2020 Mazda MAZDA3 vs 2019 Audi A4
Overview | |
MSRP$37,400 | MSRP$21,500 |
Listings43 | Listings48 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews |
2019 Audi A4 Reviews Summary | |
2020 Mazda MAZDA3 Reviews Summary | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine2.0L 188 hp I4 | Engine2.5L 186 hp I4 |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Horsepower188 hp @ 4200 rpm | Horsepower186 hp @ 6000 rpm |
MPG City27 | MPG City27 |
MPG Highway34 | MPG Highway36 |
Engine | |
Engine Name2.0L 188 hp I4 | Engine Name2.5L 186 hp I4 |
Torque236 lb-ft @ 1450 rpm | Torque186 lb-ft @ 4000 rpm |
Horsepower188 hp @ 4200 rpm | Horsepower186 hp @ 6000 rpm |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Fuel Economy | |
MPG City27 | MPG City27 |
MPG Highway34 | MPG Highway36 |
Interior | |
Leather SeatsStandard | Leather Seats |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Key Features | |
Sunroof/MoonroofStandard | Sunroof/Moonroof |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall4 | Front Crash Overall5 |
Side Crash Overall5 | Side Crash Overall5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space13.0 cu ft | Cargo Space13.2 cu ft |
Curb Weight3450 lbs | Curb Weight3071 lbs |
Height56.2 in | Height56.9 in |
Length186.1 in | Length183.5 in |
Width79.6 in | Width70.7 in |
Wheelbase110.0 in | Wheelbase107.3 in |
Maximum Payload1058 lbs | Maximum Payload1008 lbs |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Overview | ||
MSRP | $37,400 | $21,500 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | ||
Pros & cons | ||
Summary | ||
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 2.0L 188 hp I4 | 2.5L 186 hp I4 |
Drivetrain | FWD | FWD |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Horsepower | 188 hp @ 4200 rpm | 186 hp @ 6000 rpm |
MPG City | 27 | 27 |
MPG Highway | 34 | 36 |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 2.0L 188 hp I4 | 2.5L 186 hp I4 |
Torque | 236 lb-ft @ 1450 rpm | 186 lb-ft @ 4000 rpm |
Horsepower | 188 hp @ 4200 rpm | 186 hp @ 6000 rpm |
Drivetrain | FWD | FWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
MPG City | 27 | 27 |
MPG Highway | 34 | 36 |
Interior | ||
Leather Seats | Standard | |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Key Features | ||
Sunroof/Moonroof | Standard | |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 4 | 5 |
Side Crash Overall | 5 | 5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 13.0 cu ft | 13.2 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 3450 lbs | 3071 lbs |
Height | 56.2 in | 56.9 in |
Length | 186.1 in | 183.5 in |
Width | 79.6 in | 70.7 in |
Wheelbase | 110.0 in | 107.3 in |
Maximum Payload | 1058 lbs | 1008 lbs |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
2019 Audi A4 vs 2020 Ford Fusion2020 Mazda MAZDA3 vs 2021 Toyota Corolla2020 BMW 2 Series vs 2020 Mazda MAZDA32019 Audi A4 vs 2020 Tesla Model 32020 Mazda MAZDA3 vs 2021 Nissan Maxima2019 Audi A4 vs 2020 Dodge Charger2019 Audi A4 vs 2020 Lexus IS2020 Mazda MAZDA3 vs 2021 Subaru Legacy2020 Hyundai Sonata Hybrid vs 2020 Mazda MAZDA32019 Audi A4 vs 2020 Toyota Camry2019 Audi A4 vs 2020 Nissan Altima2020 Mazda MAZDA3 vs 2021 Toyota Camry Hybrid2020 Mazda MAZDA3 vs 2021 BMW 2 Series2020 Mazda MAZDA3 vs 2021 Acura TLX2020 Mazda MAZDA3 vs 2021 Nissan Altima2020 Mazda MAZDA3 vs 2021 Hyundai Sonata Hybrid2019 Audi A4 vs 2020 Volkswagen Passat2019 Audi A4 vs 2020 Subaru Legacy2019 Audi A4 vs 2020 Acura TLX2020 Mazda MAZDA3 vs 2021 Subaru WRX2019 Audi A4 vs 2020 Nissan Maxima2019 Audi A4 vs 2020 Nissan Versa2020 Mazda MAZDA3 vs 2021 BMW 3 Series2019 Audi A4 vs 2020 Kia Forte
2022 Nissan Maxima vs 2022 Mazda MAZDA32022 Kia Forte vs 2022 Mazda MAZDA32022 Mazda MAZDA3 vs 2022 Nissan Versa2022 Mazda MAZDA3 vs 2023 Nissan Versa2022 Toyota Camry vs 2022 Mazda MAZDA32022 Mazda MAZDA3 vs 2023 Tesla Model 32022 Mazda MAZDA3 vs 2023 Nissan Altima2022 Subaru Legacy vs 2022 Mazda MAZDA32022 Mazda MAZDA3 vs 2023 Subaru Legacy2022 Mazda MAZDA3 vs 2023 Kia Forte2022 Mazda MAZDA3 vs 2023 Toyota Corolla2022 BMW 2 Series vs 2022 Mazda MAZDA32022 Mazda MAZDA3 vs 2023 Volvo S602022 Mazda MAZDA3 vs 2023 Acura TLX2022 Mazda MAZDA3 vs 2023 Toyota Camry Hybrid2022 Nissan Altima vs 2022 Mazda MAZDA32022 Mazda MAZDA3 vs 2023 Nissan Sentra2022 BMW 3 Series vs 2022 Mazda MAZDA32021 Audi A4 vs 2022 Nissan Altima2021 Mazda MAZDA3 vs 2022 Nissan Sentra2021 Audi A4 vs 2021 Kia Forte2021 Mazda MAZDA3 vs 2022 Tesla Model 32021 Mazda MAZDA3 vs 2022 BMW 3 Series2021 Audi A4 vs 2022 Subaru WRX2021 BMW 2 Series vs 2022 Mazda MAZDA32021 Mazda MAZDA3 vs 2022 Subaru WRX2021 Audi A4 vs 2022 Honda Accord Hybrid2021 Audi A4 vs 2022 Nissan Sentra2021 Audi A4 vs 2021 Lexus IS2021 Audi A4 vs 2021 Nissan Sentra2021 Mazda MAZDA3 vs 2022 BMW 2 Series2021 Audi A4 vs 2022 Acura TLX2021 Audi A4 vs 2022 BMW 3 Series2021 Mazda MAZDA3 vs 2022 Toyota Corolla2021 Audi A4 vs 2021 Honda Accord Hybrid2021 Audi A4 vs 2022 Volvo S602020 Audi A4 vs 2021 Nissan Versa2020 Nissan Altima vs 2021 Mazda MAZDA32020 Audi A4 vs 2021 BMW 3 Series2020 Nissan Maxima vs 2021 Mazda MAZDA32020 Audi A4 vs 2021 Nissan Sentra2020 Subaru Legacy vs 2021 Mazda MAZDA32020 Subaru WRX vs 2021 Mazda MAZDA32020 Toyota Corolla vs 2019 Mazda MAZDA32020 Audi A4 vs 2021 Volkswagen Passat2020 Audi A4 vs 2021 Tesla Model 32020 Kia Forte vs 2021 Mazda MAZDA32020 Audi A4 vs 2021 Toyota Camry2020 Audi A4 vs 2021 Subaru WRX2020 Toyota Camry vs 2021 Mazda MAZDA32020 Acura TLX vs 2021 Mazda MAZDA32020 Audi A4 vs 2021 Subaru Legacy2020 Nissan Versa vs 2021 Mazda MAZDA32020 Audi A4 vs 2021 Dodge Charger2019 Subaru WRX vs 2020 Audi A42019 Volvo S60 vs 2019 Mazda MAZDA32019 Mazda MAZDA3 vs 2020 Volvo S602019 Mazda MAZDA3 vs 2020 Acura TLX2019 Mazda MAZDA3 vs 2020 BMW 3 Series2019 BMW 3 Series vs 2020 Audi A42019 Ford Fusion vs 2020 Audi A42019 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2020 Audi A42019 Nissan Maxima vs 2020 Audi A42019 Nissan Altima vs 2019 Mazda MAZDA32019 Mazda MAZDA3 vs 2020 Nissan Sentra2019 Honda Accord Hybrid vs 2020 Audi A42019 Mazda MAZDA3 vs 2020 Lexus IS2019 Subaru Legacy vs 2020 Audi A42019 Kia Forte vs 2020 Audi A42019 Mazda MAZDA3 vs 2020 Tesla Model 32019 Mazda MAZDA3 vs 2020 Toyota Camry Hybrid2019 Dodge Charger vs 2020 Audi A4









































