Subaru Crosstrek Hybrid vs Mercedes-Benz GLB
Overview | |
MSRP$34,995 | MSRP$36,600 |
Listings257 | Listings671 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews |
Reviews Summary | |
Reviews Summary | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine2.0L 148 hp H4 Hybrid | Engine2.0L 221 hp I4 |
DrivetrainAWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity7 |
Horsepower | Horsepower221 hp @ 5500 rpm |
EV Battery Capacity8.8 kWh | EV Battery Capacity |
MPG City99 | MPG City23 |
MPG Highway80 | MPG Highway30 |
Battery Charge Time (240V)2 hours | Battery Charge Time (240V) |
Engine | |
Engine Name2.0L 148 hp H4 Hybrid | Engine Name2.0L 221 hp I4 |
Torque | Torque258 lb-ft @ 1800 rpm |
Horsepower | Horsepower221 hp @ 5500 rpm |
Battery Charge Time (240V)2 hours | Battery Charge Time (240V) |
DrivetrainAWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Fuel Economy | |
EV Battery Capacity8.8 kWh | EV Battery Capacity |
MPG City99 | MPG City23 |
MPG Highway80 | MPG Highway30 |
Interior | |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity7 |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space15.9 cu ft | Cargo Space12.4 cu ft |
Curb Weight3726 lbs | Curb Weight3638 lbs |
Height62.8 in | Height65.3 in |
Length175.8 in | Length182.4 in |
Width79.6 in | Width79.5 in |
Wheelbase104.9 in | Wheelbase111.4 in |
Maximum Payload1175 lbs | Maximum Payload |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity1000 lbs | Maximum Towing Capacity |
Overview | ||
MSRP | $34,995 | $36,600 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | ||
Pros & cons | ||
Summary | ||
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 2.0L 148 hp H4 Hybrid | 2.0L 221 hp I4 |
Drivetrain | AWD | FWD |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 7 |
Horsepower | 221 hp @ 5500 rpm | |
EV Battery Capacity | 8.8 kWh | |
MPG City | 99 | 23 |
MPG Highway | 80 | 30 |
Battery Charge Time (240V) | 2 hours | |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 2.0L 148 hp H4 Hybrid | 2.0L 221 hp I4 |
Torque | 258 lb-ft @ 1800 rpm | |
Horsepower | 221 hp @ 5500 rpm | |
Battery Charge Time (240V) | 2 hours | |
Drivetrain | AWD | FWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
EV Battery Capacity | 8.8 kWh | |
MPG City | 99 | 23 |
MPG Highway | 80 | 30 |
Interior | ||
Seating Capacity | 5 | 7 |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 15.9 cu ft | 12.4 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 3726 lbs | 3638 lbs |
Height | 62.8 in | 65.3 in |
Length | 175.8 in | 182.4 in |
Width | 79.6 in | 79.5 in |
Wheelbase | 104.9 in | 111.4 in |
Maximum Payload | 1175 lbs | |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity | 1000 lbs | |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
Subaru Crosstrek Hybrid vs Mazda CX-70Mercedes-Benz GLB vs Kia Telluride HybridJeep Grand Wagoneer vs Mercedes-Benz GLBToyota Land Cruiser vs Mercedes-Benz GLBSubaru Crosstrek Hybrid vs Toyota bZMercedes-Benz GLB vs Hyundai IONIQ 5Subaru Crosstrek Hybrid vs Lexus NXMINI Countryman vs Mercedes-Benz GLBSubaru Crosstrek Hybrid vs Mazda CX-50Chevrolet Suburban vs Subaru Crosstrek HybridAcura MDX vs Subaru Crosstrek HybridSubaru Crosstrek Hybrid vs Chevrolet BoltAcura RDX vs Subaru Crosstrek HybridBMW X5 vs Subaru Crosstrek HybridLincoln Corsair vs Mercedes-Benz GLBMercedes-Benz GLB vs Cadillac LYRIQMercedes-Benz GLB vs Toyota bZPorsche Cayenne vs Subaru Crosstrek HybridMercedes-Benz GLB vs Jeep Grand Cherokee 4xeMercedes-Benz G-Class vs Mercedes-Benz GLBCadillac Escalade ESV vs Mercedes-Benz GLBSubaru Crosstrek Hybrid vs Subaru Forester HybridLexus GX vs Subaru Crosstrek HybridMercedes-Benz GLB vs Toyota Grand Highlander Hybrid







































