Ford Escape vs Lincoln Corsair
Overview | |
MSRP$25,555 | MSRP$36,105 |
Listings2494 | Listings206 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews |
Reviews Summary | |
Reviews Summary | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine1.5L 181 hp I3 | Engine2.0L 250 hp I4 |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Horsepower | Horsepower250 hp @ 5500 rpm |
MPG City28 | MPG City22 |
MPG Highway34 | MPG Highway29 |
Engine | |
Engine Name1.5L 181 hp I3 | Engine Name2.0L 250 hp I4 |
Torque | Torque275 lb-ft @ 3000 rpm |
Horsepower | Horsepower250 hp @ 5500 rpm |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Fuel Economy | |
MPG City28 | MPG City22 |
MPG Highway34 | MPG Highway29 |
Interior | |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall5 | Front Crash Overall5 |
Side Crash Overall5 | Side Crash Overall5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space37.5 cu ft | Cargo Space34.0 cu ft |
Curb Weight3302 lbs | Curb Weight3691 lbs |
Height66.1 in | Height64.1 in |
Length180.5 in | Length180.6 in |
Width85.6 in | Width83.0 in |
Wheelbase106.7 in | Wheelbase106.7 in |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Overview | ||
MSRP | $25,555 | $36,105 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | ||
Pros & cons | ||
Summary | ||
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 1.5L 181 hp I3 | 2.0L 250 hp I4 |
Drivetrain | FWD | FWD |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Horsepower | 250 hp @ 5500 rpm | |
MPG City | 28 | 22 |
MPG Highway | 34 | 29 |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 1.5L 181 hp I3 | 2.0L 250 hp I4 |
Torque | 275 lb-ft @ 3000 rpm | |
Horsepower | 250 hp @ 5500 rpm | |
Drivetrain | FWD | FWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
MPG City | 28 | 22 |
MPG Highway | 34 | 29 |
Interior | ||
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 5 | 5 |
Side Crash Overall | 5 | 5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 37.5 cu ft | 34.0 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 3302 lbs | 3691 lbs |
Height | 66.1 in | 64.1 in |
Length | 180.5 in | 180.6 in |
Width | 85.6 in | 83.0 in |
Wheelbase | 106.7 in | 106.7 in |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
Mercedes-Benz GLS vs Lincoln CorsairLincoln Corsair vs Toyota Corolla CrossMercedes-Benz GLA vs Lincoln CorsairJeep Grand Wagoneer vs Lincoln CorsairFord Escape vs Chevrolet TrailblazerFord Escape vs Porsche CayenneLincoln Corsair vs Mercedes-Benz GLBMercedes-Benz G-Class vs Ford EscapeFord Escape vs Chevrolet BoltCadillac Escalade ESV vs Ford EscapeFord Escape vs Cadillac LYRIQMercedes-Benz GLE vs Lincoln CorsairHyundai Venue vs Lincoln CorsairFord Escape vs Hyundai IONIQ 9Ford Escape vs Kia Telluride HybridToyota Land Cruiser vs Ford EscapeCadillac Escalade ESV vs Lincoln CorsairToyota Highlander Hybrid vs Lincoln CorsairFord Escape vs Jeep Grand WagoneerFord Escape vs Toyota Grand Highlander HybridFord Escape vs Jeep CompassBMW X7 vs Lincoln CorsairFord Escape vs Hyundai Palisade HybridLand Rover Range Rover vs Lincoln Corsair
2023 Chevrolet Trailblazer vs 2024 Ford Escape2023 Jeep Compass vs 2024 Ford Escape2023 Ford Escape vs 2024 Jeep Compass2023 Ford Escape vs 2024 Lexus TX2023 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2023 Lincoln Corsair2023 Ford Escape vs 2024 Toyota Land Cruiser2023 Ford Escape vs 2023 Jeep Compass2023 Mercedes-Benz GLS vs 2024 Lincoln Corsair2023 Chevrolet Trailblazer vs 2023 Ford Escape2023 Ford Escape vs 2024 Chevrolet Trailblazer2023 Mercedes-Benz GLS vs 2023 Lincoln Corsair2023 Ford Escape vs 2024 Chevrolet Trax2022 Chevrolet Trailblazer vs 2022 Ford Escape2022 Jeep Grand Wagoneer vs 2022 Ford Escape2022 Ford Escape vs 2023 Chevrolet Trailblazer2022 Toyota Highlander Hybrid vs 2023 Ford Escape2022 Lincoln Corsair vs 2023 Mercedes-Benz GLE2022 Jeep Compass vs 2022 Ford Escape2022 Mercedes-Benz GLS vs 2023 Lincoln Corsair2022 Chevrolet Trax vs 2022 Ford Escape2022 Jeep Compass vs 2023 Ford Escape2022 Chevrolet Trax vs 2023 Ford Escape2022 Chevrolet Trailblazer vs 2023 Ford Escape2022 Ford Escape vs 2023 Jeep Compass2022 Lincoln Corsair vs 2023 Mercedes-Benz GLS2022 Toyota Highlander Hybrid vs 2022 Ford Escape2022 Lincoln Corsair vs 2022 Mercedes-Benz GLS2022 Jeep Grand Wagoneer vs 2023 Ford Escape









































