2027 Kia Seltos vs 2026 Hyundai Santa Fe
Overview | |
MSRP$35,050 | MSRP$24,990 |
Listings0 | Listings1532 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews |
2026 Hyundai Santa Fe Reviews Summary | |
2027 Kia Seltos Reviews Summary | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine2.5L 277 hp I4 | Engine2.0L 147 hp I4 |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Seating Capacity7 | Seating Capacity5 |
Horsepower277 hp @ 5800 rpm | Horsepower147 hp @ 6200 rpm |
MPG City20 | MPG City28 |
MPG Highway29 | MPG Highway33 |
Engine | |
Engine Name2.5L 277 hp I4 | Engine Name2.0L 147 hp I4 |
Torque311 lb-ft @ 4000 rpm | Torque132 lb-ft @ 4500 rpm |
Horsepower277 hp @ 5800 rpm | Horsepower147 hp @ 6200 rpm |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Fuel Economy | |
MPG City20 | MPG City28 |
MPG Highway29 | MPG Highway33 |
Interior | |
Seating Capacity7 | Seating Capacity5 |
Key Features | |
Navigation SystemStandard | Navigation SystemStandard |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall5 | Front Crash Overall |
Side Crash Overall5 | Side Crash Overall |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space14.6 cu ft | Cargo Space27.8 cu ft |
Curb Weight4343 lbs | Curb Weight3406 lbs |
Height67.7 in | Height63.0 in |
Length190.2 in | Length174.4 in |
Width74.8 in | Width72.0 in |
Wheelbase110.8 in | Wheelbase105.9 in |
Maximum Payload1191 lbs | Maximum Payload926 lbs |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity3500 lbs | Maximum Towing Capacity |
Overview | ||
MSRP | $35,050 | $24,990 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | ||
Pros & cons | ||
Summary | ||
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 2.5L 277 hp I4 | 2.0L 147 hp I4 |
Drivetrain | FWD | FWD |
Seating Capacity | 7 | 5 |
Horsepower | 277 hp @ 5800 rpm | 147 hp @ 6200 rpm |
MPG City | 20 | 28 |
MPG Highway | 29 | 33 |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 2.5L 277 hp I4 | 2.0L 147 hp I4 |
Torque | 311 lb-ft @ 4000 rpm | 132 lb-ft @ 4500 rpm |
Horsepower | 277 hp @ 5800 rpm | 147 hp @ 6200 rpm |
Drivetrain | FWD | FWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
MPG City | 20 | 28 |
MPG Highway | 29 | 33 |
Interior | ||
Seating Capacity | 7 | 5 |
Key Features | ||
Navigation System | Standard | Standard |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 5 | |
Side Crash Overall | 5 | |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 14.6 cu ft | 27.8 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 4343 lbs | 3406 lbs |
Height | 67.7 in | 63.0 in |
Length | 190.2 in | 174.4 in |
Width | 74.8 in | 72.0 in |
Wheelbase | 110.8 in | 105.9 in |
Maximum Payload | 1191 lbs | 926 lbs |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity | 3500 lbs | |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
2027 Kia Seltos vs 2027 Volkswagen Atlas2026 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2026 Chevrolet Suburban2026 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2026 Chevrolet Traverse2026 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2027 Kia Seltos2026 BMW X5 vs 2027 Kia Seltos2026 Toyota 4Runner vs 2027 Kia Seltos2026 Jeep Grand Wagoneer vs 2027 Kia Seltos2026 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2026 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport2026 Lexus GX vs 2027 Kia Seltos2026 Mazda CX-50 vs 2027 Kia Seltos2026 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2026 Mazda CX-302026 INFINITI QX60 vs 2027 Kia Seltos2026 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2026 Hyundai Kona2026 Audi Q5 vs 2027 Kia Seltos2026 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2027 Volkswagen Atlas2026 Honda HR-V vs 2027 Kia Seltos2026 Lexus RX Hybrid vs 2027 Kia Seltos2026 Hyundai Palisade Hybrid vs 2027 Kia Seltos2026 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2026 Toyota 4Runner2026 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2026 Audi Q52026 Toyota Sienna vs 2027 Kia Seltos2026 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2027 Chrysler Pacifica2026 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLS2027 Kia Seltos vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLE
2025 Hyundai Kona vs 2025 Hyundai Santa Fe2025 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2025 Toyota Sienna2025 Mazda CX-50 vs 2025 Hyundai Santa Fe2025 BMW X5 vs 2025 Hyundai Santa Fe2025 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2025 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2025 Chevrolet Suburban2025 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2025 Chevrolet Traverse2025 Mazda CX-90 vs 2025 Hyundai Santa Fe2025 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2025 Hyundai Santa Fe2025 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2025 Lexus GX2025 Toyota 4Runner vs 2025 Hyundai Santa Fe2025 Audi Q5 vs 2025 Hyundai Santa Fe2024 Audi Q5 vs 2024 Hyundai Santa Fe2024 Toyota Sienna vs 2025 Hyundai Santa Fe2024 Toyota Sienna vs 2024 Hyundai Santa Fe2024 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2025 Lexus GX2024 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2025 Hyundai Kona2024 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2025 Toyota 4Runner2024 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2025 Hyundai Santa Fe2024 BMW X5 vs 2025 Hyundai Santa Fe2024 Hyundai Kona vs 2025 Hyundai Santa Fe2024 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2024 Hyundai Santa Fe2024 Lexus GX vs 2025 Hyundai Santa Fe2024 Toyota 4Runner vs 2025 Hyundai Santa Fe2024 Mazda CX-50 vs 2024 Hyundai Santa Fe2024 BMW X5 vs 2024 Hyundai Santa Fe2024 Mazda CX-50 vs 2025 Hyundai Santa Fe2024 Lexus GX vs 2024 Hyundai Santa Fe2024 Mazda CX-30 vs 2025 Hyundai Santa Fe2024 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2025 Audi Q52024 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2025 Mercedes-Benz GLE2024 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2025 Mazda CX-502024 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2025 Chevrolet Traverse2024 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2025 Toyota Sienna2024 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2024 Mazda CX-302024 Audi Q5 vs 2025 Hyundai Santa Fe2024 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2024 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2024 Hyundai Santa Fe2024 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2025 Hyundai Santa Fe2024 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2025 Chevrolet Suburban2024 Hyundai Kona vs 2024 Hyundai Santa Fe2024 Mazda CX-90 vs 2024 Hyundai Santa Fe2024 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2025 BMW X52024 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2024 Chevrolet Suburban2024 Mazda CX-90 vs 2025 Hyundai Santa Fe2024 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2025 Hyundai Santa Fe2024 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2025 Mazda CX-902024 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2024 Toyota 4Runner









































