2021 Hyundai Venue vs 2022 INFINITI QX80
Overview | |
MSRP$18,750 | MSRP$71,950 |
Listings69 | Listings13 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews7.2 out of 10 |
2021 Hyundai Venue Reviews Summary | |
2022 INFINITI QX80 Reviews SummaryInfiniti's venerable QX80 full-size SUV is refined for 2022 with a widescreen, high-definition 12.3-inch Infiniti InTouch display that includes wireless Apple CarPlay and wired Android Auto compatibility. Standard across the board, the new display houses the navigation system with lane guidance and Infiniti InTouch connected services. An all-new wireless smartphone charger appears, along with a Bose premium sound system and intelligent cruise control. But is it enough to keep the luxury SUV's aging design relevant? | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine1.6L 121 hp I4 | Engine5.6L 400 hp V8 |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainRWD |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity8 |
Horsepower121 hp @ 6300 rpm | Horsepower400 hp @ 5800 rpm |
MPG City30 | MPG City14 |
MPG Highway33 | MPG Highway20 |
Engine | |
Engine Name1.6L 121 hp I4 | Engine Name5.6L 400 hp V8 |
Torque113 lb-ft @ 4500 rpm | Torque413 lb-ft @ 4000 rpm |
Horsepower121 hp @ 6300 rpm | Horsepower400 hp @ 5800 rpm |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainRWD |
Fuel Economy | |
MPG City30 | MPG City14 |
MPG Highway33 | MPG Highway20 |
Interior | |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity8 |
Key Features | |
Navigation System | Navigation SystemStandard |
Sunroof/Moonroof | Sunroof/MoonroofStandard |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall4 | Front Crash Overall |
Side Crash Overall5 | Side Crash Overall |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space18.7 cu ft | Cargo Space16.6 cu ft |
Curb Weight2612 lbs | Curb Weight5678 lbs |
Height61.6 in | Height75.8 in |
Length159.0 in | Length210.2 in |
Width69.7 in | Width79.9 in |
Wheelbase99.2 in | Wheelbase121.1 in |
Maximum Payload1158 lbs | Maximum Payload |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity | Maximum Towing Capacity8500 lbs |
Standard Towing Capacity | Standard Towing Capacity8500 lbs |
Overview | ||
MSRP | $18,750 | $71,950 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | 7.2 out of 10Read full review | |
Pros & cons | ||
Summary | Infiniti's venerable QX80 full-size SUV is refined for 2022 with a widescreen, high-definition 12.3-inch Infiniti InTouch display that includes wireless Apple CarPlay and wired Android Auto compatibility. Standard across the board, the new display houses the navigation system with lane guidance and Infiniti InTouch connected services. An all-new wireless smartphone charger appears, along with a Bose premium sound system and intelligent cruise control. But is it enough to keep the luxury SUV's aging design relevant? | |
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 1.6L 121 hp I4 | 5.6L 400 hp V8 |
Drivetrain | FWD | RWD |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 8 |
Horsepower | 121 hp @ 6300 rpm | 400 hp @ 5800 rpm |
MPG City | 30 | 14 |
MPG Highway | 33 | 20 |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 1.6L 121 hp I4 | 5.6L 400 hp V8 |
Torque | 113 lb-ft @ 4500 rpm | 413 lb-ft @ 4000 rpm |
Horsepower | 121 hp @ 6300 rpm | 400 hp @ 5800 rpm |
Drivetrain | FWD | RWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
MPG City | 30 | 14 |
MPG Highway | 33 | 20 |
Interior | ||
Seating Capacity | 5 | 8 |
Key Features | ||
Navigation System | Standard | |
Sunroof/Moonroof | Standard | |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 4 | |
Side Crash Overall | 5 | |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 18.7 cu ft | 16.6 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 2612 lbs | 5678 lbs |
Height | 61.6 in | 75.8 in |
Length | 159.0 in | 210.2 in |
Width | 69.7 in | 79.9 in |
Wheelbase | 99.2 in | 121.1 in |
Maximum Payload | 1158 lbs | |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity | 8500 lbs | |
Standard Towing Capacity | 8500 lbs | |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
2022 Toyota Sequoia vs 2022 INFINITI QX802021 Lexus NX Hybrid vs 2022 INFINITI QX802020 Lexus GX vs 2021 Hyundai Venue2021 Hyundai Venue vs 2022 Toyota Highlander Hybrid2021 Toyota Highlander Hybrid vs 2022 INFINITI QX802021 Hyundai Venue vs 2022 Lexus RX Hybrid2022 Mercedes-Benz GLC vs 2022 INFINITI QX802022 INFINITI QX80 vs 2022 Toyota Highlander Hybrid2021 Mercedes-Benz GLB vs 2022 INFINITI QX802021 Cadillac Escalade ESV vs 2021 Hyundai Venue2022 INFINITI QX80 vs 2023 Mercedes-Benz GLB2020 Land Rover Range Rover Velar vs 2021 Hyundai Venue2021 Mercedes-Benz GLS vs 2022 INFINITI QX802020 Lexus RX Hybrid vs 2021 Hyundai Venue2021 Hyundai Venue vs 2022 Lexus GX2020 INFINITI QX50 vs 2021 Hyundai Venue2022 INFINITI QX80 vs 2023 Mercedes-Benz GLC2022 INFINITI QX80 vs 2022 Mercedes-Benz GLB2022 Jeep Grand Wagoneer vs 2022 INFINITI QX802021 Mercedes-Benz G-Class vs 2021 Hyundai Venue2021 Toyota Highlander Hybrid vs 2021 Hyundai Venue2022 INFINITI QX80 vs 2023 Mercedes-Benz GLS2021 Lexus NX Hybrid vs 2021 Hyundai Venue2021 Hyundai Venue vs 2022 Land Rover Range Rover Velar
2024 Mercedes-Benz GLC vs 2024 INFINITI QX802024 INFINITI QX80 vs 2025 Mercedes-Benz GLE2024 Mercedes-Benz GLS vs 2024 INFINITI QX802024 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2024 INFINITI QX802024 Toyota Sequoia vs 2024 INFINITI QX802023 Mercedes-Benz GLC vs 2024 INFINITI QX802023 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2023 INFINITI QX802023 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2024 INFINITI QX802023 INFINITI QX80 vs 2024 Mercedes-Benz GLC2023 Toyota Sequoia vs 2024 INFINITI QX802023 Toyota Sequoia vs 2023 INFINITI QX802023 Mercedes-Benz GLS vs 2024 INFINITI QX802023 Mercedes-Benz GLS vs 2023 INFINITI QX802023 INFINITI QX80 vs 2024 Toyota Sequoia2023 INFINITI QX80 vs 2024 Mercedes-Benz GLS2023 Mercedes-Benz GLC vs 2023 INFINITI QX802023 INFINITI QX80 vs 2024 Mercedes-Benz GLE2022 Toyota Highlander Hybrid vs 2023 INFINITI QX802022 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2023 INFINITI QX802022 Mercedes-Benz GLC vs 2023 INFINITI QX802022 Mercedes-Benz GLS vs 2023 INFINITI QX802022 Toyota Sequoia vs 2023 INFINITI QX802021 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2021 INFINITI QX802021 Mercedes-Benz GLB vs 2021 INFINITI QX802021 INFINITI QX80 vs 2021 Toyota Sequoia2021 INFINITI QX80 vs 2021 Toyota Highlander Hybrid2021 INFINITI QX80 vs 2022 Mercedes-Benz GLE2021 INFINITI QX80 vs 2022 Toyota Highlander Hybrid2021 Mercedes-Benz GLS vs 2021 INFINITI QX802021 INFINITI QX80 vs 2022 Mercedes-Benz GLS2021 INFINITI QX80 vs 2022 Mercedes-Benz GLC2021 INFINITI QX80 vs 2022 Toyota Sequoia2021 INFINITI QX80 vs 2021 Mercedes-Benz GLC2021 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2020 INFINITI QX802020 INFINITI QX80 vs 2021 Mercedes-Benz GLS2020 Hyundai Venue vs 2020 Land Rover Range Rover Velar2020 Mercedes-Benz GLS vs 2021 INFINITI QX802020 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2021 INFINITI QX802020 Mercedes-Benz GLB vs 2021 INFINITI QX802020 Hyundai Venue vs 2020 Lexus GX2020 INFINITI QX80 vs 2021 Mercedes-Benz GLB2020 Hyundai Venue vs 2021 Lexus RX Hybrid2020 INFINITI QX80 vs 2021 Toyota Sequoia2020 Mercedes-Benz GLS vs 2020 INFINITI QX802020 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2020 INFINITI QX802020 INFINITI QX80 vs 2021 Mercedes-Benz GLC2020 Hyundai Venue vs 2021 Volkswagen ID.42020 Hyundai Venue vs 2021 Toyota Sequoia2020 Mercedes-Benz GLC vs 2020 INFINITI QX802019 Mercedes-Benz GLS vs 2020 INFINITI QX80








































