Ford Edge vs Mitsubishi Outlander Sport
Overview | |
Years produced2007-2024 | Years produced2011-Present |
MSRP$32,750 | MSRP$23,995 |
Listings1400 | Listings1 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews |
Reviews Summary | |
Reviews Summary | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine2.0L 250 hp I4 | Engine |
DrivetrainFWD | Drivetrain |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Horsepower250 hp @ 5500 rpm | Horsepower |
MPG City21 | MPG City |
MPG Highway29 | MPG Highway |
Engine | |
Engine Name2.0L 250 hp I4 | Engine Name2.0L 148 hp I4 |
Torque280 lb-ft @ 3000 rpm | Torque145 lb-ft @ 4200 rpm |
Horsepower250 hp @ 5500 rpm | Horsepower148 hp @ 6000 rpm |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Fuel Economy | |
MPG City21 | MPG City |
MPG Highway29 | MPG Highway |
Interior | |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall5 | Front Crash Overall |
Side Crash Overall5 | Side Crash Overall |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space39.2 cu ft | Cargo Space21.7 cu ft |
Curb Weight3960 lbs | Curb Weight3120 lbs |
Height68.3 in | Height64.8 in |
Length188.8 in | Length171.9 in |
Width85.8 in | Width71.3 in |
Wheelbase112.2 in | Wheelbase105.1 in |
Maximum Payload1310 lbs | Maximum Payload1223 lbs |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity1500 lbs | Maximum Towing Capacity |
Overview | ||
Years produced | 2007-2024 | 2011-Present |
MSRP | $32,750 | $23,995 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | ||
Pros & cons | ||
Summary | ||
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 2.0L 250 hp I4 | |
Drivetrain | FWD | |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Horsepower | 250 hp @ 5500 rpm | |
MPG City | 21 | |
MPG Highway | 29 | |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 2.0L 250 hp I4 | 2.0L 148 hp I4 |
Torque | 280 lb-ft @ 3000 rpm | 145 lb-ft @ 4200 rpm |
Horsepower | 250 hp @ 5500 rpm | 148 hp @ 6000 rpm |
Drivetrain | FWD | FWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
MPG City | 21 | |
MPG Highway | 29 | |
Interior | ||
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 5 | |
Side Crash Overall | 5 | |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 39.2 cu ft | 21.7 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 3960 lbs | 3120 lbs |
Height | 68.3 in | 64.8 in |
Length | 188.8 in | 171.9 in |
Width | 85.8 in | 71.3 in |
Wheelbase | 112.2 in | 105.1 in |
Maximum Payload | 1310 lbs | 1223 lbs |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity | 1500 lbs | |
2027 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport for Sale
2021 Ford Edge for Sale
1400 results
See all
By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
Toyota Highlander Hybrid vs Ford EdgeJeep Cherokee vs Mitsubishi Outlander SportToyota Venza vs Mitsubishi Outlander SportMitsubishi Mirage vs Mitsubishi Outlander SportFord Edge vs Lexus NX HybridCadillac Escalade ESV vs Ford EdgeFord Edge vs Subaru Forester HybridToyota Land Cruiser vs Ford EdgeFord Edge vs Kia Telluride HybridFord Edge vs Cadillac LYRIQMitsubishi Outlander vs Mitsubishi Outlander SportFord Edge vs Chevrolet BoltJeep Grand Wagoneer vs Ford EdgeMitsubishi Outlander Sport vs Ford Mustang Mach-EBMW X5 vs Mitsubishi Outlander SportAudi Q5 vs Mitsubishi Outlander SportFord Edge vs Toyota bZMitsubishi Outlander Sport vs Volkswagen AtlasFord Edge vs Toyota RAV4 Plug-in HybridAcura RDX vs Mitsubishi Outlander SportJeep Wrangler vs Mitsubishi Outlander SportMitsubishi Outlander Sport vs Nissan Rogue SportMitsubishi Outlander Sport vs Volkswagen Atlas Cross SportGMC Acadia vs Mitsubishi Outlander Sport
2023 Jeep Wrangler vs 2023 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2023 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2024 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2023 Honda CR-V Hybrid vs 2024 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2023 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2023 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2023 Jeep Wrangler vs 2024 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2023 Kia Seltos vs 2023 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2023 Kia Seltos vs 2024 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2023 Honda CR-V Hybrid vs 2023 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2023 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2024 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2023 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2023 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2022 Audi Q5 vs 2023 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2022 Honda CR-V Hybrid vs 2023 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2022 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2022 Toyota Venza2022 Acura RDX vs 2023 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2022 Toyota Venza vs 2023 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2022 Kia Seltos vs 2022 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2022 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2023 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2022 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2023 Honda CR-V Hybrid2022 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2022 Acura RDX2022 Kia Seltos vs 2023 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2022 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2023 Jeep Wrangler2022 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2022 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2022 Ford Mustang Mach-E vs 2023 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2022 Jeep Wrangler vs 2023 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2022 Jeep Wrangler vs 2022 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2022 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2022 Ford Mustang Mach-E2022 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2023 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport2022 Audi Q5 vs 2022 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2022 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2023 Volkswagen Atlas2022 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2022 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2022 Honda CR-V Hybrid vs 2022 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2022 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2023 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2022 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2023 Kia Seltos





















