2025 Hyundai IONIQ 5 vs 2026 Toyota bZ
Overview | |
MSRP$42,600 | MSRP$34,900 |
Listings6 | Listings80 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews |
2025 Hyundai IONIQ 5 Reviews Summary | |
2026 Toyota bZ Reviews Summary | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine168 hp Electric | Engine168 hp Electric |
DrivetrainRWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
EV Battery Capacity63 kWh | EV Battery Capacity57.7 kWh |
MPG City131 | MPG City143 |
MPG Highway100 | MPG Highway119 |
Battery Charge Time (120V)54 hours | Battery Charge Time (120V) |
Battery Charge Time (240V)5.7 hours | Battery Charge Time (240V)6 hours |
Engine | |
Engine Name168 hp Electric | Engine Name168 hp Electric |
Battery Charge Time (120V)54 hours | Battery Charge Time (120V) |
Battery Charge Time (240V)5.7 hours | Battery Charge Time (240V)6 hours |
DrivetrainRWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Fuel Economy | |
EV Battery Capacity63 kWh | EV Battery Capacity57.7 kWh |
MPG City131 | MPG City143 |
MPG Highway100 | MPG Highway119 |
Interior | |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Key Features | |
Navigation SystemStandard | Navigation SystemOptional |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space26.3 cu ft | Cargo Space27.7 cu ft |
Curb Weight4144 lbs | Curb Weight4057 lbs |
Height63.0 in | Height65.0 in |
Length183.3 in | Length184.6 in |
Width74.4 in | Width73.2 in |
Wheelbase118.1 in | Wheelbase112.2 in |
Maximum Payload1081 lbs | Maximum Payload1045 lbs |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Overview | ||
MSRP | $42,600 | $34,900 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | ||
Pros & cons | ||
Summary | ||
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 168 hp Electric | 168 hp Electric |
Drivetrain | RWD | FWD |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
EV Battery Capacity | 63 kWh | 57.7 kWh |
MPG City | 131 | 143 |
MPG Highway | 100 | 119 |
Battery Charge Time (120V) | 54 hours | |
Battery Charge Time (240V) | 5.7 hours | 6 hours |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 168 hp Electric | 168 hp Electric |
Battery Charge Time (120V) | 54 hours | |
Battery Charge Time (240V) | 5.7 hours | 6 hours |
Drivetrain | RWD | FWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
EV Battery Capacity | 63 kWh | 57.7 kWh |
MPG City | 131 | 143 |
MPG Highway | 100 | 119 |
Interior | ||
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Key Features | ||
Navigation System | Standard | Optional |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 26.3 cu ft | 27.7 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 4144 lbs | 4057 lbs |
Height | 63.0 in | 65.0 in |
Length | 183.3 in | 184.6 in |
Width | 74.4 in | 73.2 in |
Wheelbase | 118.1 in | 112.2 in |
Maximum Payload | 1081 lbs | 1045 lbs |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
2025 Hyundai IONIQ 5 vs 2026 Audi Q52026 Toyota bZ vs 2026 Volvo XC602025 Hyundai IONIQ 5 vs 2026 Toyota Sienna2025 Hyundai IONIQ 5 vs 2026 Mazda CX-902025 Hyundai IONIQ 5 vs 2026 Mazda CX-302026 Kia Sportage vs 2026 Toyota bZ2025 BMW X3 vs 2026 Toyota bZ2025 Mercedes-Benz G-Class vs 2025 Hyundai IONIQ 52025 Hyundai IONIQ 5 vs 2026 Jeep Grand Wagoneer2025 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2026 Toyota bZ2025 Hyundai Kona vs 2026 Toyota bZ2025 Land Rover Defender vs 2026 Toyota bZ2025 Hyundai IONIQ 5 vs 2026 Jeep Wrangler2025 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2026 Toyota bZ2025 Hyundai IONIQ 5 vs 2026 BMW X52025 Hyundai IONIQ 5 vs 2026 Chevrolet Suburban2025 Hyundai IONIQ 5 vs 2026 Volvo XC602025 Hyundai IONIQ 5 vs 2026 Hyundai Kona2025 Hyundai IONIQ 5 vs 2026 Mazda CX-502025 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2026 Toyota bZ2026 Lincoln Aviator vs 2026 Toyota bZ2025 Hyundai IONIQ 5 vs 2026 Land Rover Defender2025 BMW X7 vs 2026 Toyota bZ2025 Hyundai IONIQ 5 vs 2026 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport
2024 Toyota Sienna vs 2024 Hyundai IONIQ 52024 Hyundai IONIQ 5 vs 2025 Toyota 4Runner2024 Mazda CX-50 vs 2024 Hyundai IONIQ 52024 Hyundai Kona vs 2024 Hyundai IONIQ 52024 Hyundai IONIQ 5 vs 2025 Jeep Wrangler2024 Hyundai IONIQ 5 vs 2025 Chevrolet Suburban2024 Hyundai IONIQ 5 vs 2025 Toyota Sienna2024 Mazda CX-90 vs 2024 Hyundai IONIQ 52024 Hyundai IONIQ 5 vs 2024 Toyota 4Runner2024 Hyundai IONIQ 5 vs 2025 Mazda CX-502024 Hyundai IONIQ 5 vs 2024 Chevrolet Suburban2024 Hyundai IONIQ 5 vs 2025 Mazda CX-902024 Jeep Wrangler vs 2024 Hyundai IONIQ 52024 Land Rover Defender vs 2024 Hyundai IONIQ 52024 Hyundai IONIQ 5 vs 2025 Audi Q52024 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2024 Hyundai IONIQ 52024 Mazda CX-30 vs 2024 Hyundai IONIQ 52024 Lexus GX vs 2024 Hyundai IONIQ 52024 Hyundai IONIQ 5 vs 2025 BMW X52024 Chevrolet Equinox vs 2024 Hyundai IONIQ 52024 Hyundai IONIQ 5 vs 2025 Chevrolet Equinox2024 Ford Mustang Mach-E vs 2024 Hyundai IONIQ 52024 BMW X5 vs 2024 Hyundai IONIQ 52024 Hyundai IONIQ 5 vs 2025 Chevrolet Traverse2024 Volvo XC60 vs 2024 Hyundai IONIQ 52024 Audi Q5 vs 2024 Hyundai IONIQ 52024 Hyundai IONIQ 5 vs 2025 Hyundai Kona2024 Hyundai IONIQ 5 vs 2025 Land Rover Defender2024 Hyundai IONIQ 5 vs 2025 Lexus GX2024 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2024 Hyundai IONIQ 52023 Hyundai IONIQ 5 vs 2024 Jeep Wrangler2023 Hyundai IONIQ 5 vs 2024 Chevrolet Traverse2023 Hyundai IONIQ 5 vs 2024 Mazda CX-502023 Hyundai IONIQ 5 vs 2024 Land Rover Defender2023 Hyundai IONIQ 5 vs 2024 BMW X52023 Hyundai IONIQ 5 vs 2024 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport2023 Hyundai IONIQ 5 vs 2024 Ford Mustang Mach-E2023 Hyundai IONIQ 5 vs 2024 Chevrolet Equinox2023 Hyundai IONIQ 5 vs 2024 Mazda CX-902023 Hyundai IONIQ 5 vs 2024 Volvo XC602023 Hyundai IONIQ 5 vs 2024 Lexus GX2023 Hyundai IONIQ 5 vs 2024 Audi Q52023 Hyundai IONIQ 5 vs 2024 Chevrolet Suburban2023 Hyundai IONIQ 5 vs 2024 Mazda CX-302023 Hyundai IONIQ 5 vs 2024 Toyota 4Runner2023 Hyundai IONIQ 5 vs 2024 Toyota Sienna2023 Hyundai IONIQ 5 vs 2024 Hyundai Kona







































