2021 Nissan Rogue vs 2021 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid
Overview | |
MSRP$43,100 | MSRP$26,050 |
Listings9 | Listings230 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews7.8 out of 10 |
2021 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid Reviews Summary | |
2021 Nissan Rogue Reviews SummaryRedesigned from the top down for the 2021 model year, the third-generation Nissan Rogue features numerous improvements, including in areas that aren’t obvious: on top of its engine and exterior and interior design, the platform and chassis are also entirely new to this nameplate. This means that all Rogue buyers benefit from the best of its improvements, not just those who can afford the top trim. This overall value contributed to making the new Rogue a Canadian award winner in its segment as judged by the Automobile Journalists Association of Canada (AJAC). | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine3.6L 260 hp V6 Hybrid | Engine2.5L 181 hp I4 |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Seating Capacity7 | Seating Capacity5 |
Horsepower | Horsepower181 hp @ 6000 rpm |
EV Battery Capacity16 kWh | EV Battery Capacity |
MPG City87 | MPG City27 |
MPG Highway76 | MPG Highway34 |
Battery Charge Time (120V)14 hours | Battery Charge Time (120V) |
Battery Charge Time (240V)2 hours | Battery Charge Time (240V) |
Engine | |
Engine Name3.6L 260 hp V6 Hybrid | Engine Name2.5L 181 hp I4 |
Torque | Torque181 lb-ft @ 3600 rpm |
Horsepower | Horsepower181 hp @ 6000 rpm |
Battery Charge Time (120V)14 hours | Battery Charge Time (120V) |
Battery Charge Time (240V)2 hours | Battery Charge Time (240V) |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Fuel Economy | |
EV Battery Capacity16 kWh | EV Battery Capacity |
MPG City87 | MPG City27 |
MPG Highway76 | MPG Highway34 |
Interior | |
Seating Capacity7 | Seating Capacity5 |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall4 | Front Crash Overall3 |
Side Crash Overall5 | Side Crash Overall5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space32.3 cu ft | Cargo Space31.6 cu ft |
Curb Weight5010 lbs | Curb Weight3371 lbs |
Height69.9 in | Height66.5 in |
Length204.3 in | Length183.0 in |
Width90.4 in | Width72.4 in |
Wheelbase121.6 in | Wheelbase106.5 in |
Maximum Payload1313 lbs | Maximum Payload1115 lbs |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Overview | ||
MSRP | $43,100 | $26,050 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | 7.8 out of 10Read full review | |
Pros & cons | ||
Summary | Redesigned from the top down for the 2021 model year, the third-generation Nissan Rogue features numerous improvements, including in areas that aren’t obvious: on top of its engine and exterior and interior design, the platform and chassis are also entirely new to this nameplate. This means that all Rogue buyers benefit from the best of its improvements, not just those who can afford the top trim. This overall value contributed to making the new Rogue a Canadian award winner in its segment as judged by the Automobile Journalists Association of Canada (AJAC). | |
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 3.6L 260 hp V6 Hybrid | 2.5L 181 hp I4 |
Drivetrain | FWD | FWD |
Seating Capacity | 7 | 5 |
Horsepower | 181 hp @ 6000 rpm | |
EV Battery Capacity | 16 kWh | |
MPG City | 87 | 27 |
MPG Highway | 76 | 34 |
Battery Charge Time (120V) | 14 hours | |
Battery Charge Time (240V) | 2 hours | |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 3.6L 260 hp V6 Hybrid | 2.5L 181 hp I4 |
Torque | 181 lb-ft @ 3600 rpm | |
Horsepower | 181 hp @ 6000 rpm | |
Battery Charge Time (120V) | 14 hours | |
Battery Charge Time (240V) | 2 hours | |
Drivetrain | FWD | FWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
EV Battery Capacity | 16 kWh | |
MPG City | 87 | 27 |
MPG Highway | 76 | 34 |
Interior | ||
Seating Capacity | 7 | 5 |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 4 | 3 |
Side Crash Overall | 5 | 5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 32.3 cu ft | 31.6 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 5010 lbs | 3371 lbs |
Height | 69.9 in | 66.5 in |
Length | 204.3 in | 183.0 in |
Width | 90.4 in | 72.4 in |
Wheelbase | 121.6 in | 106.5 in |
Maximum Payload | 1313 lbs | 1115 lbs |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
2021 Nissan Rogue vs 2022 Toyota Corolla Cross2021 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2022 Audi Q52021 Nissan Rogue vs 2021 Kia Sorento Hybrid2021 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2022 Jeep Cherokee2021 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2022 Acura RDX2021 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2022 Honda CR-V Hybrid2020 Hyundai Venue vs 2021 Nissan Rogue2021 Mercedes-Benz GLA vs 2021 Nissan Rogue2021 Nissan Rogue vs 2022 Land Rover Range Rover2021 Nissan Rogue vs 2021 Toyota Sequoia2021 Nissan Rogue vs 2022 Toyota Highlander Hybrid2021 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2022 Kia Seltos2021 Nissan Rogue vs 2022 Genesis GV702021 Nissan Rogue vs 2021 Hyundai Venue2021 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2022 Jeep Grand Cherokee2021 Nissan Rogue vs 2021 Toyota Land Cruiser2021 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2022 Jeep Wrangler2021 Genesis GV80 vs 2021 Nissan Rogue2021 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2022 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport2021 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2022 Nissan Rogue Sport2021 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2022 Toyota Venza2021 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2022 BMW X52021 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2022 GMC Terrain2021 Nissan Rogue vs 2022 Land Rover Range Rover Velar
2023 Nissan Rogue vs 2024 Toyota Sequoia2023 Acura RDX vs 2023 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2023 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2024 BMW X52023 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2024 Chevrolet Traverse2023 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2024 Jeep Grand Cherokee2023 Nissan Rogue vs 2024 Genesis GV702023 Kia Seltos vs 2023 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2023 BMW X5 vs 2023 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2023 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2024 Kia Seltos2023 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2023 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2023 Ford Mustang Mach-E vs 2023 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2023 GMC Acadia vs 2023 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2023 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2024 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport2023 Toyota Sequoia vs 2023 Nissan Rogue2023 Genesis GV70 vs 2023 Nissan Rogue2022 Nissan Rogue vs 2023 Genesis GV802022 Nissan Rogue vs 2023 Toyota Sequoia2022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2023 Chevrolet Traverse2022 Land Rover Range Rover Velar vs 2023 Nissan Rogue2022 Nissan Rogue vs 2023 Genesis GV702022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2023 Jeep Wrangler2022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2023 Mitsubishi Outlander2022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2023 Jeep Cherokee2022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2023 Jeep Compass2022 Toyota Highlander Hybrid vs 2023 Nissan Rogue2022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2023 GMC Acadia2022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2023 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport2022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2023 Nissan Rogue Sport2022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2023 Audi Q72021 Toyota Venza vs 2022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2021 Jeep Grand Cherokee vs 2022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2021 GMC Acadia vs 2022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2021 Toyota Sequoia vs 2022 Nissan Rogue2021 Jeep Cherokee vs 2022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2021 Audi Q7 vs 2022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2021 Jeep Compass vs 2022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2021 Jeep Wrangler vs 2022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2021 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2021 Toyota Land Cruiser vs 2022 Nissan Rogue2021 Nissan Rogue Sport vs 2022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2021 Land Rover Range Rover vs 2022 Nissan Rogue2021 Ford Edge vs 2022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2021 Ford Mustang Mach-E vs 2022 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2020 Toyota Land Cruiser vs 2020 Nissan Rogue2020 Nissan Rogue vs 2021 Toyota Sequoia2020 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2021 Jeep Grand Cherokee2020 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2020 Volkswagen Atlas2020 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2020 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2020 Audi Q5 vs 2020 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2020 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2021 Ford Edge2020 Acura RDX vs 2020 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2020 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2021 GMC Terrain2020 GMC Terrain vs 2020 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2020 Nissan Rogue Sport vs 2020 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid2020 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2021 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport2020 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2021 GMC Acadia2020 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2021 Chevrolet Traverse2019 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2020 Acura RDX2019 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2020 Honda CR-V Hybrid2019 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2020 GMC Terrain2019 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2020 Audi Q72019 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2020 Ford Edge2019 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2020 Jeep Grand Cherokee2019 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2020 Chevrolet Traverse2019 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2020 BMW X52019 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2020 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport2019 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2020 Jeep Wrangler2019 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2020 Jeep Cherokee2019 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2020 Audi Q52019 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2020 Nissan Rogue Sport2019 Chrysler Pacifica Hybrid vs 2020 Jeep Compass









































