2027 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2027 Chrysler Pacifica
Overview | |
MSRP$41,610 | MSRP$41,595 |
Listings106 | Listings1094 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews |
2027 Volkswagen Atlas Reviews Summary | |
2027 Chrysler Pacifica Reviews Summary | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine2.0L 282 hp I4 | Engine3.6L 287 hp V6 |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Seating Capacity7 | Seating Capacity7 |
Horsepower | Horsepower287 hp @ 6400 rpm |
MPG City22 | MPG City19 |
MPG Highway29 | MPG Highway28 |
Engine | |
Engine Name2.0L 282 hp I4 | Engine Name3.6L 287 hp V6 |
Torque | Torque262 lb-ft @ 4000 rpm |
Horsepower | Horsepower287 hp @ 6400 rpm |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Fuel Economy | |
MPG City22 | MPG City19 |
MPG Highway29 | MPG Highway28 |
Interior | |
Seating Capacity7 | Seating Capacity7 |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space21.2 cu ft | Cargo Space32.3 cu ft |
Curb Weight4420 lbs | Curb Weight4521 lbs |
Height70.3 in | Height69.9 in |
Length203.1 in | Length204.3 in |
Width88.4 in | Width90.4 in |
Wheelbase117.3 in | Wheelbase121.6 in |
Maximum Payload1102 lbs | Maximum Payload1534 lbs |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity2000 lbs | Maximum Towing Capacity3600 lbs |
Overview | ||
MSRP | $41,610 | $41,595 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | ||
Pros & cons | ||
Summary | ||
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 2.0L 282 hp I4 | 3.6L 287 hp V6 |
Drivetrain | FWD | FWD |
Seating Capacity | 7 | 7 |
Horsepower | 287 hp @ 6400 rpm | |
MPG City | 22 | 19 |
MPG Highway | 29 | 28 |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 2.0L 282 hp I4 | 3.6L 287 hp V6 |
Torque | 262 lb-ft @ 4000 rpm | |
Horsepower | 287 hp @ 6400 rpm | |
Drivetrain | FWD | FWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
MPG City | 22 | 19 |
MPG Highway | 29 | 28 |
Interior | ||
Seating Capacity | 7 | 7 |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 21.2 cu ft | 32.3 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 4420 lbs | 4521 lbs |
Height | 70.3 in | 69.9 in |
Length | 203.1 in | 204.3 in |
Width | 88.4 in | 90.4 in |
Wheelbase | 117.3 in | 121.6 in |
Maximum Payload | 1102 lbs | 1534 lbs |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity | 2000 lbs | 3600 lbs |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
2026 Toyota RAV4 Plug-in Hybrid vs 2027 Chrysler Pacifica2026 Mazda CX-30 vs 2027 Volkswagen Atlas2026 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2027 Chrysler Pacifica2026 INFINITI QX80 vs 2027 Volkswagen Atlas2026 Chevrolet Trax vs 2027 Volkswagen Atlas2026 Toyota RAV4 vs 2027 Volkswagen Atlas2026 INFINITI QX60 vs 2027 Volkswagen Atlas2026 Ford Explorer vs 2027 Volkswagen Atlas2026 Mazda CX-50 vs 2027 Chrysler Pacifica2026 Jeep Wrangler vs 2027 Volkswagen Atlas2026 Audi Q5 vs 2027 Chrysler Pacifica2026 Jeep Grand Wagoneer vs 2027 Chrysler Pacifica2026 Hyundai Venue vs 2027 Volkswagen Atlas2026 Toyota 4Runner vs 2027 Chrysler Pacifica2026 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2027 Volkswagen Atlas2026 Nissan Pathfinder vs 2027 Volkswagen Atlas2026 Mercedes-Benz GLS vs 2027 Volkswagen Atlas2026 Toyota Grand Highlander vs 2027 Chrysler Pacifica2026 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2027 Volkswagen Atlas2026 Lexus GX vs 2027 Chrysler Pacifica2027 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLE2026 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2027 Volkswagen Atlas2026 Toyota Sienna vs 2027 Chrysler Pacifica2026 Lexus NX vs 2027 Volkswagen Atlas
2025 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2025 Jeep Wrangler vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2025 Ford Explorer vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2025 INFINITI QX80 vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2025 Nissan Pathfinder vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2025 BMW X5 vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2025 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2025 Nissan Armada2025 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2025 Buick Enclave vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2024 Mazda CX-30 vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2024 Nissan Pathfinder vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2024 BMW X5 vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2024 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2024 Lexus NX vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2024 Honda HR-V vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2024 Hyundai Venue vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2024 INFINITI QX60 vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2024 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2024 Jeep Wrangler vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2024 Chevrolet Trax vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2024 Nissan Armada vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2024 Toyota RAV4 vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2024 Buick Enclave vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2024 Mercedes-Benz GLS vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2024 INFINITI QX80 vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2024 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2024 Ford Explorer vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2024 Honda Passport vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas








































