Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs Volkswagen Atlas
Overview | |
Years produced2011-Present | Years produced2018-Present |
MSRP$23,995 | MSRP$41,610 |
Listings1 | Listings1425 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews |
Reviews Summary | |
Reviews Summary | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine | Engine2.0L 282 hp I4 |
Drivetrain | DrivetrainFWD |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity7 |
MPG City | MPG City22 |
MPG Highway | MPG Highway29 |
Engine | |
Engine Name2.0L 148 hp I4 | Engine Name2.0L 282 hp I4 |
Torque145 lb-ft @ 4200 rpm | Torque |
Horsepower148 hp @ 6000 rpm | Horsepower |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Fuel Economy | |
MPG City | MPG City22 |
MPG Highway | MPG Highway29 |
Interior | |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity7 |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space21.7 cu ft | Cargo Space21.2 cu ft |
Curb Weight3120 lbs | Curb Weight4420 lbs |
Height64.8 in | Height70.3 in |
Length171.9 in | Length203.1 in |
Width71.3 in | Width88.4 in |
Wheelbase105.1 in | Wheelbase117.3 in |
Maximum Payload1223 lbs | Maximum Payload1102 lbs |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity | Maximum Towing Capacity2000 lbs |
Overview | ||
Years produced | 2011-Present | 2018-Present |
MSRP | $23,995 | $41,610 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | ||
Pros & cons | ||
Summary | ||
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 2.0L 282 hp I4 | |
Drivetrain | FWD | |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 7 |
MPG City | 22 | |
MPG Highway | 29 | |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 2.0L 148 hp I4 | 2.0L 282 hp I4 |
Torque | 145 lb-ft @ 4200 rpm | |
Horsepower | 148 hp @ 6000 rpm | |
Drivetrain | FWD | FWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
MPG City | 22 | |
MPG Highway | 29 | |
Interior | ||
Seating Capacity | 5 | 7 |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 21.7 cu ft | 21.2 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 3120 lbs | 4420 lbs |
Height | 64.8 in | 70.3 in |
Length | 171.9 in | 203.1 in |
Width | 71.3 in | 88.4 in |
Wheelbase | 105.1 in | 117.3 in |
Maximum Payload | 1223 lbs | 1102 lbs |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity | 2000 lbs | |
2027 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport for Sale
2027 Volkswagen Atlas for Sale
922 results
See all
By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
GMC Acadia vs Mitsubishi Outlander SportToyota Venza vs Mitsubishi Outlander SportVolkswagen Atlas vs Toyota Grand Highlander HybridAcura RDX vs Mitsubishi Outlander SportVolkswagen Atlas vs Jeep Grand Cherokee LJeep Cherokee vs Mitsubishi Outlander SportMitsubishi Outlander Sport vs Kia SeltosAudi Q7 vs Mitsubishi Outlander SportBMW X5 vs Mitsubishi Outlander SportCadillac Escalade ESV vs Volkswagen AtlasVolkswagen Atlas vs Cadillac LYRIQPorsche Cayenne vs Volkswagen AtlasVolkswagen Atlas vs Toyota RAV4 Plug-in HybridJeep Grand Cherokee vs Mitsubishi Outlander SportVolkswagen Atlas vs Kia Telluride HybridVolkswagen Atlas vs Toyota bZToyota Sienna vs Volkswagen AtlasGMC Terrain vs Mitsubishi Outlander SportMitsubishi Outlander Sport vs Volkswagen Atlas Cross SportAudi Q5 vs Mitsubishi Outlander SportVolkswagen Atlas vs Lexus TXMitsubishi Outlander Sport vs Ford Mustang Mach-EAudi Q7 vs Volkswagen AtlasJeep Wrangler vs Mitsubishi Outlander Sport
2025 Toyota Sienna vs 2026 Volkswagen Atlas2025 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2025 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2025 Toyota Land Cruiser2025 Toyota Land Cruiser vs 2026 Volkswagen Atlas2025 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2026 Volkswagen Atlas2025 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2025 Toyota Sienna2024 Audi Q7 vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2024 Toyota Sienna vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2024 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2024 Toyota Sienna2024 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2025 Toyota Sienna2024 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2024 Chevrolet Traverse2024 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2024 Lexus TX2024 Hyundai Venue vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2024 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2024 Hyundai Venue2024 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2025 Toyota Land Cruiser2024 Lexus TX vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2024 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2025 Chevrolet Traverse2024 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2024 Toyota Land Cruiser vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2024 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2024 Toyota Land Cruiser2024 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2024 Audi Q72023 Jeep Grand Cherokee L vs 2023 Volkswagen Atlas2023 Toyota Sienna vs 2023 Volkswagen Atlas2023 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2024 Hyundai Venue2023 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2024 Audi Q72023 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2024 Jeep Grand Cherokee L2023 Honda CR-V Hybrid vs 2023 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2023 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2024 Lexus TX2023 Jeep Wrangler vs 2024 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2023 Kia Seltos vs 2024 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2023 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2023 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2023 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2024 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2023 Jeep Wrangler vs 2023 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2023 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2024 Toyota Land Cruiser2023 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2024 Toyota Sienna2023 Honda CR-V Hybrid vs 2024 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2023 Subaru Ascent vs 2024 Volkswagen Atlas2023 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2024 Volkswagen Atlas2023 Toyota Sienna vs 2024 Volkswagen Atlas2023 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2023 Volkswagen Atlas2023 Audi Q7 vs 2023 Volkswagen Atlas2023 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2024 Subaru Ascent2023 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2024 Chevrolet Traverse2023 Audi Q7 vs 2024 Volkswagen Atlas2023 Kia Seltos vs 2023 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2023 Subaru Ascent vs 2023 Volkswagen Atlas2022 Honda CR-V Hybrid vs 2023 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2022 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2022 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2022 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2023 Chevrolet Traverse2022 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2022 Toyota Highlander Hybrid2022 Honda CR-V Hybrid vs 2022 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2022 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2022 Chevrolet Traverse2022 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2023 Subaru Ascent2022 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2023 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport2022 Ford Mustang Mach-E vs 2023 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2022 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2023 Jeep Grand Cherokee L2022 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2023 Volkswagen Atlas2022 Acura RDX vs 2023 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2022 Jeep Wrangler vs 2022 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2022 Toyota Highlander Hybrid vs 2023 Volkswagen Atlas2022 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2023 Audi Q72022 Kia Seltos vs 2023 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2022 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2023 Kia Seltos2022 Subaru Ascent vs 2023 Volkswagen Atlas2022 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2022 Jeep Grand Cherokee L2022 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2023 Honda CR-V Hybrid2022 Audi Q5 vs 2023 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2022 Audi Q7 vs 2022 Volkswagen Atlas2022 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2023 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2022 Jeep Grand Wagoneer vs 2022 Volkswagen Atlas2022 Kia Seltos vs 2022 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2022 Audi Q5 vs 2022 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport






















