2026 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2026 Mazda CX-90
Overview | |
MSRP$35,050 | MSRP$39,300 |
Listings0 | Listings1599 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews |
2026 Hyundai Santa Fe Reviews Summary | |
2026 Mazda CX-90 Reviews Summary | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine2.5L 277 hp I4 | Engine3.3L 280 hp I6 |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainAWD |
Seating Capacity7 | Seating Capacity8 |
Horsepower277 hp @ 5800 rpm | Horsepower280 hp @ 5000 rpm |
EV Battery Capacity | EV Battery Capacity0.33 kWh |
MPG City20 | MPG City23 |
MPG Highway29 | MPG Highway28 |
Engine | |
Engine Name2.5L 277 hp I4 | Engine Name3.3L 280 hp I6 |
Torque311 lb-ft @ 4000 rpm | Torque332 lb-ft @ 2000 rpm |
Horsepower277 hp @ 5800 rpm | Horsepower280 hp @ 5000 rpm |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainAWD |
Fuel Economy | |
EV Battery Capacity | EV Battery Capacity0.33 kWh |
MPG City20 | MPG City23 |
MPG Highway29 | MPG Highway28 |
Interior | |
Seating Capacity7 | Seating Capacity8 |
Key Features | |
Navigation SystemStandard | Navigation System |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall5 | Front Crash Overall4 |
Side Crash Overall5 | Side Crash Overall5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space14.6 cu ft | Cargo Space14.9 cu ft |
Curb Weight4343 lbs | Curb Weight4846 lbs |
Height67.7 in | Height68.3 in |
Length190.2 in | Length200.8 in |
Width74.8 in | Width84.9 in |
Wheelbase110.8 in | Wheelbase122.8 in |
Maximum Payload1191 lbs | Maximum Payload2008 lbs |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity3500 lbs | Maximum Towing Capacity3500 lbs |
Overview | ||
MSRP | $35,050 | $39,300 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | ||
Pros & cons | ||
Summary | ||
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 2.5L 277 hp I4 | 3.3L 280 hp I6 |
Drivetrain | FWD | AWD |
Seating Capacity | 7 | 8 |
Horsepower | 277 hp @ 5800 rpm | 280 hp @ 5000 rpm |
EV Battery Capacity | 0.33 kWh | |
MPG City | 20 | 23 |
MPG Highway | 29 | 28 |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 2.5L 277 hp I4 | 3.3L 280 hp I6 |
Torque | 311 lb-ft @ 4000 rpm | 332 lb-ft @ 2000 rpm |
Horsepower | 277 hp @ 5800 rpm | 280 hp @ 5000 rpm |
Drivetrain | FWD | AWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
EV Battery Capacity | 0.33 kWh | |
MPG City | 20 | 23 |
MPG Highway | 29 | 28 |
Interior | ||
Seating Capacity | 7 | 8 |
Key Features | ||
Navigation System | Standard | |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 5 | 4 |
Side Crash Overall | 5 | 5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 14.6 cu ft | 14.9 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 4343 lbs | 4846 lbs |
Height | 67.7 in | 68.3 in |
Length | 190.2 in | 200.8 in |
Width | 74.8 in | 84.9 in |
Wheelbase | 110.8 in | 122.8 in |
Maximum Payload | 1191 lbs | 2008 lbs |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity | 3500 lbs | 3500 lbs |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
2026 Mazda CX-90 vs 2026 Toyota Sienna2026 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2026 Toyota Sienna2026 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLE2026 Mazda CX-90 vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLE2026 Mazda CX-90 vs 2027 Volkswagen Atlas2026 Toyota Grand Highlander vs 2026 Mazda CX-902026 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2026 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport2026 Mazda CX-90 vs 2026 Lexus GX2026 Jeep Cherokee vs 2026 Mazda CX-902026 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2026 Mazda CX-502026 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2026 Mazda CX-302026 Mazda CX-50 vs 2026 Mazda CX-902026 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2026 Toyota bZ2026 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2026 Jeep Grand Wagoneer2025 Lexus RX Hybrid vs 2026 Mazda CX-902026 Mazda CX-90 vs 2026 Toyota 4Runner2026 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2026 Hyundai Kona2026 Mazda CX-90 vs 2026 Jeep Grand Wagoneer2026 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS2025 Mercedes-Benz G-Class vs 2026 Hyundai Santa Fe2026 Mazda CX-90 vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS2026 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2027 Volkswagen Atlas2026 Mazda CX-30 vs 2026 Mazda CX-902025 Mercedes-Benz G-Class vs 2026 Mazda CX-90
2025 Hyundai Kona vs 2025 Hyundai Santa Fe2025 Mazda CX-90 vs 2025 Lexus RX Hybrid2025 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2025 Chevrolet Traverse2025 Mazda CX-50 vs 2025 Hyundai Santa Fe2025 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2025 Mazda CX-902025 BMW X5 vs 2025 Hyundai Santa Fe2025 Mazda CX-50 vs 2025 Mazda CX-902025 Mazda CX-90 vs 2025 Chevrolet Suburban2025 Toyota 4Runner vs 2025 Mazda CX-902025 Audi Q5 vs 2025 Mazda CX-902025 Mazda CX-90 vs 2025 Lexus GX2025 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2025 Chevrolet Suburban2025 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2025 Lexus GX2025 Mazda CX-90 vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2025 Mazda CX-90 vs 2025 Toyota Sienna2025 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2025 Toyota Sienna2025 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2025 Hyundai Santa Fe2025 Toyota 4Runner vs 2025 Hyundai Santa Fe2025 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2025 Audi Q5 vs 2025 Hyundai Santa Fe2025 BMW X5 vs 2025 Mazda CX-902024 Mazda CX-90 vs 2025 Mercedes-Benz GLE2024 Mazda CX-90 vs 2024 Toyota Sienna2024 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2025 Toyota 4Runner2024 Audi Q5 vs 2025 Hyundai Santa Fe2024 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2024 Toyota 4Runner2024 Lexus GX vs 2024 Hyundai Santa Fe2024 Lexus GX vs 2025 Hyundai Santa Fe2024 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2025 Toyota Sienna2024 Lexus GX vs 2025 Mazda CX-902024 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2025 Mazda CX-502024 BMW X5 vs 2024 Hyundai Santa Fe2024 Toyota 4Runner vs 2025 Mazda CX-902024 BMW X5 vs 2025 Hyundai Santa Fe2024 Mazda CX-90 vs 2024 Lexus GX2024 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2025 Audi Q52024 Mazda CX-90 vs 2024 BMW X52024 Toyota 4Runner vs 2025 Hyundai Santa Fe2024 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2025 Hyundai Santa Fe2024 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2025 Mazda CX-902024 BMW X5 vs 2025 Mazda CX-902024 Mazda CX-90 vs 2025 Audi Q52024 Toyota Sienna vs 2025 Mazda CX-902024 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2024 Hyundai Santa Fe2024 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2025 BMW X52024 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2025 Mazda CX-902024 Mazda CX-90 vs 2025 Toyota 4Runner2024 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2024 Mazda CX-902024 Mazda CX-90 vs 2025 BMW X52024 Lexus RX Hybrid vs 2025 Mazda CX-902024 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2025 Hyundai Kona2024 Mazda CX-30 vs 2025 Hyundai Santa Fe2024 Mazda CX-90 vs 2024 Mazda CX-302024 Mazda CX-90 vs 2024 Mazda CX-502024 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2024 Chevrolet Suburban2024 Mazda CX-50 vs 2025 Hyundai Santa Fe2024 Mazda CX-90 vs 2024 Toyota Grand Highlander2024 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2024 Mazda CX-302024 Mazda CX-50 vs 2025 Mazda CX-902024 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2024 Hyundai Kona vs 2025 Hyundai Santa Fe2024 Mazda CX-90 vs 2025 Lexus GX2024 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2025 Mercedes-Benz GLE2024 Mazda CX-90 vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2024 Mazda CX-90 vs 2025 Chevrolet Suburban2024 Mazda CX-90 vs 2024 Chevrolet Suburban2024 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2025 Chevrolet Suburban2024 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2025 Hyundai Santa Fe2024 Mazda CX-90 vs 2025 Lexus RX Hybrid2024 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2025 Hyundai Santa Fe2024 Mazda CX-90 vs 2024 Audi Q52023 Lexus RX Hybrid vs 2024 Mazda CX-90









































