Used 2018 Audi Q7 for Sale near Newmarket, ON
85 results
CarGurus Analysis:
2018 Audi Q7
With 84 currently listed for sale near Newmarket, ON and an average price of $54,999.00 CAD, 23.8% of 2018 Audi Q7s for sale on CarGurus are rated as good or great deals.
Favourably reviewed: Owners rated the 2018 Audi Q7 4.9 / 5 stars.
100.0% of 2018 Q7 models on CarGurus are accident free.
The 2018 Audi Q7 is praised for its luxurious interior, spacious seating, and advanced technology, making it an excellent choice for families.
CarGurus Analysis: 2018 Audi Q7

Summary
With 84 currently listed for sale near Newmarket, ON and an average price of $54,999.00 CAD, 23.8% of 2018 Audi Q7s for sale on CarGurus are rated as good or great deals.
Favourably reviewed: Owners rated the 2018 Audi Q7 4.9 / 5 stars.
100.0% of 2018 Q7 models on CarGurus are accident free.
The 2018 Audi Q7 is praised for its luxurious interior, spacious seating, and advanced technology, making it an excellent choice for families.
Why it stands out
The 2018 Audi Q7 distinguishes itself in the midsize luxury SUV market with its combination of luxury, space, and performance. This model offers a refined driving experience, bolstered by its spacious interior that comfortably accommodates families. The advanced technology features enhance the driving experience, making it a modern choice for those seeking both comfort and functionality. While some users have noted that the Q7 is smaller than previous models, which may limit storage options, its overall performance and reliability remain strong. The 2018 model is part of the second generation, which introduced improved utility and better fuel economy compared to its predecessor. With a user rating of 4.9 out of 5 stars, it is clear that owners appreciate the Q7's blend of luxury and practicality.
Other model years to consider
- Average price: $66,999.00 CAD
- Good/great deal percentage: 35.9%
- User rating: 5 / 5
- Total listings: 78
- Average price: $63,999.00 CAD
- Good/great deal percentage: 44.4%
- User rating: 5 / 5
- Total listings: 63
- Average price: $61,999.00 CAD
- Good/great deal percentage: 29.7%
- User rating: 5 / 5
- Total listings: 37
This analysis is based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from July 29, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
4.9 Overall rating
Filter by rating
Phil C
Reviewed a 2018 Audi 3.0 TFSI quattro Prestige on Feb 26, 2026
Great suv love all the features . Vehicle is pristine as advertised maintenance history is impeccable.
Michael I
Reviewed a 2018 Audi Q7 on Apr 24, 2021
As a former Porsche Cayenne S owner, having a fully loaded vehicle is important to me. The Audi Q7 checks all of the boxes for the 2018 model! Great technology, comfort, and performance all wrapped up into this model year. True 7 passenger seating to boot. Great way to avoid steep depreciation on this vehicle investigating a three year old spec. Compare to the BMW X5 and you wont be disappointed!
Joshua V
Reviewed a 2018 Audi Q7 on Dec 7, 2020
So far, it’s an excellent vehicle with loads to offer a family. I think if we had to have just one vehicle it would be this or the sq7, if I had to give up my fun vehicle. Beautiful design inside and out, buttery smooth transition. Audi quality. Advanced tech and safety features. Traded in our Audi S3 for this since our family is growing.
Kent J
Reviewed a 2018 Audi Q7 on May 28, 2020
This vehicle is the best compromise between luxury, brawn, and speed.
2018 Audi Q7 Trims
2018 Audi Q7 Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of used car listings every year. See how the average price of 2018 Audi Q7 prices has changed over time.
See more price trendsFAQs
How much does the 2018 Audi Q7 cost in Newmarket, ON?
How many 2018 Audi Q7 vehicles in Newmarket, ON have no reported accidents or damage?
What is the fuel economy of the 2018 Audi Q7?
What fuel types are available?
Relevant articles

2026 Audi Q7: Price, Specs and Release Date
Audi’s lineup is packed with SUVs, and the Q7 is its three-row family hauler.

Audi Q7 Buying Guide: Cost, Reliability, and the Best Years to Buy
Discover the ultimate buying guide for purchasing a used Audi Q7, covering each generation since 2007. Whether you're a first-time buyer or an Audi enthusiast, this comprehensive overview will help you research your next pre-owned Audi Q7.










