Used 2021 Hyundai Venue for Sale nearWinnipeg, MB
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Venue
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Exterior colour:
- Gray
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 92,988
- Stock #:
- 6856A
- VIN:
- KMHRC8A33LU017213

Sponsored Listing
2020 Hyundai Venue
Preferred FWD
92,988 km
$15,500
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Venue
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Exterior colour:
- Gray
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 92,988
- Stock #:
- 6856A
- VIN:
- KMHRC8A33LU017213

2020 Hyundai Venue
Preferred FWD
92,988 km
$15,500
- Year:
- 2022
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Venue
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Transmission:
- Continuously Variable Transmission
- Mileage:
- 26,750
- Stock #:
- U13333
- VIN:
- KMHRC8A38NU198277

2022 Hyundai Venue
Ultimate FWD
26,750 km
$21,118
- Year:
- 2021
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Venue
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Exterior colour:
- Gray
- Interior colour:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 128,223
- Stock #:
- A-8792
- VIN:
- KMHRC8A39MU094721

2021 Hyundai Venue
Preferred FWD
128,223 km
$16,927
- Year:
- 2021
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Venue
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Exterior colour:
- Black[Space Black]
- Interior colour:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Continuously Variable Transmission
- Mileage:
- 97,270
- Stock #:
- 26292
- VIN:
- KMHRB8A38MU065116
![Black[Space Black] 2021 Hyundai Venue SUV / Crossover Continuously Variable Transmission](https://static.cargurus.com/images/forsale/2026/10/04/20/28/2021_hyundai_venue-pic-8885192630297507576-1024x768.jpeg?io=true&width=640&height=480&fit=bounds&format=jpg&auto=webp)
2021 Hyundai Venue
Essential FWD
97,270 km
$16,500
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Venue
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Exterior colour:
- Silver
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 97,000
- VIN:
- KMHRB8A30LU047921

2020 Hyundai Venue
Essential FWD
97,000 km
$14,999
- Year:
- 2022
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Venue
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Exterior colour:
- Stellar Silver
- Interior colour:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Continuously Variable Transmission
- Mileage:
- 77,500
- Stock #:
- 22-97497JB
- VIN:
- KMHRB8A32NU197497

2022 Hyundai Venue
Essential FWD
77,500 km
$21,987
There are no more results from the filters selected.
Check out these similar matches for you.
Fetching additional listings...
4.0 Overall rating
Filter by rating
Mary B
Reviewed a 2021 Hyundai Venue on May 14, 2021
We recently purchased the Hyundai venue for my daughter. We are extremely happy with this vehicle and it offers many safety and convenience options. I would highly recommend considering and purchasing the Hyundai Venue if you are in the market for this style vehicle.
Paige J
Reviewed a 2021 Hyundai Venue on May 13, 2022
A very small SUV. There is little to no leg room in the back seat. Front feels very narrow. Cargo space in the back was sufficient for the size of the car. The blind spots were a major issue I noticed while test driving the car. I also wished it had a center console between the two front seats. Felt like something was missing without these. It had nice features, Bluetooth, apple car play (android equivalent), and back up camera. Overall not a bad car for a smaller person that doesn’t intend on having any adults in the back seat.
2021 Hyundai Venue Trims
| Trim type | MSRP |
|---|---|
| Preferred FWD | -- |
| Ultimate FWD | -- |
| Essential FWD | -- |
| Trend FWD | -- |
| Denim FWD | $22,050 |
| SE FWD | $18,750 |
| SEL FWD | $19,800 |
2021 Hyundai Venue Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of used car listings every year. See how the average price of 2021 Hyundai Venue prices has changed over time.
See more price trends2021 Hyundai Venue Pricing Analysis: Winnipeg, MB Market Report
Pricing Analysis by Model Year
Key Insights
- New-Car Premium: The 2026 model year commands the highest average price at $27,344 CAD, indicating strong demand for newer models.
- Depreciation Curve: The 2020 model year exhibits the steepest depreciation at -12.1%, suggesting a rapid decline in value as it ages.
- Best Value Sweet Spot: The 2021 model year is currently priced below its starting MSRP at $16,500 CAD, making it an attractive option for budget-conscious shoppers.
Model Year Pricing
| Model Year | Starting MSRP | Avg Price | Avg Price vs Starting MSRP |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $20,550 CAD | $27,344 CAD | +33.1% |
| 2025 | $20,200 CAD | $24,357 CAD | +20.6% |
| 2024 | $19,900 CAD | $21,540 CAD | +8.2% |
| 2022 | $19,000 CAD | $21,118 CAD | +11.1% |
| 2021 | $18,750 CAD | $16,500 CAD | -12.0% |
| 2020 | $17,350 CAD | $15,250 CAD | -12.1% |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 13, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
How much does the 2021 Hyundai Venue cost?
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Average Price | $16,734 CAD |
| Year-Round Low | $16,574 CAD |
| Year-Round High | $18,867 CAD |
| Average Price a Year Ago | $18,867 CAD |
| Change vs. Last Year | −11.31% |
Prices have softened 11.31% compared to this time last year, making it a favourable time to shop this model year.
There are 200 listings available, which suggests a reasonable amount of inventory for shoppers comparing options.
Is the 2021 Hyundai Venue a good car?
Generally — the 2021 Hyundai Venue earns a user rating of 4/5, which points to solid owner satisfaction for this model year. That kind of score suggests you should expect a broadly positive ownership experience if the vehicle fits your needs. With 30.5% of listings marked as good or great deals, there is still enough market value to make careful shopping worthwhile.
Is the 2021 Hyundai Venue reliable?
Owners rate it 4/5, a solid signal of long-term satisfaction.
For used buyers, that suggests the ownership risk is more about finding a well-kept example than worrying about broad model-year dissatisfaction.
Is now a good time to buy a used 2021 Hyundai Venue?
This looks like a moderate, selective buyer’s market, so you can be patient and still find a fair deal.
- Deal availability: 30.5% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
- Inventory: There are 200 listings available.
- Price trend: Prices have softened 11.31% compared with last year.
If you find a listing below $16,574 CAD, that's toward the low end of the year-round range and worth acting on quickly.
What is the 2021 Hyundai Venue's resale value?
The current average of $16,734 CAD sits slightly below last year's $18,867 CAD.
That price movement suggests the model year has already absorbed some depreciation, which can make it easier for you to buy at a more realistic market level. If you plan to sell later, the current softness may limit short-term upside, but it can also help keep demand steady among value-focused shoppers. A lower entry price today can support a more manageable ownership cost if the vehicle remains in good condition.
Vehicles with solid owner satisfaction ratings, like this model year's 4/5, tend to retain buyer demand, which supports resale value over time.
Should I buy a 2021 Hyundai Venue or consider a different year?
If you're weighing the 2021 against nearby model years, here's how to think about it:
Choose the 2021 if:
- 30.5% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
- Price trend: Prices have softened 11.31% compared with last year.
- Owners rate it 4/5 — a solid satisfaction signal.
The bottom line: If you want a used Venue with a proven owner satisfaction score and a market that has softened, the 2021 is the primary year to target. If you are especially price-sensitive, you can also compare nearby years to see whether a lower asking price outweighs the 2021’s current balance of value and demand.
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 13, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
Relevant articles

The Cheapest SUVs in Canada for 2026
Discover the cheapest SUVs in Canada across all categories, from subcompact to electric, including the Nissan Kicks and Mitsubishi Outlander.

2026 Hyundai Venue: Price, Specs and Release Date
With the Venue, Hyundai has a strong offering in the value-oriented subcompact crossover SUV market. The Venue stands out thanks to its efficiency and intuitive technology.














