2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS vs 2026 Mazda CX-90
Overview | |
MSRP$39,300 | MSRP |
Listings1599 | Listings8 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews |
2026 Mazda CX-90 Reviews Summary | |
2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS Reviews Summary | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine3.3L 280 hp I6 | Engine |
DrivetrainAWD | Drivetrain |
Seating Capacity8 | Seating Capacity7 |
Horsepower280 hp @ 5000 rpm | Horsepower |
EV Battery Capacity0.33 kWh | EV Battery Capacity |
MPG City23 | MPG City |
MPG Highway28 | MPG Highway |
Engine | |
Engine Name3.3L 280 hp I6 | Engine Name3.0L 375 hp I6 |
Torque332 lb-ft @ 2000 rpm | Torque369 lb-ft @ 1600 rpm |
Horsepower280 hp @ 5000 rpm | Horsepower375 hp @ 5500 rpm |
DrivetrainAWD | DrivetrainAWD |
Fuel Economy | |
EV Battery Capacity0.33 kWh | EV Battery Capacity |
MPG City23 | MPG City |
MPG Highway28 | MPG Highway |
Interior | |
Seating Capacity8 | Seating Capacity7 |
Key Features | |
Navigation System | Navigation SystemStandard |
Sunroof/Moonroof | Sunroof/MoonroofStandard |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall4 | Front Crash Overall |
Side Crash Overall5 | Side Crash Overall |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space14.9 cu ft | Cargo Space |
Curb Weight4846 lbs | Curb Weight5666 lbs |
Height68.3 in | Height71.8 in |
Length200.8 in | Length205.4 in |
Width84.9 in | Width85.2 in |
Wheelbase122.8 in | Wheelbase123.4 in |
Maximum Payload2008 lbs | Maximum Payload1808 lbs |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity3500 lbs | Maximum Towing Capacity7700 lbs |
Overview | ||
MSRP | $39,300 | |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | ||
Pros & cons | ||
Summary | ||
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 3.3L 280 hp I6 | |
Drivetrain | AWD | |
Seating Capacity | 8 | 7 |
Horsepower | 280 hp @ 5000 rpm | |
EV Battery Capacity | 0.33 kWh | |
MPG City | 23 | |
MPG Highway | 28 | |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 3.3L 280 hp I6 | 3.0L 375 hp I6 |
Torque | 332 lb-ft @ 2000 rpm | 369 lb-ft @ 1600 rpm |
Horsepower | 280 hp @ 5000 rpm | 375 hp @ 5500 rpm |
Drivetrain | AWD | AWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
EV Battery Capacity | 0.33 kWh | |
MPG City | 23 | |
MPG Highway | 28 | |
Interior | ||
Seating Capacity | 8 | 7 |
Key Features | ||
Navigation System | Standard | |
Sunroof/Moonroof | Standard | |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 4 | |
Side Crash Overall | 5 | |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 14.9 cu ft | |
Curb Weight | 4846 lbs | 5666 lbs |
Height | 68.3 in | 71.8 in |
Length | 200.8 in | 205.4 in |
Width | 84.9 in | 85.2 in |
Wheelbase | 122.8 in | 123.4 in |
Maximum Payload | 2008 lbs | 1808 lbs |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity | 3500 lbs | 7700 lbs |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
2026 Mazda CX-90 vs 2026 Audi Q52026 Toyota bZ vs 2026 Mazda CX-902026 Toyota RAV4 vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS2026 INFINITI QX80 vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS2026 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2026 Mazda CX-902027 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS2026 Nissan Pathfinder vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS2026 Hyundai Venue vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS2026 Honda Passport vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS2026 INFINITI QX60 vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS2026 Mazda CX-90 vs 2026 Toyota Sienna2026 Jeep Cherokee vs 2026 Mazda CX-902026 Toyota Grand Highlander vs 2026 Mazda CX-902026 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS2026 Jeep Wrangler vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS2026 Nissan Armada vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS2026 Mazda CX-90 vs 2027 Chrysler Pacifica2026 Lexus NX vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS2026 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS2026 BMW X5 vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS2026 Mazda CX-90 vs 2027 Volkswagen Atlas2026 Buick Enclave vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS2026 Ford Explorer vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS2026 Chevrolet Trax vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS
2025 Mazda CX-50 vs 2025 Mazda CX-902025 Mazda CX-90 vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2025 Mazda CX-90 vs 2025 Toyota Sienna2025 Mazda CX-90 vs 2025 Lexus GX2025 Mazda CX-90 vs 2025 Lexus RX Hybrid2025 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2025 Mazda CX-902025 Mazda CX-90 vs 2025 Chevrolet Suburban2025 Toyota 4Runner vs 2025 Mazda CX-902025 BMW X5 vs 2025 Mazda CX-902025 Audi Q5 vs 2025 Mazda CX-902024 Mazda CX-90 vs 2024 Toyota Sienna2024 Mazda CX-90 vs 2024 Lexus RX Hybrid2024 Mazda CX-90 vs 2025 BMW X52024 Mazda CX-90 vs 2025 Mazda CX-502024 Mazda CX-90 vs 2024 Mazda CX-502024 Mazda CX-50 vs 2025 Mazda CX-902024 Lexus RX Hybrid vs 2025 Mazda CX-902024 Mazda CX-90 vs 2024 Audi Q52024 Mazda CX-90 vs 2025 Mercedes-Benz GLE2024 Mazda CX-90 vs 2024 Mazda CX-302024 BMW X5 vs 2025 Mazda CX-902024 Toyota Sienna vs 2025 Mazda CX-902024 Mazda CX-30 vs 2025 Mazda CX-902024 Mazda CX-90 vs 2025 Lexus GX2024 Mazda CX-90 vs 2024 BMW X52024 Mazda CX-90 vs 2025 Chevrolet Suburban2024 Mazda CX-90 vs 2024 Toyota Grand Highlander2024 Mazda CX-90 vs 2025 Audi Q52024 Lexus GX vs 2025 Mazda CX-902024 Mazda CX-90 vs 2025 Lexus RX Hybrid2024 Mazda CX-90 vs 2024 Toyota 4Runner2024 Mazda CX-90 vs 2024 Chevrolet Suburban2024 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2025 Mazda CX-902024 Mazda CX-90 vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2024 Mazda CX-90 vs 2025 Toyota 4Runner2024 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2024 Mazda CX-902024 Audi Q5 vs 2025 Mazda CX-902024 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2025 Mazda CX-902024 Toyota 4Runner vs 2025 Mazda CX-902024 Mazda CX-90 vs 2024 Lexus GX2024 Mazda CX-90 vs 2025 Toyota Sienna2023 Lexus RX Hybrid vs 2024 Mazda CX-90









































