2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS vs 2027 Chrysler Pacifica
Overview | |
MSRP$41,595 | MSRP |
Listings1094 | Listings8 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews |
2027 Chrysler Pacifica Reviews Summary | |
2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS Reviews Summary | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine3.6L 287 hp V6 | Engine |
DrivetrainFWD | Drivetrain |
Seating Capacity7 | Seating Capacity7 |
Horsepower287 hp @ 6400 rpm | Horsepower |
MPG City19 | MPG City |
MPG Highway28 | MPG Highway |
Engine | |
Engine Name3.6L 287 hp V6 | Engine Name3.0L 375 hp I6 |
Torque262 lb-ft @ 4000 rpm | Torque369 lb-ft @ 1600 rpm |
Horsepower287 hp @ 6400 rpm | Horsepower375 hp @ 5500 rpm |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainAWD |
Fuel Economy | |
MPG City19 | MPG City |
MPG Highway28 | MPG Highway |
Interior | |
Seating Capacity7 | Seating Capacity7 |
Key Features | |
Navigation System | Navigation SystemStandard |
Sunroof/Moonroof | Sunroof/MoonroofStandard |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space32.3 cu ft | Cargo Space |
Curb Weight4521 lbs | Curb Weight5666 lbs |
Height69.9 in | Height71.8 in |
Length204.3 in | Length205.4 in |
Width90.4 in | Width85.2 in |
Wheelbase121.6 in | Wheelbase123.4 in |
Maximum Payload1534 lbs | Maximum Payload1808 lbs |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity3600 lbs | Maximum Towing Capacity7700 lbs |
Overview | ||
MSRP | $41,595 | |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | ||
Pros & cons | ||
Summary | ||
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 3.6L 287 hp V6 | |
Drivetrain | FWD | |
Seating Capacity | 7 | 7 |
Horsepower | 287 hp @ 6400 rpm | |
MPG City | 19 | |
MPG Highway | 28 | |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 3.6L 287 hp V6 | 3.0L 375 hp I6 |
Torque | 262 lb-ft @ 4000 rpm | 369 lb-ft @ 1600 rpm |
Horsepower | 287 hp @ 6400 rpm | 375 hp @ 5500 rpm |
Drivetrain | FWD | AWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
MPG City | 19 | |
MPG Highway | 28 | |
Interior | ||
Seating Capacity | 7 | 7 |
Key Features | ||
Navigation System | Standard | |
Sunroof/Moonroof | Standard | |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 32.3 cu ft | |
Curb Weight | 4521 lbs | 5666 lbs |
Height | 69.9 in | 71.8 in |
Length | 204.3 in | 205.4 in |
Width | 90.4 in | 85.2 in |
Wheelbase | 121.6 in | 123.4 in |
Maximum Payload | 1534 lbs | 1808 lbs |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity | 3600 lbs | 7700 lbs |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
2026 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS2026 Audi Q5 vs 2027 Chrysler Pacifica2026 Toyota Grand Highlander vs 2027 Chrysler Pacifica2026 Jeep Wrangler vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS2026 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2027 Chrysler Pacifica2026 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS2026 Dodge Durango vs 2027 Chrysler Pacifica2027 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS2026 Buick Enclave vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS2026 Lexus RX Hybrid vs 2027 Chrysler Pacifica2026 Lexus NX vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS2026 BMW X5 vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS2026 Hyundai Venue vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS2026 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS2026 Ford Explorer vs 2027 Chrysler Pacifica2026 Mazda CX-50 vs 2027 Chrysler Pacifica2026 Jeep Wrangler vs 2027 Chrysler Pacifica2026 Chevrolet Trax vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS2027 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2027 Chrysler Pacifica2026 Honda Passport vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS2026 INFINITI QX80 vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS2026 Ford Explorer vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS2026 Toyota 4Runner vs 2027 Chrysler Pacifica2026 Toyota RAV4 vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS








































