Used 2023 Hyundai Venue for Sale nearBurlington, ON
- Year:
- 2023
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Venue
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Exterior colour:
- Intense Blue
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 21,778
- Stock #:
- H260811A
- VIN:
- KMHRC8A32PU237755


Sponsored by Richmond Hill Hyundai
2023 Hyundai Venue
Preferred FWD
21,778 km
$20,495
- Year:
- 2024
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Venue
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Exterior colour:
- White
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 81,425
- Stock #:
- S4482
- VIN:
- KMHRC8A39RU307545

Sponsored Listing
2024 Hyundai Venue
Preferred FWD
81,425 km
$20,000
- Year:
- 2022
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Venue
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Exterior colour:
- Silver
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 115,116
- Stock #:
- 167929
- VIN:
- KMHRC8A32NU167929

Sponsored Listing
2022 Hyundai Venue
Preferred FWD
115,116 km
$15,999
- Year:
- 2022
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Venue
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Exterior colour:
- Polar White
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 99,018
- Stock #:
- LK745-26A
- VIN:
- KMHRC8A37NU164718

2022 Hyundai Venue
Trend FWD
99,018 km
$16,576
- Year:
- 2024
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Venue
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Exterior colour:
- White
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 40,000
- Stock #:
- 286636
- VIN:
- KMHRB8A30RU286636

2024 Hyundai Venue
Essential FWD
40,000 km
$17,849
- Year:
- 2022
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Venue
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Exterior colour:
- NOIRE
- Interior colour:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Manual
- Mileage:
- 19,165
- Stock #:
- 27024A
- VIN:
- KMHRB8A33NU190638

2022 Hyundai Venue
Essential FWD
19,165 km
$17,568
- Year:
- 2024
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Venue
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Exterior colour:
- White
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 24,527
- Stock #:
- 2610360A
- VIN:
- KMHRC8A33RU288037

2024 Hyundai Venue
Preferred FWD
24,527 km
$20,988
- Year:
- 2024
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Venue
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Exterior colour:
- Ecotronic Gray
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 56,859
- Stock #:
- H260845A
- VIN:
- KMHRB8A30RU313009

2024 Hyundai Venue
Essential FWD
56,859 km
$18,985
- Year:
- 2023
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Venue
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Exterior colour:
- Intense Blue
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 21,778
- Stock #:
- H260811A
- VIN:
- KMHRC8A32PU237755

2023 Hyundai Venue
Preferred FWD
21,778 km
$20,495
- Year:
- 2023
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Venue
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Exterior colour:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 32,524
- Stock #:
- LR49948
- VIN:
- KMHRC8A32PU274269

2023 Hyundai Venue
Ultimate FWD
32,524 km
$21,057
- Year:
- 2022
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Venue
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Exterior colour:
- Silver
- Interior colour:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 113,247
- Stock #:
- NU207221
- VIN:
- KMHRC8A36NU207221

2022 Hyundai Venue
Preferred FWD
113,247 km
$14,988
- Year:
- 2023
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Venue
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Exterior colour:
- Blue
- Interior colour:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Continuously Variable Transmission
- Mileage:
- 46,112
- Stock #:
- P66146A
- VIN:
- KMHRB8A37PU214099

2023 Hyundai Venue
Essential FWD
46,112 km
$18,995
- Year:
- 2023
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Venue
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Exterior colour:
- Blue
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 60,846
- Stock #:
- 1642AMU
- VIN:
- KMHRC8A3XPU268591

2023 Hyundai Venue
Preferred FWD
60,846 km
$19,000
About 2023 Hyundai Venue
- Year:
- 2024
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Venue
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Exterior colour:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Continuously Variable Transmission
- Mileage:
- 75,384
- Stock #:
- 260862
- VIN:
- KMHRC8A35RU314900

2024 Hyundai Venue
Preferred FWD
75,384 km
$18,995
- Year:
- 2024
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Venue
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Exterior colour:
- Black
- Interior colour:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Continuously Variable Transmission
- Mileage:
- 80,501
- Stock #:
- RW314413
- VIN:
- KMHRC8A35RU314413
2024 Hyundai Venue
Preferred FWD
80,501 km
$18,448
- Year:
- 2023
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Venue
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Exterior colour:
- White
- Interior colour:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 59,141
- Stock #:
- 126506
- VIN:
- KMHRC8A36PU274193

2023 Hyundai Venue
Preferred FWD
59,141 km
$17,590
- Year:
- 2022
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Venue
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Exterior colour:
- White
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 81,476
- Stock #:
- 06417i
- VIN:
- KMHRB8A35NU133499

2022 Hyundai Venue
Essential FWD
81,476 km
$17,650
- Year:
- 2023
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Venue
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Exterior colour:
- White
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 29,640
- Stock #:
- 252328
- VIN:
- KMHRB8A30PU257084

2023 Hyundai Venue
Essential FWD
29,640 km
$20,803
- Year:
- 2023
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Venue
- Engine:
- 121 hp 1.6L I4
- Exterior colour:
- White
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 29,640
- Stock #:
- 252328P
- VIN:
- KMHRB8A32PU257085

2023 Hyundai Venue
29,640 km
$20,803
- Year:
- 2023
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Venue
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Exterior colour:
- Gray (Ecotronic Grey W/black Roof)
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 62,460
- Stock #:
- E3284
- VIN:
- KMHRC8A32PU245628

2023 Hyundai Venue
Preferred FWD
62,460 km
$20,500
- Year:
- 2024
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Venue
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Exterior colour:
- White
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 22,897
- Stock #:
- OP3516
- VIN:
- KMHRB8A39RU283010

2024 Hyundai Venue
Essential FWD
22,897 km
$21,999
- Year:
- 2024
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Venue
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Exterior colour:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 1,499
- Stock #:
- 2950
- VIN:
- KMHRC8A39RU335166

2024 Hyundai Venue
Ultimate FWD
1,499 km
$24,995
- Year:
- 2022
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Venue
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Exterior colour:
- White
- Transmission:
- Continuously Variable Transmission
- Mileage:
- 97,340
- Stock #:
- 2260760B
- VIN:
- KMHRC8A3XNU176622

Sponsored Listing
2022 Hyundai Venue
Preferred FWD
97,340 km
$17,615
4.7 Overall rating
Filter by rating
Pat M
Reviewed a 2023 Hyundai Venue on Feb 10, 2023
Bought the denim version and really like the look. Car is great around town and easy to maneuver, park etc. Not the most peppy ride, but ok, and the versatility is a real plus. Good ride height and comfortable seats, interior attractive over all. Pretty good tech but would like addition of wireless Android Auto / Apple Car Play. Get a lot for your money especially at the Limited level.
Amera B
Reviewed a 2023 Hyundai Venue on Feb 25, 2024
Great features! Love that it has a push to start and a remote start. Only thing missing is a sunroof.
Anonymous
Reviewed a 2023 Hyundai Venue on Jul 3, 2023
Spiffy my wife calls the way our Venue drives. Con Brio might be the Italian term. Simply, fun. Maneuverable, great visibility, remarkable comfort and seats for such a little thing. Of course its bumpy on potholes, its a small car. But not a slow one, fast enough. Remarkable amount of room, for its size. Official fuel economy is wildly pessimistic, probably achieved with four passengers and a full roofrack. Expect mid 40s for intelligent driving. Thats about the same fuel cost, inflation adjusted, as an VW beetle 60 years ago. Progress does exist. Im sure there will eventually be an electric version, weighing 50% more, clumsy, and using more noxious materials. Cant stop progress. I do wish LED headlights were available in the lower trims.
2023 Hyundai Venue Trims
| Trim type | MSRP |
|---|---|
| Preferred FWD | -- |
| Ultimate FWD | -- |
| Essential FWD | -- |
| Limited FWD | $22,900 |
| SEL FWD | $21,400 |
| SE FWD | $19,650 |
2023 Hyundai Venue Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of used car listings every year. See how the average price of 2023 Hyundai Venue prices has changed over time.
See more price trends2023 Hyundai Venue Pricing Analysis: Burlington, ON Market Report
Pricing in Nearby Cities
Market Area: Burlington, ON
Key Insights
- Highest-Price Market: The Brampton, ON market leads with an average price of $20,265 CAD, indicating a premium demand in this area.
- Best Value: The Brantford, ON market offers the lowest average price at $19,818 CAD, suggesting a more affordable option for shoppers.
- Inventory Drives Stability: With 81 listings, Brampton, ON has the highest inventory, which may contribute to price stability in that market.
City-Level Pricing
| City | Total Listings | Avg Price |
|---|---|---|
| Brampton, ON | 81 | $20,265 CAD |
| Oakville, ON | 79 | $20,265 CAD |
| Mississauga, ON | 79 | $20,265 CAD |
| Cambridge, ON | 79 | $19,941 CAD |
| Milton, ON | 78 | $20,168 CAD |
| Etobicoke, ON | 78 | $20,265 CAD |
| Hamilton, ON | 76 | $20,117 CAD |
| Stoney Creek, ON | 73 | $20,120 CAD |
| Brantford, ON | 71 | $19,818 CAD |
| Cayuga, ON | 65 | $19,936 CAD |
Pricing by Trim Packages
Key Insights
- Volume Leader: The SE FWD trim has 3 listings, making it the most available option in the market.
- Premium Spread: The Limited FWD trim, priced at $22,900 CAD, shows a significant premium over the base SE FWD trim at $19,650 CAD, indicating a clear differentiation in features.
- Drivetrain Effect: All trims are FWD, suggesting a consistent drivetrain preference among buyers in this market.
Trim-Level Details
| Trim | Listings | MSRP | Drivetrain | Engine |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEL FWD | 1 | $21,400 CAD | FWD | 1.6L 121 hp I4 |
| SE FWD | 3 | $19,650 CAD | FWD | 1.6L 121 hp I4 |
| Limited FWD | 1 | $22,900 CAD | FWD | 1.6L 121 hp I4 |
Pricing Analysis by Model Year
Key Insights
- New-Car Premium: The 2026 model year commands a 23.7% premium over its starting MSRP, reflecting strong demand for newer models.
- Depreciation Curve: The 2021 model year exhibits the steepest depreciation at -17.6%, indicating a significant drop in value as it ages.
- Best Value Sweet Spot: The 2024 model year is priced at $20,842 CAD, which is only 4.7% above its starting MSRP, making it a potential sweet spot for value-conscious buyers.
Model Year Pricing
| Model Year | Starting MSRP | Avg Price | Avg Price vs Starting MSRP |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $20,550 CAD | $25,414 CAD | +23.7% |
| 2025 | $20,200 CAD | $21,623 CAD | +7.0% |
| 2024 | $19,900 CAD | $20,842 CAD | +4.7% |
| 2023 | $19,650 CAD | $20,088 CAD | +2.2% |
| 2022 | $19,000 CAD | $18,150 CAD | -4.5% |
| 2021 | $18,750 CAD | $15,456 CAD | -17.6% |
| 2020 | $17,350 CAD | $15,679 CAD | -9.6% |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 13, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
How much does the 2023 Hyundai Venue cost?
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Average Price | $19,965 CAD |
| Year-Round Low | $19,702 CAD |
| Year-Round High | $22,037 CAD |
| Average Price a Year Ago | $22,037 CAD |
| Change vs. Last Year | −9.40% |
Prices have softened 9.40% compared to this time last year, making it a favourable time to shop this model year.
There are 284 listings available, which gives you a modest amount of choice if you're comparing prices and trims.
Is the 2023 Hyundai Venue a good car?
Yes — the 4.67/5 user rating suggests strong owner satisfaction for this model year. That kind of feedback points to a vehicle that many shoppers find easy to live with in daily use. With 28.2% of listings marked as good or great deals, you have a meaningful chance of finding a competitively priced example.
Is the 2023 Hyundai Venue reliable?
Owners rate it 4.67/5, a strong signal of long-term satisfaction.
For used buyers, that kind of owner feedback can reduce the risk of unpleasant surprises, especially if the vehicle has been maintained properly and has a clean history.
Is now a good time to buy a used 2023 Hyundai Venue?
This looks like a moderate, selective buyer's market, so you can be patient and still find worthwhile options.
- Deal availability: 28.2% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
- Inventory: There are 284 listings available.
- Price trend: Prices have softened 9.40% compared with last year.
If you find a listing below $19,702 CAD, that's toward the low end of the year-round range and worth acting on quickly.
What is the 2023 Hyundai Venue's resale value?
The current average of $19,965 CAD sits slightly below last year's $22,037 CAD.
That softer pricing can make the model easier to buy now, but it also means future sellers may need to price more competitively to stand out. If the market stays steady, the current discount could help support demand from value-focused shoppers. A lower entry price today can also leave some room for resale appeal later if the vehicle remains well maintained.
Vehicles with strong owner satisfaction ratings, like this model year's 4.67/5, tend to retain buyer demand, which supports resale value over time.
Should I buy a 2023 Hyundai Venue or consider a different year?
If you're weighing the 2023 against nearby model years, here's how to think about it:
Choose the 2023 if:
- 28.2% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
- Price trend: Prices have softened 9.40% compared with last year.
- Owners rate it 4.67/5 — a strong satisfaction signal.
Consider the 2024 if:
- At $21,110 CAD, the 2024 costs more than the current year's $19,965 CAD average.
- It adds standard wireless smartphone connectivity and a more up-to-date feature set.
The bottom line: Choose the 2023 if you want the lower purchase price and a decent pool of listings to compare. If you're price-sensitive, the 2023 is the better starting point; if you want newer features and can stretch your budget, the 2024 is worth a look.
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 13, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
Relevant articles

The Cheapest SUVs in Canada for 2026
Discover the cheapest SUVs in Canada across all categories, from subcompact to electric, including the Nissan Kicks and Mitsubishi Outlander.

2026 Hyundai Venue: Price, Specs and Release Date
With the Venue, Hyundai has a strong offering in the value-oriented subcompact crossover SUV market. The Venue stands out thanks to its efficiency and intuitive technology.