Used 2020 Land Rover Defender for Sale near Saskatchewan
- Year:
- 2021
- Make:
- Land Rover
- Model:
- Defender
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 395 hp 3L I6
- Exterior colour:
- Silver
- Combined gas mileage:
- 12 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 77,665
- Stock #:
- CS67605A
- VIN:
- SALEY6RU4M2059644

2021 Land Rover Defender
90 X-Dynamic S AWD
77,665 km
$50,136
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Land Rover
- Model:
- Defender
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 296 hp 2L I4
- Exterior colour:
- Gray (Eiger Grey)
- Combined gas mileage:
- 13 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior colour:
- Black (Ebony/Ebony/Ebony)
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 95,333
- Stock #:
- 1L00226A
- VIN:
- SALEJ7EX1L2017294

2020 Land Rover Defender
110 S AWD
95,333 km
$46,324
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Land Rover
- Model:
- Defender
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 296 hp 2L I4
- Exterior colour:
- Silver
- Combined gas mileage:
- 13 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 70,233
- Stock #:
- 70709
- VIN:
- SALEJEEX8L2012775

2020 Land Rover Defender
110 S AWD
70,233 km
$53,511
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Land Rover
- Model:
- Defender
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 395 hp 3L I6
- Exterior colour:
- Green
- Combined gas mileage:
- 12 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 99,101
- Stock #:
- 30897
- VIN:
- SALEP7EU6L2017814

2020 Land Rover Defender
110 SE AWD
99,101 km
$55,969
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Land Rover
- Model:
- Defender
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 395 hp 3L I6
- Exterior colour:
- Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 12 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior colour:
- Brown (Beige)
- Transmission:
- 8-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 71,635
- Stock #:
- D3096
- VIN:
- SALE97EU7L2026984

2020 Land Rover Defender
110 HSE AWD
71,635 km
$58,492
There are no more results from the filters selected.
Check out these similar matches for you.
Fetching additional listings...
2020 Land Rover Defender test drive
overall
The Land Rover Defender is a 4x4 legend, and in its newest guise comes complete with all the comfort and convenience you could wish for.
The Land Rover Defender didn’t have to leave, but as the saying goes, it couldn't stay here. In 1996, after only two model years, the United States banned the Defender 90 because it didn't have airbags, a proud feature this crusty old truck boasted from 1990 until its final breath in 2016. Around the world, the Defender—and the Series I, II, and III models that were nearly the same since 1948—has been Britain's answer to the American Jeep, the German Gelandewagen, and the Japanese FJ. It was a farming vehicle built on warrior bones that served millions, including armies, without a whiff of prestige or wealth.
Today, Land Rover is a luxury manufacturer of extreme off-road vehicles that can and do go everywhere on Earth. The new Defender isn't anything like the old Defender, and thank God. But don't think the Defender nameplate has gone too soft, because at its core, it's just a cushier, way pricier Wrangler.
5.0 Overall rating
Filter by rating
Mark G
Reviewed a 2020 Land Rover Defender on Nov 16, 2025
Power and grace. Well built and versatile if a little too expensive
Anonymous
Reviewed a 2020 Land Rover Defender on Apr 8, 2021
Excellent vehicle for those who want practicality, great styling, and offroad capability without sacrificing styling. This is vehicle checks all the boxes!
Steven S
Reviewed a 2020 Land Rover Defender on Sep 12, 2023
Incredible smooth ride with awesome off road capability. Ton of power! Everything you could hope for in an SUV!
Craig P
Reviewed a 2020 Land Rover Defender on Apr 20, 2023
The Defender is a great car, drives better than I thought , was worried it would drive more like a truck, but it’s very smooth on the road and has all the features to be a great off road vehicle as well.
2020 Land Rover Defender Trims
| Trim type | MSRP |
|---|---|
| 110 X AWD | $80,900 |
| 110 SE AWD | $62,250 |
| 90 First Edition AWD | $65,100 |
| 110 First Edition AWD | $68,650 |
| 110 AWD | $49,900 |
| 110 S AWD | $53,350 |
| 110 HSE AWD | $68,350 |
2020 Land Rover Defender Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of used car listings every year. See how the average price of 2020 Land Rover Defender prices has changed over time.
See more price trendsFAQs
How much does the 2020 Land Rover Defender cost in Saskatchewan?
Is the 2020 Land Rover Defender a good car?
Is the 2020 Land Rover Defender safe?
What is the fuel economy of the 2020 Land Rover Defender?
What fuel types are available?
Relevant articles

The Best 4x4 SUVs to Buy in Canada in 2026
If you're looking for a 4x4 SUV to cope with the toughest Canadian conditions, these contenders are well worth a look.

The Best Cars for Students in Canada 2026
Safety, purchase price, running costs and reliability are key considerations when choosing a car for a student. Here are what we rate as the best options to consider.

Best SUVs for Snow in Canada in 2026
For those who live where snow performance is top of mind, we’ve compiled this list of the best SUVs for snow you can buy in Canada in 2026. These machines are ready to tackle just about any weather that’s thrown at you.














