Used 2023 Honda Pilot for Sale near Calgary, AB
25 results
CarGurus Analysis:
2023 Honda Pilot
With 21 currently listed for sale near Calgary, AB and an average price of $52,135.00 CAD, 28.6% of 2023 Honda Pilots for sale on CarGurus are rated as good or great deals.
Favourably reviewed: Owners rated the 2023 Honda Pilot 4.42 / 5 stars.
100.0% of 2023 Pilot models on CarGurus are accident free.
The 2023 Honda Pilot introduces a redesigned exterior with a more rugged appearance, a powerful new 3.5-litre V6 engine that produces 285 horsepower, and a spacious interior that accommodates up to 8 passengers comfortably.
CarGurus Analysis: 2023 Honda Pilot
overall

Summary
With 21 currently listed for sale near Calgary, AB and an average price of $52,135.00 CAD, 28.6% of 2023 Honda Pilots for sale on CarGurus are rated as good or great deals.
Favourably reviewed: Owners rated the 2023 Honda Pilot 4.42 / 5 stars.
100.0% of 2023 Pilot models on CarGurus are accident free.
The 2023 Honda Pilot introduces a redesigned exterior with a more rugged appearance, a powerful new 3.5-litre V6 engine that produces 285 horsepower, and a spacious interior that accommodates up to 8 passengers comfortably.
Why it stands out
The 2023 Honda Pilot stands out in the highly competitive midsize SUV market with its spacious and versatile interior, making it an exceptional choice for families. Fully redesigned for 2023, it features a more rugged appearance and enhanced power with its new 3.5-litre V6 engine, paired with a 10-speed automatic transmission. The Pilot's thoughtful design includes the off-road-capable TrailSport model, which caters to adventurous buyers. The new model also emphasizes functionality, with an abundance of clever storage options and generous cargo space that can reach up to 3,219 litres with the seats folded down. While some users have noted that engine performance lacks excitement and fuel efficiency could be better, the Pilot's overall comfort and practicality make it appealing to many. Its high safety rating and user-friendly technology further enhance the driving experience.
Other model years to consider
- Average price: $41,461.00 CAD
- Good/great deal percentage: 20.0%
- User rating: 4.83 / 5
- Total listings: 25
- Average price: $35,382.00 CAD
- Good/great deal percentage: 25.0%
- User rating: 4.86 / 5
- Total listings: 24
- Average price: $35,330.00 CAD
- Good/great deal percentage: 15.8%
- User rating: 4.7 / 5
- Total listings: 19
This analysis is based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from June 17, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
4.5 Overall rating
Filter by rating
Andrea H
Reviewed a 2023 Honda Pilot on Aug 3, 2025
Excellent vehicle. Lots of luxury options. Drives like a dream. I expect to get many years out of this Pilot. I am a Honda lover from way back. You can’t beat the reliability of a Honda!
Nelson N
Reviewed a 2023 Honda Pilot on Apr 12, 2025
It's nothing fancy, but for an 8-seater, it's comfortable, drives really nice, and isn't a gas guzzler.
Steve K
Reviewed a 2023 Honda Pilot on Jan 6, 2025
Pretty sweet car for our family. Came from a Honda CRV that became too small.
Felix R
Reviewed a 2023 Honda Pilot on Apr 29, 2025
The LX is a base model Pilot. No bells & whistles if that's what you want. Which is what I wanted. The only options I would've liked on it would've been remote start & electric seat adjustments. Other than that I'm content with it.
2023 Honda Pilot Trims
| Trim type | MSRP |
|---|---|
| Sport AWD | $41,600 |
| EX-L AWD | $44,400 |
| Black Edition AWD | -- |
| TrailSport AWD | $48,700 |
| Touring AWD | $48,900 |
2023 Honda Pilot Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of used car listings every year. See how the average price of 2023 Honda Pilot prices has changed over time.
See more price trendsFAQs
How much does the 2023 Honda Pilot cost in Calgary, AB?
Is the 2023 Honda Pilot a good car?
How many 2023 Honda Pilot vehicles in Calgary, AB have no reported accidents or damage?
Is the 2023 Honda Pilot safe?
What is the fuel economy of the 2023 Honda Pilot?
What fuel types are available?
Relevant articles

Best SUVs for Snow in Canada in 2026
For those who live where snow performance is top of mind, we’ve compiled this list of the best SUVs for snow you can buy in Canada in 2026. These machines are ready to tackle just about any weather that’s thrown at you.

Best 8-Seater SUVs in Canada 2026
The best eight-seater SUVs in Canada offer huge versatility with all-weather credentials and plenty of style.

Best Camping Cars in Canada in 2026
Here’s a look at our ranking of the best vehicles to go camping with in 2026. We’ve chosen vehicles from a few different classes—from trucks to SUVs and even a minivan or two—to help you find the best fit for your lifestyle and budget.








