2021 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2020 Volvo XC90
Overview | |
MSRP$48,350 | MSRP$51,000 |
Listings20 | Listings12 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews |
2020 Volvo XC90 Reviews Summary | |
2021 Chevrolet Suburban Reviews Summary | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine2.0L 250 hp I4 | Engine5.3L 355 hp V8 |
DrivetrainFWD | Drivetrain4X2 |
Seating Capacity7 | Seating Capacity9 |
Horsepower250 hp @ 5500 rpm | Horsepower355 hp @ 5600 rpm |
MPG City21 | MPG City15 |
MPG Highway30 | MPG Highway20 |
Engine | |
Engine Name2.0L 250 hp I4 | Engine Name5.3L 355 hp V8 |
Torque258 lb-ft @ 1500 rpm | Torque383 lb-ft @ 4100 rpm |
Horsepower250 hp @ 5500 rpm | Horsepower355 hp @ 5600 rpm |
DrivetrainFWD | Drivetrain4X2 |
Fuel Economy | |
MPG City21 | MPG City15 |
MPG Highway30 | MPG Highway20 |
Interior | |
Seating Capacity7 | Seating Capacity9 |
Key Features | |
Sunroof/MoonroofStandard | Sunroof/Moonroof |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall5 | Front Crash Overall4 |
Side Crash Overall5 | Side Crash Overall5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space15.8 cu ft | Cargo Space41.5 cu ft |
Curb Weight4375 lbs | Curb Weight5616 lbs |
Height69.9 in | Height75.7 in |
Length195.0 in | Length225.7 in |
Width84.3 in | Width81.1 in |
Wheelbase117.5 in | Wheelbase134.1 in |
Maximum Payload1210 lbs | Maximum Payload1750 lbs |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity4000 lbs | Maximum Towing Capacity8300 lbs |
Standard Towing Capacity | Standard Towing Capacity7800 lbs |
Overview | ||
MSRP | $48,350 | $51,000 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | ||
Pros & cons | ||
Summary | ||
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 2.0L 250 hp I4 | 5.3L 355 hp V8 |
Drivetrain | FWD | 4X2 |
Seating Capacity | 7 | 9 |
Horsepower | 250 hp @ 5500 rpm | 355 hp @ 5600 rpm |
MPG City | 21 | 15 |
MPG Highway | 30 | 20 |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 2.0L 250 hp I4 | 5.3L 355 hp V8 |
Torque | 258 lb-ft @ 1500 rpm | 383 lb-ft @ 4100 rpm |
Horsepower | 250 hp @ 5500 rpm | 355 hp @ 5600 rpm |
Drivetrain | FWD | 4X2 |
Fuel Economy | ||
MPG City | 21 | 15 |
MPG Highway | 30 | 20 |
Interior | ||
Seating Capacity | 7 | 9 |
Key Features | ||
Sunroof/Moonroof | Standard | |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 5 | 4 |
Side Crash Overall | 5 | 5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 15.8 cu ft | 41.5 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 4375 lbs | 5616 lbs |
Height | 69.9 in | 75.7 in |
Length | 195.0 in | 225.7 in |
Width | 84.3 in | 81.1 in |
Wheelbase | 117.5 in | 134.1 in |
Maximum Payload | 1210 lbs | 1750 lbs |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity | 4000 lbs | 8300 lbs |
Standard Towing Capacity | 7800 lbs | |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
2021 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2021 Hyundai Venue2021 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2021 Mercedes-Benz GLA2021 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2021 Mercedes-Benz G-Class2020 Volvo XC90 vs 2021 Jeep Grand Cherokee2020 Volvo XC90 vs 2020 Hyundai Venue2020 Land Rover Range Rover Velar vs 2021 Chevrolet Suburban2020 Volvo XC90 vs 2021 Jeep Cherokee2021 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2022 Land Rover Range Rover Velar2020 Volvo XC90 vs 2021 Ford Escape Hybrid Plug-in2020 Volvo XC90 vs 2021 Toyota Venza2020 Volvo XC90 vs 2021 Chevrolet Traverse2020 Volvo XC90 vs 2021 GMC Terrain2021 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2021 Toyota Land Cruiser2021 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2021 Toyota Sequoia2020 Volvo XC90 vs 2021 Kia Sorento Hybrid2021 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2021 Toyota Highlander Hybrid2021 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2021 Cadillac Escalade ESV2020 Volvo XC90 vs 2021 Land Rover Range Rover2020 Volvo XC90 vs 2021 Hyundai Venue2020 Volvo XC90 vs 2021 BMW X72021 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2021 Lexus NX Hybrid2021 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2021 BMW X72020 Volvo XC90 vs 2021 Toyota Land Cruiser2020 Volvo XC90 vs 2020 Land Rover Range Rover Velar
2023 Toyota Sequoia vs 2023 Chevrolet Suburban2023 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2023 BMW X72023 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2024 Toyota Sequoia2022 Volvo XC90 vs 2022 Jeep Grand Cherokee2022 Land Rover Range Rover vs 2023 Chevrolet Suburban2022 Volvo XC90 vs 2023 Toyota Sequoia2022 Land Rover Range Rover Velar vs 2023 Chevrolet Suburban2022 Volvo XC90 vs 2022 Land Rover Range Rover Velar2022 Volvo XC90 vs 2022 Land Rover Range Rover2022 Volvo XC90 vs 2023 BMW X72022 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2023 Toyota Sequoia2022 Volvo XC90 vs 2023 GMC Terrain2022 Volvo XC90 vs 2022 Toyota Venza2022 Volvo XC90 vs 2022 Jeep Wrangler2022 Volvo XC90 vs 2022 Chevrolet Traverse2022 Volvo XC90 vs 2023 Jeep Wrangler2022 Toyota Sequoia vs 2022 Chevrolet Suburban2022 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2022 Toyota Highlander Hybrid2022 Volvo XC90 vs 2023 Toyota Venza2022 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2022 Land Rover Range Rover Velar2022 Land Rover Range Rover vs 2022 Chevrolet Suburban2022 Volvo XC90 vs 2023 Genesis GV802022 Volvo XC90 vs 2022 Jeep Cherokee2021 Volvo XC90 vs 2021 Hyundai Venue2021 Volvo XC90 vs 2022 Land Rover Range Rover2021 Volvo XC90 vs 2022 Toyota Sequoia2021 Land Rover Range Rover vs 2022 Chevrolet Suburban2021 Land Rover Range Rover vs 2022 Volvo XC902021 Volvo XC90 vs 2022 Jeep Grand Cherokee2021 Volvo XC90 vs 2022 Chevrolet Traverse2021 Volvo XC90 vs 2021 Toyota Land Cruiser2021 Toyota Highlander Hybrid vs 2022 Chevrolet Suburban2021 Hyundai Venue vs 2022 Volvo XC902021 Hyundai Venue vs 2022 Chevrolet Suburban2021 Volvo XC90 vs 2022 Jeep Cherokee2021 Volvo XC90 vs 2022 GMC Terrain2021 Volvo XC90 vs 2022 Jeep Wrangler2021 Volvo XC90 vs 2022 Toyota Venza2021 Volvo XC90 vs 2021 Land Rover Range Rover2021 Toyota Land Cruiser vs 2022 Chevrolet Suburban2021 Toyota Land Cruiser vs 2022 Volvo XC902021 Toyota Sequoia vs 2022 Chevrolet Suburban2021 Volvo XC90 vs 2022 Land Rover Range Rover Velar2020 Jeep Cherokee vs 2021 Volvo XC902020 Land Rover Range Rover vs 2020 Chevrolet Suburban2020 Hyundai Venue vs 2020 Chevrolet Suburban2020 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2021 Land Rover Range Rover2020 Jeep Wrangler vs 2021 Volvo XC902020 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2021 Toyota Sequoia2020 Toyota Land Cruiser vs 2021 Volvo XC902020 GMC Terrain vs 2021 Volvo XC902020 Hyundai Venue vs 2021 Volvo XC902020 Jeep Grand Cherokee vs 2021 Volvo XC902020 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2021 Volvo XC902020 Toyota Land Cruiser vs 2020 Chevrolet Suburban2020 Land Rover Range Rover vs 2021 Volvo XC902020 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2021 Hyundai Venue2020 Land Rover Range Rover Velar vs 2020 Chevrolet Suburban2020 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2021 Toyota Land Cruiser2019 GMC Terrain vs 2019 Volvo XC902019 Volvo XC90 vs 2019 Jeep Grand Cherokee2019 Volvo XC90 vs 2019 Jeep Wrangler2019 Volvo XC90 vs 2020 Jeep Grand Cherokee2019 Volvo XC90 vs 2020 Chevrolet Traverse2019 Jeep Cherokee vs 2019 Volvo XC902019 Volvo XC90 vs 2020 Jeep Wrangler2019 Volvo XC90 vs 2020 Jeep Cherokee2019 Volvo XC90 vs 2020 GMC Terrain2019 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2019 Volvo XC90






































