2024 Hyundai Venue vs 2023 Lincoln Aviator
Overview | |
MSRP$51,370 | MSRP$19,900 |
Listings81 | Listings276 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews7.0 out of 10 | Expert reviews7.0 out of 10 |
Pros
Cons
| Pros
Cons
|
2023 Lincoln Aviator Reviews SummaryThere is a reason that Ford’s Lincoln luxury division emphasizes the ethos of “Quiet Flight” when discussing its products, and our 2023 Aviator Grand Touring proved itself the epitome of this concept. It quietly glides everywhere you go, swaddling you in comfort, luxury, and high-tech features. And Lincoln hasn’t altered this formula for the new model year. (Note the unit shown in this review is in US specification with Black Label packaging, which is not available in Canada.) | |
2024 Hyundai Venue Reviews SummaryA small multi-purpose vehicle that Hyundai sells as a crossover SUV, the 2024 Venue has a base price of $23,581 in Canada, including the destination charge. Three versions are available, each equipped with a 121-horsepower four-cylinder engine and front-wheel drive. It holds four adults (five if you squeeze) and can carry up to 528 litres of cargo. Wireless Apple CarPlay and Android Auto are standard, and the Venue includes important safety features. You can expect 7.5 litres per 100 kilometres in combined driving. Verdict: Affordable to buy and own, the 2024 Hyundai Venue is a budget-friendly choice. | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine3.0L 400 hp V6 | Engine1.6L 121 hp I4 |
Drive TrainRWD | Drive TrainFWD |
Seating Capacity7 | Seating Capacity5 |
Horsepower | Horsepower121 hp @ 6300 rpm |
MPG City18 | MPG City29 |
MPG Highway26 | MPG Highway33 |
Engine | |
Engine Name3.0L 400 hp V6 | Engine Name1.6L 121 hp I4 |
Torque | Torque113 lb-ft @ 4500 rpm |
Horsepower | Horsepower121 hp @ 6300 rpm |
DrivetrainRWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Fuel Economy | |
MPG City18 | MPG City29 |
MPG Highway26 | MPG Highway33 |
Interior | |
Seating Capacity7 | Seating Capacity5 |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall5 | Front Crash Overall4 |
Side Crash Overall5 | Side Crash Overall5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space17.8 cu ft | Cargo Space18.7 cu ft |
Curb Weight4745 lbs | Curb Weight2612 lbs |
Height69.6 in | Height61.6 in |
Length199.3 in | Length159.1 in |
Width89.9 in | Width69.7 in |
Wheelbase119.1 in | Wheelbase99.2 in |
Maximum Payload1615 lbs | Maximum Payload1158 lbs |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Overview | ||
MSRP | $51,370 | $19,900 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | 7.0 out of 10Read full review | 7.0 out of 10Read full review |
Pros & cons | Pros
Cons
| Pros
Cons
|
Summary | There is a reason that Ford’s Lincoln luxury division emphasizes the ethos of “Quiet Flight” when discussing its products, and our 2023 Aviator Grand Touring proved itself the epitome of this concept. It quietly glides everywhere you go, swaddling you in comfort, luxury, and high-tech features. And Lincoln hasn’t altered this formula for the new model year. (Note the unit shown in this review is in US specification with Black Label packaging, which is not available in Canada.) | A small multi-purpose vehicle that Hyundai sells as a crossover SUV, the 2024 Venue has a base price of $23,581 in Canada, including the destination charge. Three versions are available, each equipped with a 121-horsepower four-cylinder engine and front-wheel drive. It holds four adults (five if you squeeze) and can carry up to 528 litres of cargo. Wireless Apple CarPlay and Android Auto are standard, and the Venue includes important safety features. You can expect 7.5 litres per 100 kilometres in combined driving. Verdict: Affordable to buy and own, the 2024 Hyundai Venue is a budget-friendly choice. |
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 3.0L 400 hp V6 | 1.6L 121 hp I4 |
Drive Train | RWD | FWD |
Seating Capacity | 7 | 5 |
Horsepower | 121 hp @ 6300 rpm | |
MPG City | 18 | 29 |
MPG Highway | 26 | 33 |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 3.0L 400 hp V6 | 1.6L 121 hp I4 |
Torque | 113 lb-ft @ 4500 rpm | |
Horsepower | 121 hp @ 6300 rpm | |
Drivetrain | RWD | FWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
MPG City | 18 | 29 |
MPG Highway | 26 | 33 |
Interior | ||
Seating Capacity | 7 | 5 |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 5 | 4 |
Side Crash Overall | 5 | 5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 17.8 cu ft | 18.7 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 4745 lbs | 2612 lbs |
Height | 69.6 in | 61.6 in |
Length | 199.3 in | 159.1 in |
Width | 89.9 in | 69.7 in |
Wheelbase | 119.1 in | 99.2 in |
Maximum Payload | 1615 lbs | 1158 lbs |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.









































