2027 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2026 BMW X5
Overview | |
MSRP$68,300 | MSRP$41,610 |
Listings174 | Listings106 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews |
2026 BMW X5 Reviews Summary | |
2027 Volkswagen Atlas Reviews Summary | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine3.0L 375 hp I6 | Engine2.0L 282 hp I4 |
DrivetrainRWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity7 |
Horsepower375 hp @ 5200 rpm | Horsepower |
MPG City23 | MPG City22 |
MPG Highway27 | MPG Highway29 |
Engine | |
Engine Name3.0L 375 hp I6 | Engine Name2.0L 282 hp I4 |
Torque398 lb-ft @ 1850 rpm | Torque |
Horsepower375 hp @ 5200 rpm | Horsepower |
DrivetrainRWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Fuel Economy | |
MPG City23 | MPG City22 |
MPG Highway27 | MPG Highway29 |
Interior | |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity7 |
Key Features | |
Navigation SystemStandard | Navigation System |
Sunroof/MoonroofStandard | Sunroof/Moonroof |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall4 | Front Crash Overall |
Side Crash Overall5 | Side Crash Overall |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space33.9 cu ft | Cargo Space21.2 cu ft |
Curb Weight4919 lbs | Curb Weight4420 lbs |
Height69.1 in | Height70.3 in |
Length194.2 in | Length203.1 in |
Width87.3 in | Width88.4 in |
Wheelbase117.1 in | Wheelbase117.3 in |
Maximum Payload1054 lbs | Maximum Payload1102 lbs |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity7200 lbs | Maximum Towing Capacity2000 lbs |
Overview | ||
MSRP | $68,300 | $41,610 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | ||
Pros & cons | ||
Summary | ||
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 3.0L 375 hp I6 | 2.0L 282 hp I4 |
Drivetrain | RWD | FWD |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 7 |
Horsepower | 375 hp @ 5200 rpm | |
MPG City | 23 | 22 |
MPG Highway | 27 | 29 |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 3.0L 375 hp I6 | 2.0L 282 hp I4 |
Torque | 398 lb-ft @ 1850 rpm | |
Horsepower | 375 hp @ 5200 rpm | |
Drivetrain | RWD | FWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
MPG City | 23 | 22 |
MPG Highway | 27 | 29 |
Interior | ||
Seating Capacity | 5 | 7 |
Key Features | ||
Navigation System | Standard | |
Sunroof/Moonroof | Standard | |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 4 | |
Side Crash Overall | 5 | |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 33.9 cu ft | 21.2 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 4919 lbs | 4420 lbs |
Height | 69.1 in | 70.3 in |
Length | 194.2 in | 203.1 in |
Width | 87.3 in | 88.4 in |
Wheelbase | 117.1 in | 117.3 in |
Maximum Payload | 1054 lbs | 1102 lbs |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity | 7200 lbs | 2000 lbs |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
2025 Audi Q5 vs 2026 BMW X52026 BMW X5 vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLE2026 Honda Passport vs 2027 Volkswagen Atlas2026 Nissan Pathfinder vs 2027 Volkswagen Atlas2026 Lexus NX vs 2027 Volkswagen Atlas2026 Toyota RAV4 vs 2027 Volkswagen Atlas2026 Nissan Armada vs 2027 Volkswagen Atlas2026 BMW X5 vs 2026 Chevrolet Trax2026 BMW X5 vs 2026 INFINITI QX602026 BMW X5 vs 2026 Acura MDX2026 BMW X5 vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS2026 Chevrolet Trax vs 2027 Volkswagen Atlas2026 Hyundai Venue vs 2027 Volkswagen Atlas2025 INFINITI QX80 vs 2026 BMW X52025 Land Rover Defender vs 2026 BMW X52026 BMW X5 vs 2026 Toyota Sienna2025 Acura MDX vs 2026 BMW X52026 Honda HR-V vs 2027 Volkswagen Atlas2026 INFINITI QX60 vs 2027 Volkswagen Atlas2026 BMW X5 vs 2026 Hyundai Venue2026 Ford Explorer vs 2027 Volkswagen Atlas2025 Toyota Sienna vs 2026 BMW X52026 BMW X5 vs 2026 Toyota Grand Highlander2025 Ford Explorer vs 2026 BMW X5
2025 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2025 Buick Enclave vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2025 Jeep Wrangler vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2025 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2025 Nissan Armada2025 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2025 Nissan Pathfinder vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2025 Ford Explorer vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2025 INFINITI QX80 vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2025 BMW X5 vs 2025 Toyota Sienna2025 BMW X5 vs 2025 Mercedes-Benz GLE2025 BMW X5 vs 2025 Acura MDX2024 Nissan Pathfinder vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2024 BMW X5 vs 2025 Toyota Sienna2024 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2024 Toyota RAV4 vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2024 Chevrolet Trax vs 2024 BMW X52024 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2024 BMW X5 vs 2025 Acura MDX2024 INFINITI QX60 vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2024 BMW X5 vs 2024 Land Rover Defender2024 Land Rover Range Rover Sport vs 2025 BMW X52024 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2024 BMW X5 vs 2024 Toyota Sienna2024 BMW X5 vs 2024 Subaru Outback2024 INFINITI QX60 vs 2025 BMW X52024 Audi Q5 vs 2025 BMW X52024 Toyota Sienna vs 2025 BMW X52024 Jeep Wrangler vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2024 Chevrolet Equinox vs 2025 BMW X52024 Honda Passport vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2024 Hyundai Venue vs 2025 BMW X52024 BMW X5 vs 2024 Acura MDX2024 BMW X5 vs 2024 Land Rover Range Rover Sport2024 Chevrolet Trax vs 2025 BMW X52024 BMW X5 vs 2025 Mercedes-Benz GLE2024 Hyundai Venue vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2024 Chevrolet Trax vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2024 Subaru Outback vs 2025 BMW X52024 Ford Explorer vs 2025 BMW X52024 BMW X5 vs 2024 Audi Q52024 BMW X5 vs 2024 INFINITI QX602024 INFINITI QX80 vs 2025 BMW X52024 Honda HR-V vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2024 Acura MDX vs 2025 BMW X52024 BMW X5 vs 2024 INFINITI QX802024 BMW X5 vs 2024 Hyundai Venue2024 Land Rover Defender vs 2025 BMW X52024 BMW X5 vs 2024 Chevrolet Equinox2024 Ford Explorer vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2024 Buick Enclave vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2024 INFINITI QX80 vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2024 Nissan Armada vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2024 Mazda CX-30 vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2024 Lexus NX vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2024 BMW X5 vs 2024 Ford Explorer2024 Mercedes-Benz GLS vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2024 Toyota Grand Highlander vs 2024 BMW X52023 Acura MDX vs 2024 BMW X52023 Ford Explorer vs 2024 BMW X52023 Subaru Outback vs 2024 BMW X52023 Toyota Sienna vs 2024 BMW X52023 Land Rover Defender vs 2024 BMW X52023 INFINITI QX80 vs 2024 BMW X52023 Chevrolet Equinox vs 2024 BMW X52023 BMW X7 vs 2024 BMW X52023 Land Rover Range Rover Sport vs 2024 BMW X52023 Audi Q5 vs 2024 BMW X5








































