Used 2024 Chevrolet Suburban for Sale nearLevis, QC
- Year:
- 2024
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Suburban
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Four-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 355 hp 5.3L V8
- Combined gas mileage:
- 15 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 99,950
- Stock #:
- W9675
- VIN:
- 1GNSKEKD3RR144495

2024 Chevrolet Suburban
RST 4WD
99,950 km
$69,160
- Year:
- 2023
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Suburban
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Four-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 277 hp 3L I6 Diesel
- Exterior colour:
- Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 11 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Diesel
- Interior colour:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 59,361
- Stock #:
- 26146
- VIN:
- 1GNSKGKT8PR368944

2023 Chevrolet Suburban
High Country 4WD
59,361 km
$77,995
- Year:
- 2023
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Suburban
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Four-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 355 hp 5.3L V8
- Exterior colour:
- Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 14 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior colour:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 65,168
- Stock #:
- PR385320
- VIN:
- 1GNSKCKD9PR385320

2023 Chevrolet Suburban
LT 4WD
65,168 km
$69,998
- Year:
- 2024
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Suburban
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Four-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 355 hp 5.3L V8
- Exterior colour:
- Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 15 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 69,206
- Stock #:
- AM25507
- VIN:
- 1GNSKCKDXRR241973

2024 Chevrolet Suburban
LT 4WD
69,206 km
No Price Listed
- Year:
- 2023
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Suburban
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Four-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 355 hp 5.3L V8
- Exterior colour:
- Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 14 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 105,373
- Stock #:
- R26185
- VIN:
- 1GNSKCKD9PR437108

2023 Chevrolet Suburban
LT 4WD
105,373 km
$60,108
- Year:
- 2025
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Suburban
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Four-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 305 hp 3L I6 Diesel
- Exterior colour:
- Gray
- Combined gas mileage:
- 11 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Diesel
- Interior colour:
- Black (Charcoal)
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 24,427
- Stock #:
- 26-433A
- VIN:
- 1GNS6ER81SR336923

2025 Chevrolet Suburban
RST 4WD
24,427 km
$94,759
There are no more results from the filters selected.
Check out these similar matches for you.
Fetching additional listings...
CarGurus Analysis: 2024 Chevrolet Suburban
overall

Summary
With 70 currently listed for sale and an average price of $75,449 CAD, 27.1% of 2024 Chevrolet Suburban listings on CarGurus are rated as good or great deals.
Favourably reviewed: CarGurus experts gave it a 7.5 / 10.
Why it stands out
Even with a new Suburban on the horizon, the 2024 Chevrolet Suburban remains a standout choice for families who need serious space and capability. It is described as a body-on-frame hauler that is especially well suited to big families with big hobbies, and its 2021 redesign brought an independent rear suspension that created more usable third-row space than before. That combination of truck-like construction and improved passenger room is a big part of what makes it distinctive.
The 2024 Chevrolet Suburban also stands out for its usefulness. The available cargo capacity is massively useful, the powertrain options are excellent, and towing capability is a major strength. Those traits make it appealing to buyers who need one vehicle to handle people, gear, and trailers without compromise.
There are trade-offs, though. The V8 engines are not fuel-efficient, the technology is underwhelming, and it is expensive. Even so, the 2024 Chevrolet Suburban still earns its reputation as a capable and capacious family truckster for buyers who need its particular blend of practicality.
Other model years to consider
- 2023 Chevrolet Suburban
- Average price: $64,071 CAD
- Good/great deal percentage: 32.3%
- User rating: 5 / 5
- Total listings: 62
- 2022 Chevrolet Suburban
- Average price: $50,703 CAD
- Good/great deal percentage: 36.7%
- User rating: 4.5 / 5
- Total listings: 60
Similar models to consider
- 2024 GMC Yukon
- Average price: $79,282 CAD
- Good/great deal percentage: 32.0%
- User rating: 5 / 5
- Total listings: 150
- 2024 Ford Expedition
- Average price: $65,773 CAD
- Good/great deal percentage: 29.7%
- User rating: 5 / 5
- Total listings: 182
- 2024 Toyota Sequoia
- Average price: $88,423 CAD
- Good/great deal percentage: 23.5%
- User rating: 5 / 5
- Total listings: 34
This analysis is based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 14, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
2024 Chevrolet Suburban Trims
| Trim type | MSRP |
|---|---|
| LS 4WD | $62,200 |
| Z71 4WD | $69,300 |
| High Country 4WD | $82,900 |
| RST 4WD | $70,300 |
| Premier 4WD | $75,600 |
| LT 4WD | $67,700 |
2024 Chevrolet Suburban Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of used car listings every year. See how the average price of 2024 Chevrolet Suburban prices has changed over time.
See more price trends2024 Chevrolet Suburban Pricing Analysis
Pricing by Popular Canadian Cities
Market Area: Nationwide
Key Insights
- Highest-Price Market: Calgary, AB leads with an average price of $80,698 CAD, indicating a premium market for the Chevrolet Suburban.
- Best Value: Montreal, QC offers the lowest average price at $57,998 CAD, presenting a significant opportunity for budget-conscious shoppers.
- Inventory Drives Stability: Edmonton, AB has the most listings at 19, suggesting a stable supply that may help maintain competitive pricing.
City-Level Pricing
| City | Total Listings | Avg Price |
|---|---|---|
| Edmonton, AB | 19 | $79,995 CAD |
| Calgary, AB | 15 | $80,698 CAD |
| Toronto, ON | 12 | $68,416 CAD |
| Montreal, QC | 9 | $57,998 CAD |
| Ottawa, ON | 9 | $59,999 CAD |
| Vancouver, BC | 8 | $65,462 CAD |
Pricing by Trim Packages
Key Insights
- Volume Leader: The LT 4WD trim has the highest inventory with 36 listings, indicating strong demand for this configuration.
- Premium Spread: The High Country 4WD trim, priced at $82,900 CAD, represents the highest MSRP, highlighting a significant premium for luxury features.
- Drivetrain Effect: All trims feature a 4X4 drivetrain, which may appeal to buyers seeking off-road capability and enhanced traction.
Trim-Level Details
| Trim | Listings | MSRP | Drivetrain | Engine |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LT 4WD | 36 | $67,700 CAD | 4X4 | 5.3L 355 hp V8 |
| High Country 4WD | 18 | $82,900 CAD | 4X4 | 6.2L 420 hp V8 |
| RST 4WD | 17 | $70,300 CAD | 4X4 | 5.3L 355 hp V8 |
| LS 4WD | 12 | $62,200 CAD | 4X4 | 5.3L 355 hp V8 |
| Premier 4WD | 12 | $75,600 CAD | 4X4 | 5.3L 355 hp V8 |
| Z71 4WD | 8 | $69,300 CAD | 4X4 | 5.3L 355 hp V8 |
Pricing Analysis by Model Year
Key Insights
- New-Car Premium: The 2027 model year shows an average price of $75,995 CAD, reflecting an 18.4% premium over its starting MSRP.
- Depreciation Curve: The 2016 model year has experienced the steepest depreciation at -62.7%, indicating significant value loss over time.
- Best Value Sweet Spot: The 2025 model year, with an average price of $63,784 CAD, is the only year priced above the starting MSRP of $62,000 CAD, suggesting it may offer the best value for buyers.
Model Year Pricing
| Model Year | Starting MSRP | Avg Price | Avg Price vs Starting MSRP |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $64,200 CAD | $75,995 CAD | +18.4% |
| 2026 | $63,700 CAD | $71,243 CAD | +11.8% |
| 2025 | $62,000 CAD | $63,784 CAD | +2.9% |
| 2024 | $57,600 CAD | $56,230 CAD | -2.4% |
| 2023 | $55,600 CAD | $47,444 CAD | -14.7% |
| 2022 | $53,100 CAD | $41,729 CAD | -21.4% |
| 2021 | $51,000 CAD | $37,188 CAD | -27.1% |
| 2020 | $49,700 CAD | $25,558 CAD | -48.6% |
| 2019 | $49,500 CAD | $23,403 CAD | -52.7% |
| 2018 | $49,190 CAD | $20,565 CAD | -58.2% |
| 2017 | $48,465 CAD | $19,468 CAD | -59.8% |
| 2016 | $48,250 CAD | $17,986 CAD | -62.7% |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 13, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
How much does the 2024 Chevrolet Suburban cost?
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Average Price | $75,410 CAD |
| Year-Round Low | $70,852 CAD |
| Year-Round High | $76,763 CAD |
| Average Price a Year Ago | $75,496 CAD |
| Change vs. Last Year | −0.11% |
Prices have held steady compared to this time last year, signaling a stable and predictable market for this model year.
There are 70 listings available, which suggests you have a modest amount of inventory to compare.
Is the 2024 Chevrolet Suburban a good car?
The 2024 Chevrolet Suburban earns an 7.5/10 expert rating, and it is especially well suited to big families with big hobbies that need serious space and capability.
The model scores 9/10 across Performance and Form and function.
It stands out as a body-on-frame hauler with massive cargo usefulness, strong towing ability, and improved third-row space thanks to its independent rear suspension. The trade-offs are clear: the V8 engines are not fuel-efficient, the technology is underwhelming, and it is expensive.
With 27.1% of listings marked as good or great deals, you have some room to shop carefully rather than rush.
Is the 2024 Chevrolet Suburban reliable?
The 2024 Chevrolet Suburban is built around a proven truck-based formula, and its expert assessment points to strong capability and everyday usefulness rather than novelty.
Its powertrains are described as capable and well sorted, with the diesel singled out as a sweet engine that delivers plenty of acceleration and great passing power. The 10-speed automatic is also described as well tuned, and the vehicle’s steering and brakes are impressively up to the task.
If you want a maintenance perk, the available diesel’s cost advantage can help reduce fuel stops over time. For used buyers, the main long-term ownership risk is that a large, expensive SUV with thirsty V8 options can be costly to run if you do not need its full capability.
What should I look for when buying a used 2024 Chevrolet Suburban?
Key things to evaluate:
- Trim level: The LS is the most basic version, with cloth seats and an 8-inch touchscreen, while higher trims add leather upholstery, larger wheels, and more upscale cabin materials. The base trim also misses some of the nicer comfort and presentation upgrades found higher up the range.
- Powertrain: You can choose from a 5.3-litre V8, a 6.2-litre V8, or a Duramax 3.0-litre turbodiesel six-cylinder. The diesel is the efficiency-minded pick, while the 6.2-litre V8 brings the strongest acceleration.
- Safety package: Standard equipment includes forward collision warning, automatic emergency braking with pedestrian detection, front and rear park assist, lane-keeping assist with lane-departure warning, and Chevy’s Teen Driver feature. Rear cross-traffic alert is available on lower trims and standard on higher ones.
- Infotainment: Most trims get a 10.2-inch touchscreen, while the LS uses an 8-inch screen. Wireless Apple CarPlay, wireless Android Auto, and Google Built-in are included, and the system does not require phone pairing for key apps.
- Fuel efficiency: The diesel delivers significantly better fuel economy than the V8s, but the V8 engines are not fuel-efficient.
Which 2024 Chevrolet Suburban trim should I buy?
The 2024 Chevrolet Suburban is offered in 6 trim levels: LS, LT, RST, Z71, Premier, and High Country.
Here's the short version:
- LS: This is the entry point, and it gives you the core Suburban experience at the lowest price. It makes sense if you want the space, towing ability, and standard safety equipment without paying for extra luxury features.
- LT: This is the best-value trim for many shoppers because it adds a more polished feel while staying below the pricier upper trims. It is a sensible step up if you want more comfort without chasing luxury pricing.
- RST: Choose this if you want a sportier appearance and the stronger available powertrain options. It suits buyers who want more style and performance flexibility than the lower trims provide.
- Z71: This is the trim to consider if you want the more rugged-looking Suburban and the available stronger engine choices. It is also the starting point for buyers who want a more adventure-oriented setup.
- Premier: This is the luxury-leaning choice for shoppers who want more upscale materials and access to advanced tech options. It is a good fit if comfort and features matter more than keeping the price down.
- High Country: This is the top trim, with the most premium presentation and the most upscale available equipment. It is for buyers who want the most luxurious Suburban experience and are willing to pay for it.
The Premier and High Country trims can be equipped with Super Cruise as part of the Advanced Technology Package.
Is now a good time to buy a used 2024 Chevrolet Suburban?
The market looks moderate, so you can shop selectively and still find worthwhile listings.
- Deal availability: 27.1% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
- Inventory: There are 70 listings available.
- Price trend: Prices have held steady compared with last year.
If you find a listing below $70,852 CAD, that's toward the low end of the year-round range and worth acting on quickly.
What is the 2024 Chevrolet Suburban's resale value?
The current average of $75,410 CAD sits slightly below last year's $75,496 CAD.
That small decline suggests the market has been fairly stable rather than sharply weakening. For a future seller, that usually means you are not looking at a dramatic drop in value, but you also should not expect strong appreciation. If you buy well and keep the vehicle in good condition, resale should remain relatively predictable for a full-size SUV in this segment.
Is the 2024 Chevrolet Suburban safe?
The 2024 Chevrolet Suburban earns four-star ratings in frontal crash and rollover, and five-star ratings in side-crash tests from NHTSA.
It earns an 8/10 safety score from our experts.
Standard safety equipment includes forward collision warning, automatic emergency braking with pedestrian detection, front and rear park assist, lane-keeping assist with lane-departure warning, and Chevy’s Teen Driver feature. Rear cross-traffic alert is available on lower trims and standard on higher ones.
The main caveat is the rollover result, which is lower than the side-crash score. If safety is a top priority, you should pay close attention to trim level and available driver-assistance equipment.
Should I buy a 2024 Chevrolet Suburban or consider a different year?
If you're weighing the 2024 against nearby model years, here's how to think about it:
Choose the 2024 if:
- 27.1% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
- Price trend: Prices have held steady compared with last year.
- It remains a capable, capacious family truckster with strong towing and cargo utility.
Consider the 2025 if:
- At $87,808 CAD, the 2025 costs more than the current year's $75,410 CAD average.
- It brings a much larger touchscreen and a more modern interior.
The bottom line: Choose the 2024 if you want the better value and can live with its older tech. Consider the 2025 if you care more about the updated cabin and are willing to pay a premium. If you are price-sensitive, the 2024 is the smarter path.
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 13, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.















