2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS vs 2026 Toyota 4Runner
Overview | |
MSRP$42,270 | MSRP |
Listings189 | Listings8 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews |
2026 Toyota 4Runner Reviews Summary | |
2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS Reviews Summary | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Seating Capacity7 | Seating Capacity7 |
Engine | |
Engine Name2.4L 278 hp I4 | Engine Name3.0L 375 hp I6 |
Torque317 lb-ft @ 1700 rpm | Torque369 lb-ft @ 1600 rpm |
Horsepower278 hp @ 6000 rpm | Horsepower375 hp @ 5500 rpm |
Drivetrain4X2 | DrivetrainAWD |
Interior | |
Seating Capacity7 | Seating Capacity7 |
Key Features | |
Navigation System | Navigation SystemStandard |
Sunroof/Moonroof | Sunroof/MoonroofStandard |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall4 | Front Crash Overall |
Side Crash Overall5 | Side Crash Overall |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space48.4 cu ft | Cargo Space |
Curb Weight4455 lbs | Curb Weight5666 lbs |
Height72.6 in | Height71.8 in |
Length194.9 in | Length205.4 in |
Width78.0 in | Width85.2 in |
Wheelbase112.2 in | Wheelbase123.4 in |
Maximum Payload895 lbs | Maximum Payload1808 lbs |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity6000 lbs | Maximum Towing Capacity7700 lbs |
Standard Towing Capacity6000 lbs | Standard Towing Capacity |
Overview | ||
MSRP | $42,270 | |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | ||
Pros & cons | ||
Summary | ||
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Seating Capacity | 7 | 7 |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 2.4L 278 hp I4 | 3.0L 375 hp I6 |
Torque | 317 lb-ft @ 1700 rpm | 369 lb-ft @ 1600 rpm |
Horsepower | 278 hp @ 6000 rpm | 375 hp @ 5500 rpm |
Drivetrain | 4X2 | AWD |
Interior | ||
Seating Capacity | 7 | 7 |
Key Features | ||
Navigation System | Standard | |
Sunroof/Moonroof | Standard | |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 4 | |
Side Crash Overall | 5 | |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 48.4 cu ft | |
Curb Weight | 4455 lbs | 5666 lbs |
Height | 72.6 in | 71.8 in |
Length | 194.9 in | 205.4 in |
Width | 78.0 in | 85.2 in |
Wheelbase | 112.2 in | 123.4 in |
Maximum Payload | 895 lbs | 1808 lbs |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity | 6000 lbs | 7700 lbs |
Standard Towing Capacity | 6000 lbs | |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
2026 Jeep Wrangler vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS2026 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS2026 Toyota 4Runner vs 2026 Lexus GX2025 Lincoln Aviator vs 2026 Toyota 4Runner2026 Toyota Sienna vs 2026 Toyota 4Runner2026 Toyota 4Runner vs 2027 Chrysler Pacifica2026 Mazda CX-30 vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS2026 BMW X5 vs 2026 Toyota 4Runner2026 Toyota 4Runner vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLE2026 Toyota bZ vs 2026 Toyota 4Runner2026 INFINITI QX80 vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS2026 INFINITI QX60 vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS2026 Toyota 4Runner vs 2026 Audi Q52025 Mazda CX-90 vs 2026 Toyota 4Runner2026 Mazda CX-50 vs 2026 Toyota 4Runner2026 Chevrolet Trax vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS2026 Ford Explorer vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS2026 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2026 Toyota 4Runner2026 Lexus NX vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS2026 Mercedes-Benz GLS vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS2025 Mercedes-Benz G-Class vs 2026 Toyota 4Runner2026 Nissan Armada vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS2026 Honda Passport vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS2026 Hyundai Ioniq 5 vs 2026 Toyota 4Runner
2025 Toyota 4Runner vs 2025 Mercedes-Benz GLE2025 Toyota 4Runner vs 2025 Mazda CX-502025 Toyota 4Runner vs 2025 Toyota Sienna2025 Toyota 4Runner vs 2025 Audi Q52025 Toyota 4Runner vs 2025 Lexus GX2025 Toyota 4Runner vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2025 Toyota 4Runner vs 2025 Chevrolet Suburban2025 Toyota 4Runner vs 2025 Hyundai Ioniq 52025 BMW X5 vs 2025 Toyota 4Runner2024 Lexus GX vs 2024 Toyota 4Runner2024 Toyota 4Runner vs 2025 Lexus GX2024 Audi Q5 vs 2024 Toyota 4Runner2024 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2024 Toyota 4Runner2024 Toyota 4Runner vs 2025 Chevrolet Suburban2024 BMW X5 vs 2025 Toyota 4Runner2024 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2025 Toyota 4Runner2024 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2024 Toyota 4Runner2024 Toyota 4Runner vs 2025 Hyundai Ioniq 52024 Lexus GX vs 2025 Toyota 4Runner2024 Mazda CX-90 vs 2025 Toyota 4Runner2024 Toyota Sienna vs 2025 Toyota 4Runner2024 Toyota 4Runner vs 2025 Audi Q52024 Hyundai Ioniq 5 vs 2025 Toyota 4Runner2024 Hyundai Ioniq 5 vs 2024 Toyota 4Runner2024 Toyota 4Runner vs 2024 Chevrolet Suburban2024 Mazda CX-90 vs 2024 Toyota 4Runner2024 Honda Pilot vs 2024 Toyota 4Runner2024 Toyota 4Runner vs 2025 Mercedes-Benz GLE2024 Toyota 4Runner vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2024 Honda Pilot vs 2025 Toyota 4Runner2024 Toyota Sienna vs 2024 Toyota 4Runner2024 Toyota 4Runner vs 2025 Toyota Sienna2024 BMW X5 vs 2024 Toyota 4Runner2024 Toyota 4Runner vs 2025 BMW X52024 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2025 Toyota 4Runner2024 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2025 Toyota 4Runner2024 Toyota 4Runner vs 2025 Mazda CX-502024 Mazda CX-50 vs 2025 Toyota 4Runner2024 Lincoln Aviator vs 2025 Toyota 4Runner2024 Audi Q5 vs 2025 Toyota 4Runner2024 Mazda CX-50 vs 2024 Toyota 4Runner2024 Toyota 4Runner vs 2024 Lincoln Aviator2023 Honda Pilot vs 2024 Toyota 4Runner2023 Lincoln Aviator vs 2024 Toyota 4Runner







































