2026 Lincoln Nautilus vs 2026 Toyota bZ
Overview | |
MSRP$34,900 | MSRP$53,995 |
Listings81 | Listings851 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews7.8 out of 10 |
Pros
Cons
| |
2026 Toyota bZ Reviews Summary | |
2026 Lincoln Nautilus Reviews SummaryMost premium automakers pursue power and sportiness. Luxury is Lincoln's only consideration, and the 2026 Nautilus is a perfect example. It offers dashing good looks, smooth power delivery, and a new take on interior technology — but most of all it’s about opulence. Verdict: The 2026 Lincoln Nautilus is for the buyer for whom comfort, luxury, and technology are more important than outright power and sporty handling. Its take on technology splashes the interior with screens, which some will find overwhelming. But the Nautilus is also roomy, and its hybrid powertrain is the clear choice in the lineup, even though it doesn’t achieve top-notch fuel economy. | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine168 hp Electric | Engine2.0L 250 hp I4 |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainAWD |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Horsepower | Horsepower250 hp @ 5500 rpm |
EV Battery Capacity57.7 kWh | EV Battery Capacity |
MPG City143 | MPG City21 |
MPG Highway119 | MPG Highway29 |
Battery Charge Time (240V)6 hours | Battery Charge Time (240V) |
Engine | |
Engine Name168 hp Electric | Engine Name2.0L 250 hp I4 |
Torque | Torque280 lb-ft @ 3000 rpm |
Horsepower | Horsepower250 hp @ 5500 rpm |
Battery Charge Time (240V)6 hours | Battery Charge Time (240V) |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainAWD |
Fuel Economy | |
EV Battery Capacity57.7 kWh | EV Battery Capacity |
MPG City143 | MPG City21 |
MPG Highway119 | MPG Highway29 |
Interior | |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Key Features | |
Navigation SystemOptional | Navigation SystemStandard |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall | Front Crash Overall5 |
Side Crash Overall | Side Crash Overall5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space27.7 cu ft | Cargo Space36.4 cu ft |
Curb Weight4057 lbs | Curb Weight4349 lbs |
Height65.0 in | Height68.2 in |
Length184.6 in | Length193.2 in |
Width73.2 in | Width85.4 in |
Wheelbase112.2 in | Wheelbase114.2 in |
Maximum Payload1045 lbs | Maximum Payload |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity | Maximum Towing Capacity1750 lbs |
Overview | ||
MSRP | $34,900 | $53,995 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | 7.8 out of 10Read full review | |
Pros & cons | Pros
Cons
| |
Summary | Most premium automakers pursue power and sportiness. Luxury is Lincoln's only consideration, and the 2026 Nautilus is a perfect example. It offers dashing good looks, smooth power delivery, and a new take on interior technology — but most of all it’s about opulence. Verdict: The 2026 Lincoln Nautilus is for the buyer for whom comfort, luxury, and technology are more important than outright power and sporty handling. Its take on technology splashes the interior with screens, which some will find overwhelming. But the Nautilus is also roomy, and its hybrid powertrain is the clear choice in the lineup, even though it doesn’t achieve top-notch fuel economy. | |
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 168 hp Electric | 2.0L 250 hp I4 |
Drivetrain | FWD | AWD |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Horsepower | 250 hp @ 5500 rpm | |
EV Battery Capacity | 57.7 kWh | |
MPG City | 143 | 21 |
MPG Highway | 119 | 29 |
Battery Charge Time (240V) | 6 hours | |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 168 hp Electric | 2.0L 250 hp I4 |
Torque | 280 lb-ft @ 3000 rpm | |
Horsepower | 250 hp @ 5500 rpm | |
Battery Charge Time (240V) | 6 hours | |
Drivetrain | FWD | AWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
EV Battery Capacity | 57.7 kWh | |
MPG City | 143 | 21 |
MPG Highway | 119 | 29 |
Interior | ||
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Key Features | ||
Navigation System | Optional | Standard |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 5 | |
Side Crash Overall | 5 | |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 27.7 cu ft | 36.4 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 4057 lbs | 4349 lbs |
Height | 65.0 in | 68.2 in |
Length | 184.6 in | 193.2 in |
Width | 73.2 in | 85.4 in |
Wheelbase | 112.2 in | 114.2 in |
Maximum Payload | 1045 lbs | |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity | 1750 lbs | |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.







































