5200 rpm | |
Battery Charge Time (240V) | 6 hours | |
Drivetrain | 4X2 | FWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
EV Battery Capacity | 57.7 kWh | |
MPG City | 17 | 143 |
MPG Highway | 24 | 119 |
Interior | ||
Seating Capacity | 8 | 5 |
Key Features | ||
Navigation System | Standard | Optional |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 5 | |
Side Crash Overall | 5 | |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 27.9 cu ft | 27.7 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 5730 lbs | 4057 lbs |
Height | 79.8 in | 65.0 in |
Length | 216.1 in | 184.6 in |
Width | 94.0 in | 73.2 in |
Wheelbase | 123.0 in | 112.2 in |
Maximum Payload | 1580 lbs | 1045 lbs |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity | 6210 lbs | |
Standard Towing Capacity | 6210 lbs | |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
Jeep Wrangler 4xe vs Toyota bZJeep Grand Wagoneer vs Toyota RAV4 Plug-in HybridCadillac LYRIQ vs Toyota bZJeep Grand Wagoneer vs Cadillac LYRIQJeep Grand Wagoneer vs Ford Bronco SportJeep Grand Wagoneer vs Subaru Crosstrek HybridJeep Grand Wagoneer vs Lexus TXGenesis GV70 vs Toyota bZFord Escape vs Toyota bZBuick Envision vs Toyota bZJeep Grand Wagoneer vs Subaru Forester HybridSubaru Forester Hybrid vs Toyota bZCadillac Escalade vs Jeep Grand WagoneerCadillac Escalade ESV vs Jeep Grand WagoneerHonda CR-V Hybrid vs Toyota bZBMW X1 vs Toyota bZJeep Grand Wagoneer vs Lexus GXLand Rover Range Rover vs Toyota bZToyota bZ vs Hyundai Palisade HybridJeep Grand Wagoneer vs Chevrolet BoltJeep Grand Wagoneer vs Kia Telluride HybridJeep Grand Cherokee vs Toyota bZPorsche Cayenne vs Jeep Grand WagoneerKia Sportage Hybrid vs Toyota bZ
2022 Jeep Grand Wagoneer vs 2022 Lexus NX2022 Jeep Grand Wagoneer vs 2023 Cadillac Escalade2022 Jeep Grand Wagoneer vs 2023 Dodge Durango2022 Jeep Grand Wagoneer vs 2023 Lexus GX2022 Jeep Grand Wagoneer vs 2022 Ford Bronco Sport2022 Acura MDX vs 2022 Jeep Grand Wagoneer2022 Jeep Grand Wagoneer vs 2023 Lexus NX2022 Nissan Pathfinder vs 2022 Jeep Grand Wagoneer2022 Jeep Grand Wagoneer vs 2023 Acura MDX2022 Jeep Grand Wagoneer vs 2022 Dodge Durango2022 Jeep Grand Wagoneer vs 2022 Cadillac Escalade2022 Jeep Grand Wagoneer vs 2023 Nissan Pathfinder2022 Jeep Grand Wagoneer vs 2023 Ford Bronco Sport2022 Jeep Grand Wagoneer vs 2022 Lexus GX






































