2027 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2026 Mazda CX-50
Overview | |
MSRP$29,900 | MSRP$41,610 |
Listings0 | Listings152 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews |
2026 Mazda CX-50 Reviews Summary | |
2027 Volkswagen Atlas Reviews Summary | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine2.5L 187 hp I4 | Engine2.0L 282 hp I4 |
DrivetrainAWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity7 |
Horsepower187 hp @ 6000 rpm | Horsepower |
MPG City24 | MPG City22 |
MPG Highway30 | MPG Highway29 |
Engine | |
Engine Name2.5L 187 hp I4 | Engine Name2.0L 282 hp I4 |
Torque185 lb-ft @ 4000 rpm | Torque |
Horsepower187 hp @ 6000 rpm | Horsepower |
DrivetrainAWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Fuel Economy | |
MPG City24 | MPG City22 |
MPG Highway30 | MPG Highway29 |
Interior | |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity7 |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall5 | Front Crash Overall |
Side Crash Overall5 | Side Crash Overall |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space31.4 cu ft | Cargo Space21.2 cu ft |
Curb Weight3741 lbs | Curb Weight4420 lbs |
Height63.5 in | Height70.3 in |
Length185.8 in | Length203.1 in |
Width80.8 in | Width88.4 in |
Wheelbase110.8 in | Wheelbase117.3 in |
Maximum Payload1120 lbs | Maximum Payload1102 lbs |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity2000 lbs | Maximum Towing Capacity2000 lbs |
Overview | ||
MSRP | $29,900 | $41,610 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | ||
Pros & cons | ||
Summary | ||
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 2.5L 187 hp I4 | 2.0L 282 hp I4 |
Drivetrain | AWD | FWD |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 7 |
Horsepower | 187 hp @ 6000 rpm | |
MPG City | 24 | 22 |
MPG Highway | 30 | 29 |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 2.5L 187 hp I4 | 2.0L 282 hp I4 |
Torque | 185 lb-ft @ 4000 rpm | |
Horsepower | 187 hp @ 6000 rpm | |
Drivetrain | AWD | FWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
MPG City | 24 | 22 |
MPG Highway | 30 | 29 |
Interior | ||
Seating Capacity | 5 | 7 |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 5 | |
Side Crash Overall | 5 | |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 31.4 cu ft | 21.2 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 3741 lbs | 4420 lbs |
Height | 63.5 in | 70.3 in |
Length | 185.8 in | 203.1 in |
Width | 80.8 in | 88.4 in |
Wheelbase | 110.8 in | 117.3 in |
Maximum Payload | 1120 lbs | 1102 lbs |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity | 2000 lbs | 2000 lbs |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
2026 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2027 Volkswagen Atlas2026 Honda HR-V vs 2027 Volkswagen Atlas2026 Jeep Wrangler vs 2027 Volkswagen Atlas2026 Lexus NX vs 2027 Volkswagen Atlas2026 Mercedes-Benz GLS vs 2026 Mazda CX-502026 Toyota RAV4 vs 2027 Volkswagen Atlas2026 Chevrolet Trax vs 2026 Mazda CX-502025 Mazda CX-50 vs 2026 Mazda CX-502026 INFINITI QX80 vs 2026 Mazda CX-502025 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2026 Mazda CX-502026 BMW X5 vs 2027 Volkswagen Atlas2026 Mazda CX-50 vs 2026 Audi Q52026 INFINITI QX60 vs 2026 Mazda CX-502026 Mazda CX-50 vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS2026 Mazda CX-50 vs 2026 Lexus GX2026 Nissan Armada vs 2027 Volkswagen Atlas2025 Mercedes-Benz G-Class vs 2026 Mazda CX-502026 Mazda CX-50 vs 2026 Toyota Sienna2026 INFINITI QX80 vs 2027 Volkswagen Atlas2026 Hyundai Venue vs 2027 Volkswagen Atlas2025 Volvo XC90 vs 2026 Mazda CX-502026 Mazda CX-30 vs 2027 Volkswagen Atlas2026 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2026 Mazda CX-502026 Nissan Pathfinder vs 2027 Volkswagen Atlas
2025 Nissan Armada vs 2026 Volkswagen Atlas2025 BMW X5 vs 2025 Mazda CX-502025 Jeep Wrangler vs 2026 Volkswagen Atlas2025 Ford Explorer vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2025 Jeep Wrangler vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2025 BMW X5 vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2025 Mazda CX-50 vs 2026 Mercedes-Benz GLS2025 Mazda CX-50 vs 2025 Toyota Sienna2025 BMW X5 vs 2026 Volkswagen Atlas2025 Buick Enclave vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2025 Buick Enclave vs 2026 Volkswagen Atlas2025 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2026 Volkswagen Atlas2025 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2026 Volkswagen Atlas2025 Nissan Pathfinder vs 2026 Volkswagen Atlas2025 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2025 Nissan Armada2025 INFINITI QX80 vs 2025 Mazda CX-502025 INFINITI QX80 vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2025 Audi Q5 vs 2025 Mazda CX-502025 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2025 Mazda CX-502025 INFINITI QX80 vs 2026 Volkswagen Atlas2025 Ford Explorer vs 2026 Volkswagen Atlas2025 Mazda CX-50 vs 2026 Mercedes-Benz GLE2025 Mazda CX-50 vs 2025 Chevrolet Suburban2025 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2025 Nissan Pathfinder vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2025 Mazda CX-50 vs 2025 Lexus GX2025 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2024 Volvo XC90 vs 2025 Mazda CX-502024 BMW X5 vs 2025 Mazda CX-502024 Ford Explorer vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2024 Mazda CX-50 vs 2024 INFINITI QX802024 Mazda CX-50 vs 2024 Chevrolet Traverse2024 INFINITI QX80 vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2024 INFINITI QX80 vs 2025 Mazda CX-502024 Mazda CX-50 vs 2024 INFINITI QX602024 Mazda CX-50 vs 2025 INFINITI QX802024 Mazda CX-50 vs 2024 Ford Bronco2024 Mazda CX-50 vs 2024 Chevrolet Suburban2024 Mazda CX-50 vs 2025 Mazda CX-502024 Mazda CX-50 vs 2024 Toyota Sienna2024 Ford Bronco vs 2025 Mazda CX-502024 Honda HR-V vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2024 Mercedes-Benz GLS vs 2024 Mazda CX-502024 Mazda CX-50 vs 2025 Chevrolet Suburban2024 Nissan Pathfinder vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2024 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2025 Mazda CX-502024 Buick Enclave vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2024 Mazda CX-50 vs 2025 Mercedes-Benz GLE2024 Chevrolet Trax vs 2024 Mazda CX-502024 Nissan Armada vs 2025 Mazda CX-502024 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2024 Toyota Sienna vs 2025 Mazda CX-502024 Lexus NX vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2024 Lexus GX vs 2025 Mazda CX-502024 Mazda CX-50 vs 2025 BMW X52024 Nissan Armada vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2024 Lexus GX vs 2024 Mazda CX-502024 Audi Q7 vs 2025 Mazda CX-502024 Toyota RAV4 vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2024 Mazda CX-50 vs 2025 Audi Q52024 Mercedes-Benz GLS vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2024 Mazda CX-30 vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2024 INFINITI QX60 vs 2025 Mazda CX-502024 Mazda CX-50 vs 2025 Lexus GX2024 Mercedes-Benz GLS vs 2025 Mazda CX-502024 INFINITI QX60 vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2023 Mazda CX-50 vs 2024 Mazda CX-502023 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2024 Mazda CX-502023 Volvo XC90 vs 2024 Mazda CX-502023 Audi Q7 vs 2024 Mazda CX-502023 Ford Bronco vs 2024 Mazda CX-502023 Nissan Armada vs 2024 Mazda CX-50









































