2027 Honda Passport vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS
Overview | |
MSRP$93,950 | MSRP$45,195 |
Listings52 | Listings39 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews |
2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS Reviews Summary | |
2027 Honda Passport Reviews Summary | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Seating Capacity7 | Seating Capacity5 |
Engine | |
Engine Name3.0L 375 hp I6 | Engine Name3.5L 280 hp V6 |
Torque369 lb-ft @ 1600 rpm | Torque258 lb-ft @ 5000 rpm |
Horsepower375 hp @ 5500 rpm | Horsepower280 hp @ 6100 rpm |
DrivetrainAWD | DrivetrainAWD |
Interior | |
Leather Seats | Leather SeatsStandard |
Seating Capacity7 | Seating Capacity5 |
Key Features | |
Navigation SystemStandard | Navigation SystemStandard |
Sunroof/MoonroofStandard | Sunroof/Moonroof |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space | Cargo Space44.0 cu ft |
Curb Weight5666 lbs | Curb Weight4478 lbs |
Height71.8 in | Height73.1 in |
Length205.4 in | Length191.5 in |
Width85.2 in | Width79.4 in |
Wheelbase123.4 in | Wheelbase113.6 in |
Maximum Payload1808 lbs | Maximum Payload948 lbs |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity7700 lbs | Maximum Towing Capacity5000 lbs |
Overview | ||
MSRP | $93,950 | $45,195 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | ||
Pros & cons | ||
Summary | ||
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Seating Capacity | 7 | 5 |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 3.0L 375 hp I6 | 3.5L 280 hp V6 |
Torque | 369 lb-ft @ 1600 rpm | 258 lb-ft @ 5000 rpm |
Horsepower | 375 hp @ 5500 rpm | 280 hp @ 6100 rpm |
Drivetrain | AWD | AWD |
Interior | ||
Leather Seats | Standard | |
Seating Capacity | 7 | 5 |
Key Features | ||
Navigation System | Standard | Standard |
Sunroof/Moonroof | Standard | |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 44.0 cu ft | |
Curb Weight | 5666 lbs | 4478 lbs |
Height | 71.8 in | 73.1 in |
Length | 205.4 in | 191.5 in |
Width | 85.2 in | 79.4 in |
Wheelbase | 123.4 in | 113.6 in |
Maximum Payload | 1808 lbs | 948 lbs |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity | 7700 lbs | 5000 lbs |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
2026 Buick Enclave vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS2026 Mercedes-Benz GLS vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS2026 Buick Enclave vs 2027 Honda Passport2026 Hyundai Palisade vs 2027 Honda Passport2027 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2027 Honda Passport2026 Ford Explorer vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS2026 Hyundai Venue vs 2027 Honda Passport2026 Toyota Grand Highlander vs 2027 Honda Passport2026 Land Rover Range Rover Sport vs 2027 Honda Passport2026 Chevrolet Trax vs 2027 Honda Passport2026 Ford Mustang Mach-E vs 2027 Honda Passport2026 Land Rover Defender vs 2027 Honda Passport2026 Honda Pilot vs 2027 Honda Passport2026 Chevrolet Trax vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS2026 BMW X5 vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS2026 Mazda CX-30 vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS2026 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS2026 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2027 Honda Passport2026 Nissan Pathfinder vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS2026 Hyundai Venue vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS2026 Nissan Armada vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS2026 Lexus GX vs 2027 Honda Passport2027 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS2026 INFINITI QX60 vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS
2026 Honda Passport vs 2026 Mercedes-Benz GLE2026 Honda Passport vs 2025 Lexus GX2026 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2026 Mercedes-Benz GLS2025 Land Rover Range Rover Sport vs 2026 Honda Passport2025 Nissan Armada vs 2026 Mercedes-Benz GLS2025 Jeep Wrangler vs 2026 Mercedes-Benz GLS2025 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2026 Mercedes-Benz GLS2025 Land Rover Defender vs 2026 Honda Passport2025 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2026 Honda Passport2025 Nissan Pathfinder vs 2026 Mercedes-Benz GLS2025 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2026 Mercedes-Benz GLS2025 Ford Explorer vs 2026 Mercedes-Benz GLS2025 Mazda CX-50 vs 2026 Honda Passport2025 Buick Enclave vs 2026 Mercedes-Benz GLS2025 Toyota Sequoia vs 2026 Mercedes-Benz GLS2025 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2026 Honda Passport2025 INFINITI QX80 vs 2026 Mercedes-Benz GLS2025 Buick Enclave vs 2026 Honda Passport2025 Honda Pilot vs 2026 Honda Passport2025 BMW X5 vs 2026 Mercedes-Benz GLS2025 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2026 Honda Passport2025 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2026 Honda Passport2025 Hyundai Palisade vs 2026 Honda Passport2025 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2026 Mercedes-Benz GLS









































