Used 2023 Honda Civic for Sale near Woodbridge, ON
536 results
CarGurus Analysis:
2023 Honda Civic
With 536 currently listed for sale near Woodbridge, ON and an average price of $25,749.00 CAD, 28.2% of 2023 Honda Civics for sale on CarGurus are rated as good or great deals.
Favourably reviewed: Owners rated the 2023 Honda Civic 4.88 / 5 stars.
100.0% of 2023 Civic models on CarGurus are accident free.
The 2023 Honda Civic is praised for its comfort, fuel efficiency, and roomy interior, although some drivers note the absence of features like blind spot monitoring.
CarGurus Analysis: 2023 Honda Civic

Summary
With 536 currently listed for sale near Woodbridge, ON and an average price of $25,749.00 CAD, 28.2% of 2023 Honda Civics for sale on CarGurus are rated as good or great deals.
Favourably reviewed: Owners rated the 2023 Honda Civic 4.88 / 5 stars.
100.0% of 2023 Civic models on CarGurus are accident free.
The 2023 Honda Civic is praised for its comfort, fuel efficiency, and roomy interior, although some drivers note the absence of features like blind spot monitoring.
Why it stands out
The 2023 Honda Civic continues the model's legacy as a reliable and efficient compact car, appealing to a wide range of buyers. With its spacious interior and impressive fuel economy, it stands out in the competitive compact segment. The eleventh generation of the Civic, which debuted in 2022, has been refined to offer a more upscale look and feel, along with a variety of engine options that enhance its performance. While some features that are standard in other markets may be missing, the Civic remains a fun and practical choice for daily driving. Its strong reputation for reliability and safety, combined with a high owner satisfaction rating, makes it a compelling option for those in the market for a used compact car.
Other model years to consider
- Average price: $19,346.00 CAD
- Good/great deal percentage: 31.5%
- User rating: 4.9 / 5
- Total listings: 279
- Average price: $20,024.00 CAD
- Good/great deal percentage: 28.1%
- User rating: 5 / 5
- Total listings: 370
- Average price: $23,118.00 CAD
- Good/great deal percentage: 26.8%
- User rating: 4.94 / 5
- Total listings: 396
This analysis is based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from July 1, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
4.9 Overall rating
Filter by rating
Heather G
Reviewed a 2023 Honda Si FWD on May 16, 2025
I think the si upholds its value. Maintenance is cheap and never have any issues.
Ned P
Reviewed a 2023 Honda Civic on Aug 8, 2023
Great car. Good value for the price. Missing overhead compartment for sunglasses.
Anonymous
Reviewed a 2023 Honda Civic on Apr 20, 2023
The 2023 Honda Civic Lx does have several good safety features, however it does not have one very important one, blind spot monitoring , which it should definitely have for the price of the car. Also the driver seat should have lumbar adjustment , but does not. The Canadian version of the LX does have blind spot monitoring, and heated front seats which do not come on the U. S. Version. Why not? The E X has many more features, but comes with the Oil Delusion Prone 1.5 L Turbo.
Saul P
Reviewed a 2023 Honda Civic on Feb 12, 2023
Excellent car! Great gas mileage and comfort rides! Love it!
2023 Honda Civic Trims
| Trim type | MSRP |
|---|---|
| EX FWD without BSI | $26,200 |
| EX FWD | $26,750 |
| Sport FWD | $25,350 |
| LX FWD | $23,750 |
| Si FWD | $28,800 |
| Touring FWD | $30,350 |
2023 Honda Civic Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of used car listings every year. See how the average price of 2023 Honda Civic prices has changed over time.
See more price trendsFAQs
How much does the 2023 Honda Civic cost in Woodbridge, ON?
How many 2023 Honda Civic vehicles in Woodbridge, ON have no reported accidents or damage?
What is the fuel economy of the 2023 Honda Civic?
What fuel types are available?
Relevant articles
The Cheapest New Cars in Canada in 2026
Here are the cheapest new cars you can buy in Canada, including the Toyota Corolla, the Mazda Mazda3, and the Honda Civic.

The Cheapest Manual Cars in Canada for 2026
After a manual car on a budget? Here are the most affordable cars you can still buy with a manual transmission in Canada.

Best First Cars in Canada in 2026
Which cars are best for first-time drivers? Our short list includes entry-level sedans from Toyota, Honda, Subaru, Mazda, and Hyundai. We also recommend a couple of trendy subcompact crossovers.










