Used 2014 Hyundai Accent for Sale near Manitoba
- Year:
- 2013
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Accent
- Body type:
- Hatchback
- Exterior colour:
- Red
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 139,029
- Stock #:
- 261163
- VIN:
- KMHCT5AE9DU125245

2013 Hyundai Accent
L 4-Door Hatchback FWD
139,029 km
$7,279
- Year:
- 2013
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Accent
- Body type:
- Sedan
- Exterior colour:
- Silver
- Interior colour:
- Gray
- Transmission:
- 6-Speed Manual
- Mileage:
- 158,546
- Stock #:
- 11816
- VIN:
- KMHCT4AE3DU330246

2013 Hyundai Accent
GL Sedan FWD
158,546 km
$9,176
- Year:
- 2015
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Accent
- Body type:
- Hatchback
- Exterior colour:
- Gray (Triathlon Grey Metallic)
- Interior colour:
- Black
- Transmission:
- 6-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 132,308
- Stock #:
- 12862B
- VIN:
- KMHCT5AE5FU228889

2015 Hyundai Accent
L 4-Door Hatchback FWD
132,308 km
No Price Listed
There are no more results from the filters selected.
Check out these similar matches for you.
Fetching additional listings...
4.0 Overall rating
Filter by rating
Nua H
Reviewed a 2014 Hyundai GLS Sedan FWD on Jan 19, 2023
Basic but beautiful and had everything I could need for my first car. The car does have good value, it is missing a spare tire in the trunk, but I can get that myself.
2014 Hyundai Accent Trims
| Trim type | MSRP |
|---|---|
| GLS Sedan FWD | $14,645 |
| GS 4-Door Hatchback FWD | $14,895 |
| GLS 4-Door Hatchback FWD | -- |
| SE 4-Door Hatchback FWD | $16,395 |
| GL 4-Door Hatchback FWD | -- |
| GL Sedan FWD | -- |
| L 4-Door Hatchback FWD | -- |
| L Sedan FWD | -- |
2014 Hyundai Accent Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of used car listings every year. See how the average price of 2014 Hyundai Accent prices has changed over time.
See more price trends2014 Hyundai Accent Pricing Analysis
Pricing by Popular Canadian Cities
Market Area: Nationwide
Key Insights
- Highest-Price Market: The Quebec, QC market commands the highest average price at $11,111 CAD, indicating strong demand or limited supply.
- Best Value: In contrast, Vancouver, BC offers the lowest average price at $5,995 CAD, presenting a more affordable option for shoppers.
- Inventory Drives Stability: Toronto, ON leads with 33 listings, suggesting a robust inventory that may help stabilise prices in that region.
City-Level Pricing
| City | Total Listings | Avg Price |
|---|---|---|
| Toronto, ON | 33 | $7,128 CAD |
| Montreal, QC | 27 | $6,026 CAD |
| Vancouver, BC | 14 | $5,995 CAD |
| London, ON | 11 | $6,981 CAD |
| Quebec, QC | 10 | $11,111 CAD |
Pricing by Trim Packages
Key Insights
- Volume Leader: The SE 4-Door Hatchback FWD is the most listed trim with 22 listings, indicating its popularity among buyers.
- Premium Spread: The GLS Sedan FWD has a starting MSRP of $14,645 CAD, yet it is less frequently listed than the SE, suggesting a potential premium for this trim.
- Drivetrain Effect: All trims listed are FWD, which may appeal to a specific segment of buyers looking for fuel efficiency and urban manoeuvrability.
Trim-Level Details
| Trim | Listings | MSRP | Drivetrain | Engine |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SE 4-Door Hatchback FWD | 22 | $16,395 CAD | FWD | 1.6L 138 hp I4 |
| GLS Sedan FWD | 17 | $14,645 CAD | FWD | 1.6L 138 hp I4 |
| GS 4-Door Hatchback FWD | 6 | $14,895 CAD | FWD | 1.6L 138 hp I4 |
Pricing Analysis by Model Year
Key Insights
- New-Car Premium: The 2022 model year has an average price of $14,599 CAD, reflecting a 12.3% depreciation from its starting MSRP, indicating a healthy resale market.
- Depreciation Curve: The 2013 model year shows the steepest depreciation at -59.4%, highlighting significant value loss over time.
- Best Value Sweet Spot: The 2014 model year averages $6,740 CAD, making it an attractive option for budget-conscious buyers seeking a balance of features and affordability.
Model Year Pricing
| Model Year | Starting MSRP | Avg Price | Avg Price vs Starting MSRP |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $16,645 CAD | $14,599 CAD | -12.3% |
| 2021 | $15,395 CAD | $11,943 CAD | -22.4% |
| 2020 | $15,295 CAD | $11,604 CAD | -24.1% |
| 2019 | $14,995 CAD | $10,921 CAD | -27.2% |
| 2018 | $14,995 CAD | $10,149 CAD | -32.3% |
| 2017 | $14,745 CAD | $8,482 CAD | -42.5% |
| 2016 | $14,745 CAD | $7,691 CAD | -47.8% |
| 2015 | $14,745 CAD | $7,468 CAD | -49.4% |
| 2014 | $14,645 CAD | $6,740 CAD | -54.0% |
| 2013 | $14,545 CAD | $5,911 CAD | -59.4% |
| 2012 | $12,545 CAD | $5,580 CAD | -55.5% |
| 2011 | $9,985 CAD | $5,295 CAD | -47.0% |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 13, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
How much does the 2014 Hyundai Accent cost?
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Average Price | $6,987 CAD |
| Year-Round Low | $6,359 CAD |
| Year-Round High | $7,171 CAD |
| Average Price a Year Ago | $6,621 CAD |
| Change vs. Last Year | +5.54% |
Prices are up 5.54% year-over-year — a sign of continued demand for this model year.
There are 79 listings available, which gives you a useful snapshot of current inventory.
Is the 2014 Hyundai Accent a good car?
Generally — the 4/5 user rating suggests you can feel reasonably confident if you want a budget-friendly used car with broad appeal. That score points to solid owner satisfaction rather than standout excitement, so your best results will come from choosing a well-kept example with clean history and sensible maintenance records. The market also shows 7.6% of listings as good or great deals, which gives you some room to shop selectively.
Is the 2014 Hyundai Accent reliable?
Owners rate it 4/5, a solid signal of long-term satisfaction.
For a used buyer, that points to manageable ownership risk if you focus on maintenance history, wear items, and overall condition before you buy.
Is now a good time to buy a used 2014 Hyundai Accent?
This is still a seller’s market, so you should act selectively and be ready to move when a strong listing appears.
- Deal availability: 7.6% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
- Inventory: There are 79 listings available.
- Price trend: Prices are up 5.54% year-over-year.
If you find a listing below $6,359 CAD, that's toward the low end of the year-round range and worth acting on quickly.
What is the 2014 Hyundai Accent's resale value?
The current average of $6,987 CAD sits slightly above last year's $6,621 CAD.
That upward movement suggests the model has held buyer interest well enough to support pricing. If you buy carefully and keep the car in strong condition, you may be better positioned when it comes time to sell. The current market also shows enough demand to help a clean, well-priced example stand out.
Vehicles with solid owner satisfaction ratings, like this model year's 4/5, tend to retain buyer demand, which supports resale value over time.
Should I buy a 2014 Hyundai Accent or consider a different year?
If you're weighing the 2014 against nearby model years, here's how to think about it:
Choose the 2014 if:
- 7.6% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
- Price trend: Prices are up 5.54% year-over-year.
- Owners rate it 4/5 — a solid satisfaction signal.
The bottom line: If you want a used Accent with proven owner satisfaction and you find one priced near the lower end of the current range, the 2014 is worth serious consideration. If you're especially price-sensitive, keep shopping and compare nearby years for a better deal, but be prepared to move quickly when a clean listing appears.
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 13, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.














