2026 Toyota bZ vs 2026 Toyota 4Runner
Overview | |
MSRP$34,900 | MSRP$42,270 |
Listings80 | Listings194 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews |
2026 Toyota bZ Reviews Summary | |
2026 Toyota 4Runner Reviews Summary | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine168 hp Electric | Engine |
DrivetrainFWD | Drivetrain |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity7 |
EV Battery Capacity57.7 kWh | EV Battery Capacity |
MPG City143 | MPG City |
MPG Highway119 | MPG Highway |
Battery Charge Time (240V)6 hours | Battery Charge Time (240V) |
Engine | |
Engine Name168 hp Electric | Engine Name2.4L 278 hp I4 |
Torque | Torque317 lb-ft @ 1700 rpm |
Horsepower | Horsepower278 hp @ 6000 rpm |
Battery Charge Time (240V)6 hours | Battery Charge Time (240V) |
DrivetrainFWD | Drivetrain4X2 |
Fuel Economy | |
EV Battery Capacity57.7 kWh | EV Battery Capacity |
MPG City143 | MPG City |
MPG Highway119 | MPG Highway |
Interior | |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity7 |
Key Features | |
Navigation SystemOptional | Navigation System |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall | Front Crash Overall4 |
Side Crash Overall | Side Crash Overall5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space27.7 cu ft | Cargo Space48.4 cu ft |
Curb Weight4057 lbs | Curb Weight4455 lbs |
Height65.0 in | Height72.6 in |
Length184.6 in | Length194.9 in |
Width73.2 in | Width78.0 in |
Wheelbase112.2 in | Wheelbase112.2 in |
Maximum Payload1045 lbs | Maximum Payload895 lbs |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity | Maximum Towing Capacity6000 lbs |
Standard Towing Capacity | Standard Towing Capacity6000 lbs |
Overview | ||
MSRP | $34,900 | $42,270 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | ||
Pros & cons | ||
Summary | ||
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 168 hp Electric | |
Drivetrain | FWD | |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 7 |
EV Battery Capacity | 57.7 kWh | |
MPG City | 143 | |
MPG Highway | 119 | |
Battery Charge Time (240V) | 6 hours | |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 168 hp Electric | 2.4L 278 hp I4 |
Torque | 317 lb-ft @ 1700 rpm | |
Horsepower | 278 hp @ 6000 rpm | |
Battery Charge Time (240V) | 6 hours | |
Drivetrain | FWD | 4X2 |
Fuel Economy | ||
EV Battery Capacity | 57.7 kWh | |
MPG City | 143 | |
MPG Highway | 119 | |
Interior | ||
Seating Capacity | 5 | 7 |
Key Features | ||
Navigation System | Optional | |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 4 | |
Side Crash Overall | 5 | |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 27.7 cu ft | 48.4 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 4057 lbs | 4455 lbs |
Height | 65.0 in | 72.6 in |
Length | 184.6 in | 194.9 in |
Width | 73.2 in | 78.0 in |
Wheelbase | 112.2 in | 112.2 in |
Maximum Payload | 1045 lbs | 895 lbs |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity | 6000 lbs | |
Standard Towing Capacity | 6000 lbs | |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
2025 Ford Explorer vs 2026 Toyota bZ2025 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2026 Toyota bZ2026 Toyota 4Runner vs 2026 Audi Q52026 BMW X5 vs 2026 Toyota 4Runner2026 Kia Sportage vs 2026 Toyota bZ2026 Toyota bZ vs 2026 Nissan Pathfinder2026 Toyota 4Runner vs 2027 Chrysler Pacifica2026 Toyota 4Runner vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLE2026 Acura MDX vs 2026 Toyota bZ2026 Mazda CX-50 vs 2026 Toyota 4Runner2026 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2026 Toyota 4Runner2025 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2026 Toyota bZ2026 Toyota Sienna vs 2026 Toyota 4Runner2026 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2026 Toyota 4Runner2026 Toyota bZ vs 2026 Audi Q32026 Jeep Grand Wagoneer vs 2026 Toyota 4Runner2025 Lincoln Aviator vs 2026 Toyota 4Runner2025 BMW X3 vs 2026 Toyota bZ2025 Honda Pilot vs 2026 Toyota 4Runner2026 Toyota 4Runner vs 2026 Lexus GX2026 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2026 Toyota 4Runner2025 Mazda CX-90 vs 2026 Toyota 4Runner2026 Toyota RAV4 Plug-in Hybrid vs 2026 Toyota 4Runner2026 Toyota 4Runner vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS
2025 Toyota 4Runner vs 2026 Volkswagen Atlas2025 Toyota 4Runner vs 2026 Mercedes-Benz GLE2025 Toyota 4Runner vs 2025 Audi Q52025 Toyota 4Runner vs 2025 Toyota Sienna2025 Toyota 4Runner vs 2025 Chevrolet Suburban2025 Toyota 4Runner vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2025 Toyota 4Runner vs 2025 Lexus GX2025 Toyota 4Runner vs 2025 Mercedes-Benz GLE2025 Toyota 4Runner vs 2025 Mazda CX-502025 Toyota 4Runner vs 2025 Hyundai IONIQ 52025 Toyota 4Runner vs 2026 Mercedes-Benz GLS2025 BMW X5 vs 2025 Toyota 4Runner2024 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2025 Toyota 4Runner2024 Mazda CX-50 vs 2025 Toyota 4Runner2024 Mazda CX-50 vs 2024 Toyota 4Runner2024 Toyota 4Runner vs 2025 Audi Q52024 Toyota 4Runner vs 2025 Mercedes-Benz GLE2024 Lexus GX vs 2024 Toyota 4Runner2024 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2024 Toyota 4Runner2024 Mazda CX-90 vs 2025 Toyota 4Runner2024 Toyota 4Runner vs 2025 Chevrolet Suburban2024 Audi Q5 vs 2025 Toyota 4Runner2024 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2025 Toyota 4Runner2024 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2024 Toyota 4Runner2024 Mazda CX-90 vs 2024 Toyota 4Runner2024 Toyota 4Runner vs 2025 Toyota Sienna2024 Toyota 4Runner vs 2025 BMW X52024 Toyota Sienna vs 2025 Toyota 4Runner2024 Hyundai IONIQ 5 vs 2025 Toyota 4Runner2024 Toyota 4Runner vs 2025 Mazda CX-502024 Toyota 4Runner vs 2025 Hyundai IONIQ 52024 Hyundai IONIQ 5 vs 2024 Toyota 4Runner2024 BMW X5 vs 2024 Toyota 4Runner2024 Toyota Sienna vs 2024 Toyota 4Runner2024 Lexus GX vs 2025 Toyota 4Runner2024 Toyota 4Runner vs 2024 Chevrolet Suburban2024 Audi Q5 vs 2024 Toyota 4Runner2024 Honda Pilot vs 2024 Toyota 4Runner2024 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2025 Toyota 4Runner2024 Toyota 4Runner vs 2025 Lexus GX2024 Lincoln Aviator vs 2025 Toyota 4Runner2024 Honda Pilot vs 2025 Toyota 4Runner2024 BMW X5 vs 2025 Toyota 4Runner2024 Toyota 4Runner vs 2024 Lincoln Aviator2024 Toyota 4Runner vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2023 Honda Pilot vs 2024 Toyota 4Runner2023 Lincoln Aviator vs 2024 Toyota 4Runner







































