2019 Honda Accord vs 2020 Volkswagen Jetta
Overview | |
MSRP$23,720 | MSRP$18,895 |
Listings79 | Listings58 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews |
2019 Honda Accord Reviews Summary | |
2020 Volkswagen Jetta Reviews Summary | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine1.5L 192 hp I4 | Engine1.4L 147 hp I4 |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Horsepower192 hp @ 5500 rpm | Horsepower147 hp @ 5000 rpm |
MPG City30 | MPG City30 |
MPG Highway38 | MPG Highway40 |
Engine | |
Engine Name1.5L 192 hp I4 | Engine Name1.4L 147 hp I4 |
Torque192 lb-ft @ 1500 rpm | Torque184 lb-ft @ 1400 rpm |
Horsepower192 hp @ 5500 rpm | Horsepower147 hp @ 5000 rpm |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Fuel Economy | |
MPG City30 | MPG City30 |
MPG Highway38 | MPG Highway40 |
Interior | |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall5 | Front Crash Overall4 |
Side Crash Overall5 | Side Crash Overall5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space16.7 cu ft | Cargo Space14.1 cu ft |
Curb Weight3131 lbs | Curb Weight2959 lbs |
Height57.1 in | Height57.4 in |
Length192.2 in | Length185.1 in |
Width73.3 in | Width70.8 in |
Wheelbase111.4 in | Wheelbase105.7 in |
Maximum Payload1168 lbs | Maximum Payload970 lbs |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Overview | ||
MSRP | $23,720 | $18,895 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | ||
Pros & cons | ||
Summary | ||
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 1.5L 192 hp I4 | 1.4L 147 hp I4 |
Drivetrain | FWD | FWD |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Horsepower | 192 hp @ 5500 rpm | 147 hp @ 5000 rpm |
MPG City | 30 | 30 |
MPG Highway | 38 | 40 |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 1.5L 192 hp I4 | 1.4L 147 hp I4 |
Torque | 192 lb-ft @ 1500 rpm | 184 lb-ft @ 1400 rpm |
Horsepower | 192 hp @ 5500 rpm | 147 hp @ 5000 rpm |
Drivetrain | FWD | FWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
MPG City | 30 | 30 |
MPG Highway | 38 | 40 |
Interior | ||
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 5 | 4 |
Side Crash Overall | 5 | 5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 16.7 cu ft | 14.1 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 3131 lbs | 2959 lbs |
Height | 57.1 in | 57.4 in |
Length | 192.2 in | 185.1 in |
Width | 73.3 in | 70.8 in |
Wheelbase | 111.4 in | 105.7 in |
Maximum Payload | 1168 lbs | 970 lbs |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
2020 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2021 Lexus IS2019 Honda Accord vs 2020 Nissan Altima2019 Honda Accord vs 2020 Subaru Legacy2019 Honda Accord vs 2020 Volkswagen Passat2019 Honda Accord vs 2020 Dodge Charger2020 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2021 Kia Forte2020 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2021 Toyota Camry Hybrid2020 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2021 Nissan Maxima2019 Honda Accord vs 2020 Honda Accord Hybrid2020 BMW 2 Series vs 2020 Volkswagen Jetta2019 Honda Accord vs 2020 Toyota Camry Hybrid2020 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2021 Nissan Sentra2019 Honda Accord vs 2020 Ford Fusion2019 Honda Accord vs 2020 Lexus IS2019 Honda Accord vs 2020 Nissan Sentra2020 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2021 Subaru WRX2019 Honda Accord vs 2020 Mazda MAZDA32019 Honda Accord vs 2020 Acura TLX2019 Honda Accord vs 2020 Subaru WRX2020 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2021 BMW 3 Series2019 Honda Accord vs 2020 BMW 3 Series2019 Honda Accord vs 2020 Toyota Corolla2019 Honda Accord vs 2020 Nissan Maxima2019 Honda Accord vs 2020 Tesla Model 3
2022 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2023 Toyota Camry Hybrid2022 Volvo S60 vs 2022 Volkswagen Jetta2022 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2022 Tesla Model 32022 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2023 Kia Forte2022 Subaru Legacy vs 2022 Volkswagen Jetta2022 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2022 Nissan Sentra2022 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2023 Volvo S602022 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2023 Lexus IS2022 Lexus IS vs 2022 Volkswagen Jetta2022 Acura TLX vs 2022 Volkswagen Jetta2022 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2022 Nissan Maxima2022 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2023 Subaru WRX2022 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2022 Volkswagen Jetta2022 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2023 Nissan Maxima2022 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2023 Tesla Model 32022 Toyota Corolla vs 2022 Volkswagen Jetta2022 BMW 3 Series vs 2022 Volkswagen Jetta2022 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2023 BMW 3 Series2021 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2022 Nissan Versa2021 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2022 Subaru WRX2021 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2022 Subaru Legacy2021 Honda Accord vs 2021 Tesla Model 32021 Honda Accord vs 2022 Honda Accord Hybrid2021 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2022 Nissan Sentra2021 Honda Accord vs 2022 Nissan Versa2021 Honda Accord vs 2021 Honda Accord Hybrid2021 Honda Accord vs 2022 Nissan Maxima2021 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2022 Toyota Corolla2021 Honda Accord vs 2021 Nissan Sentra2021 Acura TLX vs 2021 Honda Accord2021 Toyota Camry vs 2021 Honda Accord2021 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2022 Toyota Camry2021 Honda Accord vs 2022 Kia Forte2021 Honda Accord vs 2021 Nissan Versa2021 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2022 Kia Forte2021 Honda Accord vs 2022 Mazda MAZDA32020 Nissan Sentra vs 2021 Volkswagen Jetta2020 Honda Accord vs 2021 Mazda MAZDA32020 Volvo S60 vs 2021 Volkswagen Jetta2020 Honda Accord vs 2021 Honda Accord Hybrid2020 Honda Accord vs 2021 Nissan Versa2020 Honda Accord vs 2021 Subaru WRX2020 Lexus IS vs 2021 Volkswagen Jetta2020 Honda Accord vs 2021 Nissan Altima2020 BMW 3 Series vs 2021 Volkswagen Jetta2020 Honda Accord vs 2021 Subaru Legacy2020 Honda Accord vs 2021 Tesla Model 32020 Nissan Versa vs 2021 Volkswagen Jetta2020 Honda Accord vs 2021 Kia Forte2020 Honda Accord vs 2021 Acura TLX2020 Honda Accord vs 2021 BMW 3 Series2020 Honda Accord vs 2021 Toyota Camry2020 BMW 2 Series vs 2021 Volkswagen Jetta2020 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2021 Volkswagen Jetta2019 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2019 Acura TLX2019 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2020 Acura TLX2019 Nissan Versa vs 2020 Honda Accord2019 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2020 Volvo S602019 Nissan Sentra vs 2020 Honda Accord2019 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2019 Toyota Camry Hybrid2019 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2020 Nissan Altima2019 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2019 Nissan Maxima2019 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2020 Subaru Legacy2019 Dodge Charger vs 2020 Honda Accord2019 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2020 Nissan Sentra2019 Mazda MAZDA3 vs 2020 Honda Accord2019 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2019 Lexus IS2019 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2019 Tesla Model 32019 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2020 Nissan Versa2019 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2020 Honda Accord2019 Toyota Corolla vs 2020 Honda Accord2019 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2019 Subaru WRX







































