Used 2023 Lexus RX for Sale near Richmond, BC
28 results
CarGurus Analysis:
2023 Lexus RX
With 29 currently listed for sale near Richmond, BC and an average price of $58,650.00 CAD, 17.2% of 2023 Lexus RX models for sale on CarGurus are rated as good or great deals.
Favourably reviewed: Owners rated the 2023 Lexus RX 5 / 5 stars.
100.0% of 2023 RX models on CarGurus are accident free.
The 2023 Lexus RX features a redesigned exterior with a modern interior, advanced technology, and a turbocharged engine that enhances performance and fuel efficiency.
CarGurus Analysis: 2023 Lexus RX
overall

Summary
With 29 currently listed for sale near Richmond, BC and an average price of $58,650.00 CAD, 17.2% of 2023 Lexus RX models for sale on CarGurus are rated as good or great deals.
Favourably reviewed: Owners rated the 2023 Lexus RX 5 / 5 stars.
100.0% of 2023 RX models on CarGurus are accident free.
The 2023 Lexus RX features a redesigned exterior with a modern interior, advanced technology, and a turbocharged engine that enhances performance and fuel efficiency.
Why it stands out
The 2023 Lexus RX continues to build on its legacy as a reliable and stylish luxury crossover SUV, now in its fifth generation. This model showcases significant improvements in both design and technology, making it a compelling choice for buyers seeking a blend of comfort and sophistication. The exterior has been refreshed with a more modern aesthetic, featuring a better-integrated spindle grille and a sleeker profile that enhances its road presence. Inside, the RX boasts a high-quality interior with advanced technology, including a new Lexus Interface multimedia system that supports wireless Apple CarPlay and Android Auto. The turbocharged 2.4-litre engine provides a satisfying balance of power and efficiency, achieving an estimated fuel economy of 9.9 litres per 100 kilometres. While the RX excels in comfort and premium materials, some drivers may find the ride a bit unsettled on rough surfaces, and the cargo space could be more generous. Overall, the 2023 Lexus RX stands out for its luxurious feel, advanced safety features, and a strong reputation for reliability.
Other model years to consider
- Average price: $58,650.00 CAD
- Good/great deal percentage: 27.6%
- User rating: 5 / 5
- Total listings: 29
- Average price: Not available
- Good/great deal percentage: 25.9%
- User rating: Not available
- Total listings: 27
- Average price: Not available
- Good/great deal percentage: 21.4%
- User rating: 4.62 / 5
- Total listings: 14
This analysis is based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from July 29, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
5.0 Overall rating
Filter by rating
Anonymous
Reviewed a 2023 Lexus RX on Jul 7, 2023
After spending a day with my grandmother’s brand new 2023 Lexus RX350 AWD, I have to say it was one of the nicest cars I’ve ever driven. It has great handling for an Suv, plenty of power to get it moving, and all of the safety, comfort, and luxury features you want, and some pleasant surprises. I very much recommend this car for anybody looking for a decent sized luxury suv, even after driving a bmw x7 a few days earlier.
Tom C
Reviewed a 2023 Lexus RX on Jan 18, 2023
I had a 2015 Rx 350. Best car I ever drove. 175000 miles and going strong until I had 2 accidents in one week and was totaled.
2023 Lexus RX Trims
| Trim type | MSRP |
|---|---|
| 350 F SPORT 1 AWD | -- |
| 350 F Sport Handling AWD | $57,000 |
| 350 F SPORT 3 AWD | -- |
| 350 F SPORT 2 AWD | -- |
| 350 Ultra Luxury AWD | -- |
| 350 Premium AWD | $51,400 |
| 350 Luxury AWD | $57,400 |
| 350 AWD | $49,400 |
2023 Lexus RX Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of used car listings every year. See how the average price of 2023 Lexus RX prices has changed over time.
See more price trendsFAQs
How much does the 2023 Lexus RX cost in Richmond, BC?
Is the 2023 Lexus RX a good car?
How many 2023 Lexus RX vehicles in Richmond, BC have no reported accidents or damage?
Is the 2023 Lexus RX safe?
What is the fuel economy of the 2023 Lexus RX?
What fuel types are available?
Relevant articles

Cars Made in Canada in 2026
Looking for cars built on home turf in Canada? Here's your definitive guide including the Chevrolet Silverado and Toyota RAV4.

Best Used 7-Seater SUVs in Canada 2026
Our 10 best used seven-seat SUVs offer maximum practicality for the best possible price.

The Best Used SUVs in Canada Under $10,000 in 2026
If you’re hoping to find a used SUV in Canada on a $10,000 budget, we’ve got you covered. Here are the best models, including the Honda CR-V, Toyota RAV4 and Kia Rondo.







