Used 2019 Toyota Sienna for Sale near Northwest Territories
- Year:
- 2019
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- Sienna
- Body type:
- Minivan
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 296 hp 3.5L V6
- Exterior colour:
- Gray
- Combined gas mileage:
- 11 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 162,406
- Stock #:
- R7318
- VIN:
- 5TDKZ3DC2KS016320

2019 Toyota Sienna
LE 8-Passenger FWD
162,406 km
$25,906
- Year:
- 2019
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- Sienna
- Body type:
- Minivan
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 296 hp 3.5L V6
- Exterior colour:
- Gray
- Combined gas mileage:
- 11 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 162,406
- Stock #:
- R7318
- VIN:
- 5TDKZ3DC2KS016320

2019 Toyota Sienna
LE 8-Passenger FWD
162,406 km
$25,906
There are no more results from the filters selected.
Check out these similar matches for you.
Fetching additional listings...
CarGurus Analysis: 2019 Toyota Sienna

Summary
With 102 currently listed for sale and an average price of $28,700 CAD, 24.5% of 2019 Toyota Sienna listings on CarGurus are rated as good or great deals.
Favourably reviewed: Owners rated the 2019 Toyota Sienna 5 / 5 stars.
Why it stands out
The 2019 Toyota Sienna stands out as a practical family minivan that puts space, comfort, and versatility first. It offers three rows of seating, plenty of room for passengers, and a cabin that can be transformed into a serious cargo hauler when the second and third rows are removed. Toyota also built in a low load floor, and the Sienna’s ability to swallow full-size sheets of plywood or sheetrock remains one of its defining tricks.
It is also notable for being comfortable and efficient, which helps explain its appeal as a road-trip vehicle. The Sienna’s hybrid-only powertrain gives it strong fuel economy for the class, and it is the only hybrid all-wheel drive minivan currently available on the market. Standard equipment is generous as well, with Toyota Safety Sense 2.0, Apple CarPlay, Android Auto, keyless entry, push-button start, blind spot monitoring with rear cross-traffic alert, and a large number of USB ports all helping it feel well suited to family life.
There are a few drawbacks to keep in mind. The Sienna is not especially cool, and some used examples can have issues with the power sliding doors. Even so, its reputation for safety and reliability, along with its roomy and versatile interior, makes it a compelling choice for buyers who want a dependable minivan that is easy to live with.
Other model years to consider
- 2016 Toyota Sienna
- Average price: $20,482 CAD
- Good/great deal percentage: 38.0%
- User rating: 5 / 5
- Total listings: 92
- 2025 Toyota Sienna
- Average price: $58,263 CAD
- Good/great deal percentage: 33.4%
- User rating: 5 / 5
- Total listings: 347
- 2015 Toyota Sienna
- Average price: $16,666 CAD
- Good/great deal percentage: 37.7%
- User rating: 4.8 / 5
- Total listings: 77
Similar models to consider
- 2019 Honda Odyssey
- Average price: $27,192 CAD
- Good/great deal percentage: 26.7%
- User rating: 4.9 / 5
- Total listings: 262
- 2019 Chrysler Pacifica
- Average price: $21,244 CAD
- Good/great deal percentage: 34.1%
- User rating: 4.6 / 5
- Total listings: 91
- 2019 Dodge Grand Caravan
- Average price: $17,053 CAD
- Good/great deal percentage: 33.3%
- User rating: 4.6 / 5
- Total listings: 561
This analysis is based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from November 2, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
5.0 Overall rating
Filter by rating
Evan H
Reviewed a 2019 Toyota Limited Premium 7-Passenger AWD on Apr 2, 2025
Love this van! It has all the features that we were looking for in a minivan that was also featured packed. Heated steering wheel and seats, Apple CarPlay, seat and mirror setting memory, Bluray Player, and the brown leather interior is beautiful!
Desmond C
Reviewed a 2019 Toyota Sienna on May 7, 2022
A great driving experience and good on gas for an all wheel drive vehicle.
James B
Reviewed a 2019 Toyota Sienna on Jun 7, 2022
Great van. Roomy, comfortable, smooth, easy to drive. love it.
erin c
Reviewed a 2019 Toyota Sienna on Jun 7, 2022
The sienna SE drives like no other car i have driven. Powerful slick and huggs the road. It is an amazing car. The room in the back and luxury is top notch. So happy in one day. Noticed ny city is fighting for the new ev models. Rumours of $10 000 -20 000 over sticker competition. Happy to shave off plenty on new with low mileage. Get it if you can!
2019 Toyota Sienna Trims
2019 Toyota Sienna Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of used car listings every year. See how the average price of 2019 Toyota Sienna prices has changed over time.
See more price trends2019 Toyota Sienna Pricing Analysis
Pricing by Popular Canadian Cities
Market Area: Nationwide
Key Insights
- Highest-Price Market: The Vancouver, BC market commands the highest average price at $37,593 CAD, indicating strong demand or limited supply.
- Best Value: The Calgary, AB market offers the lowest average price at $21,806 CAD, presenting a more affordable option for buyers.
- Inventory Drives Stability: Toronto, ON leads with 42 listings, suggesting a robust inventory that may help stabilise prices in the region.
City-Level Pricing
| City | Total Listings | Avg Price |
|---|---|---|
| Toronto, ON | 42 | $27,319 CAD |
| Montreal, QC | 21 | $27,473 CAD |
| Calgary, AB | 11 | $21,806 CAD |
| Vancouver, BC | 10 | $37,593 CAD |
| Ottawa, ON | 7 | $28,999 CAD |
| Edmonton, AB | 7 | $22,988 CAD |
| London, ON | 2 | $25,994 CAD |
| Quebec, QC | 1 | $25,995 CAD |
Pricing by Trim Packages
Key Insights
- Volume Leader: The XLE 8-Passenger FWD trim is the most popular with 161 listings, indicating strong consumer preference.
- Premium Spread: The Limited 7-Passenger AWD trim, with 71 listings, suggests a willingness to pay more for additional features and capabilities.
- Drivetrain Effect: The availability of both FWD and AWD options across trims highlights diverse consumer needs, with FWD trims generally having higher inventory.
Trim-Level Details
| Trim | Listings | Drivetrain | Engine |
|---|---|---|---|
| XLE 8-Passenger FWD | 161 | FWD | 3.5L 296 hp V6 |
| Limited 7-Passenger AWD | 71 | AWD | 3.5L 296 hp V6 |
| LE 8-Passenger FWD | 58 | FWD | 3.5L 296 hp V6 |
| XLE 7-Passenger AWD | 47 | AWD | 3.5L 296 hp V6 |
| LE 7-Passenger AWD | 28 | AWD | 3.5L 296 hp V6 |
| L 7-Passenger FWD | 25 | FWD | 3.5L 296 hp V6 |
| LE 7-Passenger FWD with Auto-Access Seat | 18 | FWD | 3.5L 296 hp V6 |
| SE 8-Passenger FWD | 16 | FWD | 3.5L 296 hp V6 |
Pricing Analysis by Model Year
Key Insights
- Price by Model Year: The average price for the 2026 model year is $62,916 CAD, reflecting the premium for newer models.
- Best Value Sweet Spot: The 2019 model year averages $27,509 CAD, representing a balance of value and modern features for budget-conscious buyers.
- Depreciation Trend: Prices decrease significantly from $62,916 CAD in 2026 to $16,679 CAD in 2015, illustrating a clear depreciation trend over time.
Model Year Pricing
| Model Year | Avg Price |
|---|---|
| 2026 | $62,916 CAD |
| 2025 | $58,060 CAD |
| 2024 | $54,707 CAD |
| 2023 | $51,579 CAD |
| 2022 | $46,700 CAD |
| 2021 | $40,232 CAD |
| 2020 | $30,872 CAD |
| 2019 | $27,509 CAD |
| 2018 | $26,358 CAD |
| 2017 | $22,763 CAD |
| 2016 | $18,854 CAD |
| 2015 | $16,679 CAD |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from November 4, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
How much does the 2019 Toyota Sienna cost?
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Average Price | $28,723 CAD |
| Year-Round Low | $25,757 CAD |
| Year-Round High | $32,962 CAD |
| Average Price a Year Ago | $33,013 CAD |
| Change vs. Last Year | −12.99% |
Prices have softened 12.99% compared to this time last year, making it a favourable time to shop this model year.
There are 108 listings available, which gives you a useful amount of choice in the used market.
Is the 2019 Toyota Sienna a good car?
Yes — the 2019 Toyota Sienna earns a 5/5 user rating, which points to strong owner satisfaction. You get a practical family minivan with three rows of seating, a roomy cabin, and the flexibility to turn it into a serious cargo hauler when you need to carry larger items. Owners also consistently praise its comfort, smooth ride, spacious interior, reliability, and good gas mileage, which fits well if you want a dependable road-trip vehicle or a family hauler that is easy to live with. With 36.1% of listings marked as good or great deals, you still have a decent chance of finding attractive value in the market.
Is the 2019 Toyota Sienna reliable?
Owners rate it 5/5, a strong signal of long-term satisfaction.
The owner feedback points to a vehicle that feels reliable, dependable, and trouble-free for many families. That lines up with the Sienna’s reputation for long-term usefulness and low-drama ownership, especially if you want something you can count on for daily duties and road trips. For used buyers, the main long-term ownership risk is that some examples may have issues with the power sliding doors, so a careful inspection matters.
Is now a good time to buy a used 2019 Toyota Sienna?
This looks like a moderate, selective buyer’s market, so you can shop patiently and still find worthwhile listings.
- Deal availability: 36.1% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
- Inventory: There are 108 listings available.
- Price trend: Prices have softened 12.99% compared with last year.
If you find a listing below $25,757 CAD, that's toward the low end of the year-round range and worth acting on quickly.
What is the 2019 Toyota Sienna's resale value?
The current average of $28,723 CAD sits slightly below last year's $33,013 CAD.
That price movement suggests the Sienna has become more accessible for buyers, but it also means future sellers may face a softer market than they did a year ago. If you buy at the right price and keep the vehicle in strong condition, you can help protect your eventual resale position. Demand should remain supported by the Sienna’s practical layout, family-friendly reputation, and broad appeal to shoppers who value space and versatility.
Vehicles with strong owner satisfaction ratings, like this model year's 5/5, tend to retain buyer demand, which supports resale value over time.
Should I buy a 2019 Toyota Sienna or consider a different year?
If you're weighing the 2019 against nearby model years, here's how to think about it:
Choose the 2019 if:
- 36.1% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
- Price trend: Prices have softened 12.99% compared with last year.
- Owners rate it 5/5 — a strong satisfaction signal.
Consider the 2020 if:
- At $32,437 CAD, the 2020 costs more than the current year's $28,723 CAD average.
- It adds all-wheel drive as a standout traction advantage.
The bottom line: Choose the 2019 if you want the better value and a strong satisfaction record. If you are willing to spend more for extra traction, the 2020 is the better secondary path.
How does the 2019 Toyota Sienna compare to the 2019 Honda Odyssey?
| Spec | 2019 Toyota Sienna | 2019 Honda Odyssey |
|---|---|---|
| Engine | 3.5L 296 hp V6 | 3.5L 280 hp V6 |
| Horsepower | 296 hp @ 6200 rpm | 280 hp @ 6000 rpm |
| MPG/MPGe (city) | 19 | 19 |
| MPG/MPGe (highway) | 27 | 28 |
| Average used price | $28,723 CAD | $27,102 CAD |
| Listings available | 108 | 263 |
| Good & great deal share | 36.1% | 31.2% |
Read our full side-by-side expert comparison here.
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from November 4, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
Relevant articles

Best Used Cars in Canada for Under $5,000 in 2026
You don't need to spend a fortune to buy a great used car. In fact, for $5,000 there are some brilliant options, as automotive journalist Stephanie Wallcraft discovers.

Best Used Minivans in Canada in 2026
SUVs may be the mainstream family transport of choice, but minivans still take some beating when it comes to outright practicality. Here's our pick of 10 of the best used minivans in Canada.

Toyota Sienna Buying Guide: Cost, Reliability, and the Best Years to Buy
Discover the ultimate buying guide for purchasing a used Toyota Sienna, covering every generation since 1998. Whether you're a first-time buyer or a Toyota enthusiast, this comprehensive overview will help you research your next pre-owned Toyota Sienna.














