2023 Dodge Hornet vs 2024 Acura RDX
Overview | |
MSRP$30,735 | MSRP$44,350 |
Listings51 | Listings118 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews |
2023 Dodge Hornet Reviews Summary | |
2024 Acura RDX Reviews Summary | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine2.0L 268 hp I4 | Engine2.0L 272 hp I4 |
DrivetrainAWD | DrivetrainAWD |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Horsepower268 hp @ 5200 rpm | Horsepower272 hp @ 6500 rpm |
MPG City21 | MPG City21 |
MPG Highway29 | MPG Highway27 |
Engine | |
Engine Name2.0L 268 hp I4 | Engine Name2.0L 272 hp I4 |
Torque295 lb-ft @ 2000 rpm | Torque280 lb-ft @ 1600 rpm |
Horsepower268 hp @ 5200 rpm | Horsepower272 hp @ 6500 rpm |
DrivetrainAWD | DrivetrainAWD |
Fuel Economy | |
MPG City21 | MPG City21 |
MPG Highway29 | MPG Highway27 |
Interior | |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Key Features | |
Sunroof/Moonroof | Sunroof/MoonroofStandard |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall | Front Crash Overall4 |
Side Crash Overall | Side Crash Overall5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space27.0 cu ft | Cargo Space29.5 cu ft |
Curb Weight3715 lbs | Curb Weight4014 lbs |
Height63.8 in | Height65.7 in |
Length178.3 in | Length187.4 in |
Width82.0 in | Width74.8 in |
Wheelbase103.8 in | Wheelbase108.3 in |
Maximum Payload1245 lbs | Maximum Payload1013 lbs |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity2000 lbs | Maximum Towing Capacity1500 lbs |
Overview | ||
MSRP | $30,735 | $44,350 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | ||
Pros & cons | ||
Summary | ||
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 2.0L 268 hp I4 | 2.0L 272 hp I4 |
Drivetrain | AWD | AWD |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Horsepower | 268 hp @ 5200 rpm | 272 hp @ 6500 rpm |
MPG City | 21 | 21 |
MPG Highway | 29 | 27 |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 2.0L 268 hp I4 | 2.0L 272 hp I4 |
Torque | 295 lb-ft @ 2000 rpm | 280 lb-ft @ 1600 rpm |
Horsepower | 268 hp @ 5200 rpm | 272 hp @ 6500 rpm |
Drivetrain | AWD | AWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
MPG City | 21 | 21 |
MPG Highway | 29 | 27 |
Interior | ||
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Key Features | ||
Sunroof/Moonroof | Standard | |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 4 | |
Side Crash Overall | 5 | |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 27.0 cu ft | 29.5 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 3715 lbs | 4014 lbs |
Height | 63.8 in | 65.7 in |
Length | 178.3 in | 187.4 in |
Width | 82.0 in | 74.8 in |
Wheelbase | 103.8 in | 108.3 in |
Maximum Payload | 1245 lbs | 1013 lbs |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity | 2000 lbs | 1500 lbs |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
2023 Dodge Hornet vs 2024 Chevrolet Equinox EV2024 Acura RDX vs 2025 Mercedes-Benz G-Class2022 Genesis GV70 vs 2023 Dodge Hornet2023 Kia Niro vs 2023 Dodge Hornet2024 Acura RDX vs 2025 Kia Telluride2023 Toyota Highlander Hybrid vs 2024 Acura RDX2022 Jeep Wagoneer vs 2023 Dodge Hornet2023 Genesis GV80 vs 2023 Dodge Hornet2023 Toyota Sequoia vs 2024 Acura RDX2023 Dodge Hornet vs 2023 Hyundai Santa Fe Hybrid2023 Dodge Hornet vs 2024 Genesis GV702023 Dodge Hornet vs 2024 Genesis GV802024 Acura RDX vs 2025 Porsche Cayenne2024 Toyota Grand Highlander vs 2024 Acura RDX2022 Kia Carnival vs 2023 Dodge Hornet2024 Acura RDX vs 2025 Cadillac Escalade2022 Toyota Corolla Cross vs 2023 Dodge Hornet2023 Dodge Hornet vs 2024 Buick Envista2024 Acura RDX vs 2025 Toyota Land Cruiser2023 Dodge Hornet vs 2024 Cadillac LYRIQ2024 Acura RDX vs 2025 Jeep Wrangler2023 Dodge Hornet vs 2024 GMC Acadia2024 Toyota Sequoia vs 2024 Acura RDX2023 Kia Sportage Hybrid vs 2023 Dodge Hornet
2023 Jeep Wrangler vs 2023 Acura RDX2023 Acura RDX vs 2024 Toyota Sienna2023 Kia Telluride vs 2023 Acura RDX2023 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2023 Acura RDX2023 Acura RDX vs 2024 Hyundai Kona2023 Acura RDX vs 2024 Lexus RX Hybrid2023 Acura RDX vs 2024 Jeep Wrangler2023 Acura RDX vs 2024 Toyota Land Cruiser2023 Lincoln Aviator vs 2023 Acura RDX2023 Toyota Sequoia vs 2023 Acura RDX2023 Hyundai Kona vs 2023 Acura RDX2023 Acura RDX vs 2024 Kia Telluride2023 Acura RDX vs 2024 Toyota Sequoia2023 Acura RDX vs 2024 Land Rover Range Rover Sport2023 Cadillac Escalade vs 2023 Acura RDX2023 Acura RDX vs 2024 Lincoln Aviator2023 Toyota Sienna vs 2023 Acura RDX2023 Acura RDX vs 2024 Cadillac Escalade2023 Land Rover Range Rover Sport vs 2023 Acura RDX2023 Acura RDX vs 2023 Lexus RX Hybrid2023 Acura RDX vs 2024 Hyundai Santa Fe2022 Acura RDX vs 2023 Hyundai Kona2022 Acura RDX vs 2023 Cadillac Escalade2022 Toyota Highlander Hybrid vs 2023 Acura RDX2022 Toyota Sequoia vs 2022 Acura RDX2022 Acura RDX vs 2023 Toyota Sequoia2022 Toyota Highlander Hybrid vs 2022 Acura RDX2022 Acura RDX vs 2023 Lexus RX Hybrid2022 Toyota Sequoia vs 2023 Acura RDX2022 Acura RDX vs 2023 Jeep Wrangler2022 Acura RDX vs 2023 Toyota Sienna2022 Acura RDX vs 2023 Lincoln Aviator2022 Acura RDX vs 2023 Kia Telluride2022 Acura RDX vs 2023 Land Rover Range Rover Sport2022 Acura RDX vs 2023 Hyundai Santa Fe2021 Toyota Highlander Hybrid vs 2022 Acura RDX2021 Toyota Sequoia vs 2022 Acura RDX






































