2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS vs 2026 Mazda CX-30
Overview | |
MSRP$26,375 | MSRP |
Listings1290 | Listings8 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews |
2026 Mazda CX-30 Reviews Summary | |
2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS Reviews Summary | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine2.5L 186 hp I4 | Engine |
DrivetrainAWD | Drivetrain |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity7 |
Horsepower186 hp @ 6000 rpm | Horsepower |
MPG City24 | MPG City |
MPG Highway31 | MPG Highway |
Engine | |
Engine Name2.5L 186 hp I4 | Engine Name3.0L 375 hp I6 |
Torque186 lb-ft @ 4000 rpm | Torque369 lb-ft @ 1600 rpm |
Horsepower186 hp @ 6000 rpm | Horsepower375 hp @ 5500 rpm |
DrivetrainAWD | DrivetrainAWD |
Fuel Economy | |
MPG City24 | MPG City |
MPG Highway31 | MPG Highway |
Interior | |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity7 |
Key Features | |
Navigation System | Navigation SystemStandard |
Sunroof/Moonroof | Sunroof/MoonroofStandard |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall5 | Front Crash Overall |
Side Crash Overall5 | Side Crash Overall |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space20.2 cu ft | Cargo Space |
Curb Weight3395 lbs | Curb Weight5666 lbs |
Height61.4 in | Height71.8 in |
Length173.0 in | Length205.4 in |
Width70.7 in | Width85.2 in |
Wheelbase104.4 in | Wheelbase123.4 in |
Maximum Payload986 lbs | Maximum Payload1808 lbs |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity | Maximum Towing Capacity7700 lbs |
Overview | ||
MSRP | $26,375 | |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | ||
Pros & cons | ||
Summary | ||
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 2.5L 186 hp I4 | |
Drivetrain | AWD | |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 7 |
Horsepower | 186 hp @ 6000 rpm | |
MPG City | 24 | |
MPG Highway | 31 | |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 2.5L 186 hp I4 | 3.0L 375 hp I6 |
Torque | 186 lb-ft @ 4000 rpm | 369 lb-ft @ 1600 rpm |
Horsepower | 186 hp @ 6000 rpm | 375 hp @ 5500 rpm |
Drivetrain | AWD | AWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
MPG City | 24 | |
MPG Highway | 31 | |
Interior | ||
Seating Capacity | 5 | 7 |
Key Features | ||
Navigation System | Standard | |
Sunroof/Moonroof | Standard | |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 5 | |
Side Crash Overall | 5 | |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 20.2 cu ft | |
Curb Weight | 3395 lbs | 5666 lbs |
Height | 61.4 in | 71.8 in |
Length | 173.0 in | 205.4 in |
Width | 70.7 in | 85.2 in |
Wheelbase | 104.4 in | 123.4 in |
Maximum Payload | 986 lbs | 1808 lbs |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity | 7700 lbs | |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
2026 Mazda CX-30 vs 2026 Jeep Grand Wagoneer2026 BMW X5 vs 2026 Mazda CX-302026 Nissan Pathfinder vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS2026 Mazda CX-30 vs 2026 Lexus GX2025 Mercedes-Benz G-Class vs 2026 Mazda CX-302026 Buick Enclave vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS2025 Lexus RX Hybrid vs 2026 Mazda CX-302026 Mazda CX-30 vs 2026 Toyota Sienna2025 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2026 Mazda CX-302026 INFINITI QX60 vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS2026 Mazda CX-30 vs 2026 Toyota 4Runner2026 BMW X5 vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS2026 Chevrolet Trax vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS2026 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS2026 Mazda CX-30 vs 2026 Mazda CX-502026 Honda Passport vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS2027 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS2026 Mazda CX-30 vs 2026 Audi Q52026 INFINITI QX80 vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS2026 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2026 Mazda CX-302026 Toyota bZ vs 2026 Mazda CX-302026 Toyota RAV4 vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS2026 Mercedes-Benz GLS vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS2026 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS
2024 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2024 Mazda CX-302024 Mazda CX-30 vs 2025 Mercedes-Benz GLE2024 Mazda CX-30 vs 2025 Lexus GX2024 BMW X5 vs 2024 Mazda CX-302024 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2024 Mazda CX-302024 Audi Q5 vs 2024 Mazda CX-302024 Mazda CX-30 vs 2025 Chevrolet Suburban2024 INFINITI QX80 vs 2024 Mazda CX-302024 Mazda CX-30 vs 2025 Toyota Sienna2024 Mazda CX-30 vs 2025 BMW X52024 Mazda CX-30 vs 2025 Mazda CX-502024 Mazda CX-30 vs 2024 Toyota 4Runner2024 Toyota Sienna vs 2024 Mazda CX-302024 Lexus RX Hybrid vs 2024 Mazda CX-302024 Lexus GX vs 2024 Mazda CX-302024 Mazda CX-30 vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2024 Mazda CX-30 vs 2025 Audi Q52024 Mazda CX-30 vs 2025 INFINITI QX802024 Mazda CX-50 vs 2024 Mazda CX-302024 Mazda CX-30 vs 2025 Lexus RX Hybrid2024 Mazda CX-30 vs 2024 Chevrolet Suburban2024 Mazda CX-30 vs 2025 Toyota 4Runner2023 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2024 Mazda CX-302023 Lexus RX Hybrid vs 2024 Mazda CX-30








































