Used 2024 Honda CR-V Hybrid for Sale near Scarborough, ON
302 results
Sponsored by Team Honda Powerhouse Of Milton
CarGurus Analysis:
2024 Honda CR-V Hybrid
With 305 currently listed for sale near Scarborough, ON and an average price of $39,787.00 CAD, 32.1% of 2024 Honda CR-V Hybrids for sale on CarGurus are rated as good or great deals.
Favourably reviewed: Owners rated the 2024 Honda CR-V Hybrid 4.43 / 5 stars.
100.0% of 2024 CR-V Hybrid models on CarGurus are accident free.
The 2024 Honda CR-V Hybrid is praised for its excellent ride, comfort, and fuel efficiency, along with a new EX-L Hybrid trim that offers standard all-wheel drive.
CarGurus Analysis: 2024 Honda CR-V Hybrid
overall

Summary
With 305 currently listed for sale near Scarborough, ON and an average price of $39,787.00 CAD, 32.1% of 2024 Honda CR-V Hybrids for sale on CarGurus are rated as good or great deals.
Favourably reviewed: Owners rated the 2024 Honda CR-V Hybrid 4.43 / 5 stars.
100.0% of 2024 CR-V Hybrid models on CarGurus are accident free.
The 2024 Honda CR-V Hybrid is praised for its excellent ride, comfort, and fuel efficiency, along with a new EX-L Hybrid trim that offers standard all-wheel drive.
Why it stands out
The 2024 Honda CR-V Hybrid distinguishes itself in the compact SUV segment with its spacious interior, impressive safety ratings, and a hybrid powertrain that provides a smooth driving experience. This model features a fourth-generation two-motor hybrid system that combines a 2.0-litre four-cylinder engine with electric motors, delivering 204 horsepower. While it may not be the most thrilling vehicle to drive, it excels in practicality and comfort, making it an appealing choice for families and those seeking a reliable daily driver. The introduction of the EX-L Hybrid trim offers a more affordable entry point into the hybrid lineup, enhancing its value proposition. However, some users have expressed concerns about its fuel economy not meeting expectations, which is a critical consideration for hybrid vehicles.
Other model years to consider
- Average price: $35,751.00 CAD
- Good/great deal percentage: 29.6%
- User rating: 5 / 5
- Total listings: 230
- Average price: $41,241.00 CAD
- Good/great deal percentage: 29.0%
- User rating: 5 / 5
- Total listings: 348
- Average price: $50,120.00 CAD
- Good/great deal percentage: 27.7%
- User rating: 4.67 / 5
- Total listings: 166
This analysis is based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from July 1, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
4.5 Overall rating
Filter by rating
Brandon K
Reviewed a 2024 Honda Sport FWD on Sep 13, 2025
Good value. My only wish is that the car had an automatic hatchback door, a memory driver's seat, and an auto-dimming rearview mirror.
Mihretu N
Reviewed a 2024 Honda CR-V Hybrid on Mar 11, 2024
Very great car! I loved it! The only problem is there is no spare tire!
Greg W
Reviewed a 2024 Honda CR-V Hybrid on Oct 18, 2023
Its all about the price. If you can get it for MSRP with no dealer add-ons, its a great car. But if you pay over MSRP and have to finance at 8%, youre going to be unhappy and likely underwater. This is a highly risky time to overpay for a car...no matter which one.
Ray G
Reviewed a 2024 Honda CR-V Hybrid on Jun 5, 2024
Liked this hybrid over the gas-only CR-V. But the car isnt very stylish. Even in the top trim I test drove , the interior panels looked cheap. But overall a good value.
2024 Honda CR-V Hybrid Trims
| Trim type | MSRP |
|---|---|
| Sport-L FWD | $37,050 |
| Sport-L AWD | $38,550 |
| Sport FWD | $34,050 |
| Sport Touring AWD | $40,200 |
| EX-L AWD | -- |
| Sport AWD | $35,550 |
| Touring AWD | -- |
2024 Honda CR-V Hybrid Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of used car listings every year. See how the average price of 2024 Honda CR-V Hybrid prices has changed over time.
See more price trendsFAQs
How much does the 2024 Honda CR-V Hybrid cost in Scarborough, ON?
Is the 2024 Honda CR-V Hybrid a good car?
How many 2024 Honda CR-V Hybrid vehicles in Scarborough, ON have no reported accidents or damage?
Is the 2024 Honda CR-V Hybrid safe?
What is the fuel economy of the 2024 Honda CR-V Hybrid?
What fuel types are available?
Relevant articles

Best Small SUVs in Canada for 2026
Small SUVs are hugely popular with Canadian buyers thanks to their practicality and versatility. Here's our pick of the best.

Honda CR-V Hybrid Buying Guide: Cost, Reliability, and the Best Years to Buy
Discover the ultimate buying guide for purchasing a used Honda CR-V Hybrid covering each generation since 2020. Whether you're a first-time buyer or a Honda enthusiast, this comprehensive overview will help you research your next pre-owned Honda CR-V Hybrid.










