2023 Ford Bronco Sport vs 2023 Chevrolet Suburban
Overview | |
MSRP$55,600 | MSRP$29,215 |
Listings32 | Listings232 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews |
2023 Chevrolet Suburban Reviews Summary | |
2023 Ford Bronco Sport Reviews Summary | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine5.3L 355 hp V8 | Engine1.5L 181 hp I3 |
Drivetrain4X2 | DrivetrainAWD |
Seating Capacity9 | Seating Capacity5 |
Horsepower355 hp @ 5600 rpm | Horsepower181 hp @ 6000 rpm |
MPG City15 | MPG City25 |
MPG Highway20 | MPG Highway28 |
Engine | |
Engine Name5.3L 355 hp V8 | Engine Name1.5L 181 hp I3 |
Torque383 lb-ft @ 4100 rpm | Torque190 lb-ft @ 3000 rpm |
Horsepower355 hp @ 5600 rpm | Horsepower181 hp @ 6000 rpm |
Drivetrain4X2 | DrivetrainAWD |
Fuel Economy | |
MPG City15 | MPG City25 |
MPG Highway20 | MPG Highway28 |
Interior | |
Seating Capacity9 | Seating Capacity5 |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall4 | Front Crash Overall5 |
Side Crash Overall5 | Side Crash Overall5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space41.5 cu ft | Cargo Space32.5 cu ft |
Curb Weight5616 lbs | Curb Weight3457 lbs |
Height75.7 in | Height70.2 in |
Length225.7 in | Length172.7 in |
Width81.1 in | Width82.2 in |
Wheelbase134.1 in | Wheelbase105.1 in |
Maximum Payload1750 lbs | Maximum Payload1171 lbs |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity8300 lbs | Maximum Towing Capacity |
Standard Towing Capacity7800 lbs | Standard Towing Capacity |
Overview | ||
MSRP | $55,600 | $29,215 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | ||
Pros & cons | ||
Summary | ||
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 5.3L 355 hp V8 | 1.5L 181 hp I3 |
Drivetrain | 4X2 | AWD |
Seating Capacity | 9 | 5 |
Horsepower | 355 hp @ 5600 rpm | 181 hp @ 6000 rpm |
MPG City | 15 | 25 |
MPG Highway | 20 | 28 |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 5.3L 355 hp V8 | 1.5L 181 hp I3 |
Torque | 383 lb-ft @ 4100 rpm | 190 lb-ft @ 3000 rpm |
Horsepower | 355 hp @ 5600 rpm | 181 hp @ 6000 rpm |
Drivetrain | 4X2 | AWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
MPG City | 15 | 25 |
MPG Highway | 20 | 28 |
Interior | ||
Seating Capacity | 9 | 5 |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 4 | 5 |
Side Crash Overall | 5 | 5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 41.5 cu ft | 32.5 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 5616 lbs | 3457 lbs |
Height | 75.7 in | 70.2 in |
Length | 225.7 in | 172.7 in |
Width | 81.1 in | 82.2 in |
Wheelbase | 134.1 in | 105.1 in |
Maximum Payload | 1750 lbs | 1171 lbs |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity | 8300 lbs | |
Standard Towing Capacity | 7800 lbs | |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
2023 Toyota Sequoia vs 2023 Ford Bronco Sport2022 Toyota Corolla Cross vs 2023 Ford Bronco Sport2022 Jeep Grand Wagoneer vs 2023 Ford Bronco Sport2023 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2023 BMW X72022 Jeep Grand Wagoneer vs 2023 Chevrolet Suburban2022 Genesis GV70 vs 2023 Ford Bronco Sport2023 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2024 Chevrolet Equinox EV2022 Toyota Highlander Hybrid vs 2023 Ford Bronco Sport2023 BMW X7 vs 2023 Ford Bronco Sport2023 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2023 Genesis GV702023 Kia Carnival vs 2023 Ford Bronco Sport2023 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2024 Toyota Grand Highlander2023 Ford Bronco Sport vs 2024 Volkswagen ID.42023 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2024 Toyota Sequoia2023 Ford Bronco Sport vs 2024 Land Rover Range Rover Velar2022 Land Rover Range Rover Velar vs 2023 Ford Bronco Sport2022 Toyota Highlander Hybrid vs 2023 Chevrolet Suburban2023 Ford Bronco Sport vs 2024 Buick Envista2023 Ford Bronco Sport vs 2024 Toyota Grand Highlander2023 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2023 Toyota Highlander Hybrid2023 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2024 Kia Carnival2023 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2023 Hyundai Santa Fe Hybrid2022 Toyota Sequoia vs 2023 Chevrolet Suburban2022 Toyota Sequoia vs 2023 Ford Bronco Sport
2025 Toyota Sequoia vs 2025 Chevrolet Suburban2024 Genesis GV70 vs 2025 Chevrolet Suburban2024 Toyota Sequoia vs 2024 Chevrolet Suburban2024 Genesis GV80 vs 2024 Ford Bronco Sport2024 Genesis GV70 vs 2024 Ford Bronco Sport2024 Toyota Sequoia vs 2025 Chevrolet Suburban2024 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2025 Toyota Sequoia2024 Genesis GV70 vs 2024 Chevrolet Suburban2024 Toyota Sequoia vs 2024 Ford Bronco Sport2024 Ford Bronco Sport vs 2025 Toyota Sequoia2023 Toyota Sequoia vs 2024 Chevrolet Suburban2023 Volkswagen ID.4 vs 2024 Ford Bronco Sport2023 Genesis GV70 vs 2024 Ford Bronco Sport2023 Toyota Sequoia vs 2024 Ford Bronco Sport2023 Volkswagen ID.4 vs 2024 Chevrolet Suburban2023 Kia Carnival vs 2024 Chevrolet Suburban2023 Genesis GV80 vs 2024 Ford Bronco Sport2022 Toyota Sequoia vs 2022 Ford Bronco Sport2022 Kia Carnival vs 2022 Chevrolet Suburban2022 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2022 Volkswagen ID.42022 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2023 Volkswagen ID.42022 Ford Bronco Sport vs 2022 Volkswagen ID.42022 Ford Bronco Sport vs 2023 Genesis GV702022 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2022 Toyota Highlander Hybrid2022 Genesis GV70 vs 2022 Ford Bronco Sport2022 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2023 Toyota Sequoia2022 Toyota Highlander Hybrid vs 2022 Ford Bronco Sport2022 Ford Bronco Sport vs 2023 Genesis GV802022 Ford Bronco Sport vs 2023 Volkswagen ID.42022 Land Rover Range Rover Velar vs 2022 Ford Bronco Sport2022 Toyota Sequoia vs 2022 Chevrolet Suburban2022 Kia Carnival vs 2022 Ford Bronco Sport2022 Ford Bronco Sport vs 2023 Toyota Sequoia2022 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2022 Land Rover Range Rover Velar2021 Genesis GV80 vs 2022 Ford Bronco Sport2021 Genesis GV80 vs 2021 Ford Bronco Sport2021 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2022 Genesis GV702021 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2021 Toyota Highlander Hybrid2021 BMW X7 vs 2022 Ford Bronco Sport2021 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2022 Kia Carnival2021 Ford Bronco Sport vs 2022 Toyota Highlander Hybrid2021 Ford Bronco Sport vs 2021 Toyota Sequoia2021 Toyota Highlander Hybrid vs 2022 Ford Bronco Sport2021 BMW X7 vs 2022 Chevrolet Suburban2021 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2022 Volkswagen ID.42021 Toyota Sequoia vs 2022 Ford Bronco Sport2021 Ford Bronco Sport vs 2021 Toyota Highlander Hybrid2021 Ford Bronco Sport vs 2022 Toyota Sequoia2021 Toyota Sequoia vs 2022 Chevrolet Suburban2021 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2021 BMW X72021 Ford Bronco Sport vs 2022 Volkswagen ID.42021 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2022 Land Rover Range Rover Velar2021 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2022 Toyota Sequoia2020 Land Rover Range Rover Velar vs 2021 Chevrolet Suburban2020 Land Rover Range Rover Velar vs 2021 Ford Bronco Sport







































