Mercedes-Benz GLE vs Toyota bZ
Overview | |
MSRP | MSRP$34,900 |
Listings1408 | Listings312 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews |
Reviews Summary | |
Reviews Summary | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine | Engine168 hp Electric |
Drivetrain | DrivetrainFWD |
Seating Capacity7 | Seating Capacity5 |
EV Battery Capacity | EV Battery Capacity57.7 kWh |
MPG City | MPG City143 |
MPG Highway | MPG Highway119 |
Battery Charge Time (240V) | Battery Charge Time (240V)6 hours |
Engine | |
Engine Name3.0L 375 hp I6 | Engine Name168 hp Electric |
Battery Charge Time (240V) | Battery Charge Time (240V)6 hours |
DrivetrainAWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Fuel Economy | |
EV Battery Capacity | EV Battery Capacity57.7 kWh |
MPG City | MPG City143 |
MPG Highway | MPG Highway119 |
Interior | |
Seating Capacity7 | Seating Capacity5 |
Key Features | |
Navigation SystemStandard | Navigation SystemOptional |
Sunroof/MoonroofStandard | Sunroof/Moonroof |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space | Cargo Space27.7 cu ft |
Curb Weight5203 lbs | Curb Weight4057 lbs |
Height70.7 in | Height65.0 in |
Length193.9 in | Length184.6 in |
Width85.2 in | Width73.2 in |
Wheelbase117.9 in | Wheelbase112.2 in |
Maximum Payload1532 lbs | Maximum Payload1045 lbs |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity7700 lbs | Maximum Towing Capacity |
Overview | ||
MSRP | $34,900 | |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | ||
Pros & cons | ||
Summary | ||
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 168 hp Electric | |
Drivetrain | FWD | |
Seating Capacity | 7 | 5 |
EV Battery Capacity | 57.7 kWh | |
MPG City | 143 | |
MPG Highway | 119 | |
Battery Charge Time (240V) | 6 hours | |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 3.0L 375 hp I6 | 168 hp Electric |
Battery Charge Time (240V) | 6 hours | |
Drivetrain | AWD | FWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
EV Battery Capacity | 57.7 kWh | |
MPG City | 143 | |
MPG Highway | 119 | |
Interior | ||
Seating Capacity | 7 | 5 |
Key Features | ||
Navigation System | Standard | Optional |
Sunroof/Moonroof | Standard | |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 27.7 cu ft | |
Curb Weight | 5203 lbs | 4057 lbs |
Height | 70.7 in | 65.0 in |
Length | 193.9 in | 184.6 in |
Width | 85.2 in | 73.2 in |
Wheelbase | 117.9 in | 112.2 in |
Maximum Payload | 1532 lbs | 1045 lbs |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity | 7700 lbs | |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
Lexus RX vs Toyota bZFord Escape vs Toyota bZKia Carnival Hybrid vs Toyota bZKia Sportage Hybrid vs Toyota bZMercedes-Benz GLE vs Mercedes-Benz GLSMercedes-Benz GLE vs Lexus TXMercedes-Benz GLE vs Kia Telluride HybridMercedes-Benz GLE vs Toyota Grand Highlander HybridToyota Land Cruiser vs Mercedes-Benz GLEMercedes-Benz GLE vs Jeep Grand Cherokee 4xeJeep Grand Cherokee vs Toyota bZLexus GX vs Mercedes-Benz GLEGenesis GV70 vs Toyota bZSubaru Forester Hybrid vs Toyota bZBuick Envision vs Toyota bZMercedes-Benz GLE vs Toyota RAV4 Plug-in HybridBMW X1 vs Toyota bZMercedes-Benz GLE vs Hyundai IONIQ 5Nissan Murano vs Toyota bZMercedes-Benz GLE vs Hyundai VenueMercedes-Benz GLE vs Cadillac LYRIQMercedes-Benz G-Class vs Mercedes-Benz GLEMINI Countryman vs Mercedes-Benz GLEToyota bZ vs Hyundai Palisade Hybrid
2026 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2026 Mercedes-Benz GLS2025 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2026 Mercedes-Benz GLS2025 Hyundai IONIQ 5 vs 2026 Mercedes-Benz GLE2025 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2025 Lexus GX2025 Toyota Land Cruiser vs 2026 Mercedes-Benz GLE2025 Lexus GX vs 2026 Mercedes-Benz GLE2025 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2025 Toyota Land Cruiser2025 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2025 Hyundai IONIQ 52024 Lexus GX vs 2025 Mercedes-Benz GLE2024 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2024 Mercedes-Benz GLS2024 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2024 Toyota Land Cruiser2024 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2024 Hyundai IONIQ 52024 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2024 Lexus TX2024 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2024 Lexus GX2024 Toyota Land Cruiser vs 2025 Mercedes-Benz GLE2024 Lexus NX vs 2025 Mercedes-Benz GLE2024 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2025 Hyundai IONIQ 52024 MINI Countryman vs 2025 Mercedes-Benz GLE2024 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2025 Lexus GX2024 Hyundai Venue vs 2025 Mercedes-Benz GLE2024 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2025 Toyota Land Cruiser2024 Hyundai IONIQ 5 vs 2025 Mercedes-Benz GLE2024 MINI Countryman vs 2024 Mercedes-Benz GLE2024 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2024 Lexus NX2024 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2024 Hyundai Venue2024 Lexus TX vs 2025 Mercedes-Benz GLE2024 Mercedes-Benz GLS vs 2025 Mercedes-Benz GLE2023 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2024 Lexus TX2023 Mercedes-Benz GLS vs 2024 Mercedes-Benz GLE2023 Hyundai IONIQ 5 vs 2024 Mercedes-Benz GLE2023 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2024 Toyota Land Cruiser2023 Lexus NX vs 2024 Mercedes-Benz GLE2023 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2023 Lexus GX2023 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2024 Hyundai Venue2023 Cadillac XT6 vs 2023 Mercedes-Benz GLE2023 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2024 Lexus GX2023 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2023 Lincoln Corsair2023 MINI Countryman vs 2024 Mercedes-Benz GLE2023 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2023 Lexus NX2023 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2024 Mercedes-Benz GLS2023 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2024 Lexus NX2023 Lexus GX vs 2024 Mercedes-Benz GLE2023 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2023 Mercedes-Benz GLS2023 MINI Countryman vs 2023 Mercedes-Benz GLE2023 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2024 Hyundai IONIQ 52023 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2023 Hyundai IONIQ 52023 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2024 MINI Countryman2022 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2023 MINI Countryman2022 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2023 Mercedes-Benz GLS2022 Lincoln Corsair vs 2023 Mercedes-Benz GLE2022 Cadillac XT6 vs 2023 Mercedes-Benz GLE2022 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2022 Lexus GX2022 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2022 Jeep Grand Cherokee 4xe2022 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2022 Lexus NX2022 MINI Countryman vs 2023 Mercedes-Benz GLE2022 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2023 Lexus NX2022 Jeep Grand Cherokee 4xe vs 2023 Mercedes-Benz GLE2022 Hyundai IONIQ 5 vs 2023 Mercedes-Benz GLE2022 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2022 Mercedes-Benz GLS2022 Lexus GX vs 2023 Mercedes-Benz GLE2022 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2023 Hyundai IONIQ 52022 Hyundai IONIQ 5 vs 2022 Mercedes-Benz GLE2022 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2023 Lexus GX2022 Lexus NX vs 2023 Mercedes-Benz GLE2022 MINI Countryman vs 2022 Mercedes-Benz GLE2022 Mercedes-Benz GLS vs 2023 Mercedes-Benz GLE







































