Used 2022 Honda CR-V for Sale near North York, ON
318 results
Sponsored by Whitby Oshawa Honda
CarGurus Analysis:
2022 Honda CR-V
With 314 currently listed for sale near North York, ON and an average price of $28,565.00 CAD, 28.0% of 2022 Honda CR-Vs for sale on CarGurus are rated as good or great deals.
Favourably reviewed: Owners rated the 2022 Honda CR-V 4.77 / 5 stars.
100.0% of 2022 CR-V models on CarGurus are accident free.
The 2022 Honda CR-V is praised for its spacious interior, great safety features, and impressive fuel economy.
CarGurus Analysis: 2022 Honda CR-V

Summary
With 314 currently listed for sale near North York, ON and an average price of $28,565.00 CAD, 28.0% of 2022 Honda CR-Vs for sale on CarGurus are rated as good or great deals.
Favourably reviewed: Owners rated the 2022 Honda CR-V 4.77 / 5 stars.
100.0% of 2022 CR-V models on CarGurus are accident free.
The 2022 Honda CR-V is praised for its spacious interior, great safety features, and impressive fuel economy.
Why it stands out
The 2022 Honda CR-V continues to build on its reputation as a reliable and versatile compact crossover SUV. Known for its spacious interior and cargo capacity, the CR-V is ideal for families and individuals alike. This model year features a robust suite of safety technologies, including lane-keeping assist and adaptive cruise control, which enhance its appeal to safety-conscious buyers. The CR-V's fuel efficiency is also noteworthy, making it a cost-effective choice for daily commuting and long trips. While some drivers have expressed concerns about road noise and acceleration, the overall consensus is that the CR-V offers a comfortable and practical driving experience, solidifying its position as a top contender in the compact SUV market.
Other model years to consider
- Average price: $20,075.00 CAD
- Good/great deal percentage: 32.6%
- User rating: 4.73 / 5
- Total listings: 279
- Average price: $31,879.00 CAD
- Good/great deal percentage: 28.3%
- User rating: 4.71 / 5
- Total listings: 406
- Average price: $37,038.00 CAD
- Good/great deal percentage: 26.3%
- User rating: 5 / 5
- Total listings: 323
This analysis is based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from July 1, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
4.8 Overall rating
Filter by rating
Caleb J
Reviewed a 2022 Honda EX FWD on May 29, 2025
Great features. Drives smooth. Love the self start and Apple play feature.
Cherilynn B
Reviewed a 2022 Honda CR-V on Mar 17, 2023
I love everything about this Cr-v, the look, design, great gas mileage, insurance is cheaper, and all the features…awesome vehicle!
Javier M
Reviewed a 2022 Honda CR-V on Dec 5, 2021
The inside is roomier that I thought. Great power and the seat are comfortable. It has awesome safety features.
Keith C
Reviewed a 2022 Honda CR-V on Oct 22, 2021
I was not surprised by the overall quality of the CR-V. The negatives that I experienced were the amount of road noise that entered the cabin and the hesitation to accelerate with full throttle.
2022 Honda CR-V Trims
| Trim type | MSRP |
|---|---|
| Black Edition AWD | -- |
| LX FWD | $26,800 |
| LX AWD | $28,300 |
| EX-L AWD | $33,400 |
| Touring AWD | $36,600 |
| Sport AWD | -- |
2022 Honda CR-V Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of used car listings every year. See how the average price of 2022 Honda CR-V prices has changed over time.
See more price trendsFAQs
How much does the 2022 Honda CR-V cost in North York, ON?
How many 2022 Honda CR-V vehicles in North York, ON have no reported accidents or damage?
What is the fuel economy of the 2022 Honda CR-V?
What fuel types are available?
Relevant articles

2026 Honda CR-V: Price, Specs and Release Date
As Honda’s best-selling vehicle, the CR-V is a compact crossover utility vehicle competing in the most popular market segment in Canada against well-known nameplates like the Toyota RAV4, Subaru Forester, and Hyundai Tucson.

The Best-Selling Cars in Canada in 2024
It was far from a standard year for new car sales in Canada in 2022, but familiar models still stood above the rest.

The Best-Selling Cars in Canada for 2023
The Ford F-150 continued to be the best-selling vehicle in Canada in 2023, alongside models including the Toyota RAV4 and Honda Civic.









