2021 Ford Escape Hybrid vs 2020 BMW X3
Overview | |
MSRP$41,950 | MSRP$28,030 |
Listings46 | Listings42 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews |
2020 BMW X3 Reviews Summary | |
2021 Ford Escape Hybrid Reviews Summary | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine2.0L 248 hp I4 | Engine2.5L 200 hp I4 Hybrid |
DrivetrainRWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Horsepower248 hp @ 5200 rpm | Horsepower |
EV Battery Capacity | EV Battery Capacity1.1 kWh |
MPG City25 | MPG City44 |
MPG Highway29 | MPG Highway37 |
Engine | |
Engine Name2.0L 248 hp I4 | Engine Name2.5L 200 hp I4 Hybrid |
Torque258 lb-ft @ 1450 rpm | Torque |
Horsepower248 hp @ 5200 rpm | Horsepower |
DrivetrainRWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Fuel Economy | |
EV Battery Capacity | EV Battery Capacity1.1 kWh |
MPG City25 | MPG City44 |
MPG Highway29 | MPG Highway37 |
Interior | |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Key Features | |
Navigation SystemStandard | Navigation System |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall5 | Front Crash Overall5 |
Side Crash Overall5 | Side Crash Overall5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space28.7 cu ft | Cargo Space34.4 cu ft |
Curb Weight3931 lbs | Curb Weight3550 lbs |
Height66.0 in | Height68.6 in |
Length185.9 in | Length180.5 in |
Width84.2 in | Width85.6 in |
Wheelbase112.8 in | Wheelbase106.7 in |
Maximum Payload893 lbs | Maximum Payload |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Overview | ||
MSRP | $41,950 | $28,030 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | ||
Pros & cons | ||
Summary | ||
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 2.0L 248 hp I4 | 2.5L 200 hp I4 Hybrid |
Drivetrain | RWD | FWD |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Horsepower | 248 hp @ 5200 rpm | |
EV Battery Capacity | 1.1 kWh | |
MPG City | 25 | 44 |
MPG Highway | 29 | 37 |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 2.0L 248 hp I4 | 2.5L 200 hp I4 Hybrid |
Torque | 258 lb-ft @ 1450 rpm | |
Horsepower | 248 hp @ 5200 rpm | |
Drivetrain | RWD | FWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
EV Battery Capacity | 1.1 kWh | |
MPG City | 25 | 44 |
MPG Highway | 29 | 37 |
Interior | ||
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Key Features | ||
Navigation System | Standard | |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 5 | 5 |
Side Crash Overall | 5 | 5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 28.7 cu ft | 34.4 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 3931 lbs | 3550 lbs |
Height | 66.0 in | 68.6 in |
Length | 185.9 in | 180.5 in |
Width | 84.2 in | 85.6 in |
Wheelbase | 112.8 in | 106.7 in |
Maximum Payload | 893 lbs | |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
2021 Ford Escape Hybrid vs 2022 GMC Terrain2021 Ford Escape Hybrid vs 2022 Audi Q72020 Toyota Land Cruiser vs 2020 BMW X32021 Ford Escape Hybrid vs 2022 Jeep Grand Cherokee2020 BMW X3 vs 2021 Hyundai Venue2021 Ford Escape Hybrid vs 2022 Ford Mustang Mach-E2021 Ford Escape Hybrid vs 2022 Nissan Rogue Sport2020 BMW X3 vs 2021 Ford Escape Hybrid Plug-in2021 Ford Escape Hybrid vs 2022 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport2020 BMW X3 vs 2021 BMW X72020 Hyundai Venue vs 2020 BMW X32020 BMW X3 vs 2021 Jeep Grand Cherokee2020 BMW X3 vs 2021 GMC Terrain2021 Ford Escape Hybrid vs 2022 Ford Edge2021 Ford Escape Hybrid vs 2022 Acura RDX2020 BMW X3 vs 2021 Genesis GV802021 Ford Escape Hybrid vs 2022 Jeep Compass2020 BMW X3 vs 2021 Lexus NX Hybrid2020 BMW X3 vs 2021 Jeep Wrangler2021 Ford Escape Hybrid vs 2022 Toyota Venza2021 Ford Escape Hybrid vs 2022 Chevrolet Traverse2021 Ford Escape Hybrid vs 2022 Jeep Cherokee2021 Ford Escape Hybrid vs 2022 GMC Acadia2020 BMW X3 vs 2021 Toyota Venza
2023 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2023 Ford Escape Hybrid2023 Ford Escape Hybrid vs 2023 Jeep Compass2023 Kia Seltos vs 2023 Ford Escape Hybrid2023 Honda CR-V Hybrid vs 2023 Ford Escape Hybrid2023 Jeep Wrangler vs 2023 Ford Escape Hybrid2023 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2023 Ford Escape Hybrid2022 BMW X3 vs 2022 Toyota Sequoia2022 BMW X3 vs 2023 Chevrolet Traverse2022 Ford Escape Hybrid vs 2023 Kia Seltos2022 BMW X3 vs 2023 Genesis GV802022 Ford Escape Hybrid vs 2023 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport2022 BMW X3 vs 2023 Toyota Sequoia2022 Land Rover Range Rover vs 2022 BMW X32022 BMW X3 vs 2023 Jeep Wrangler2022 Ford Escape Hybrid vs 2023 Jeep Compass2022 BMW X3 vs 2022 Jeep Grand Cherokee2022 BMW X3 vs 2022 Jeep Cherokee2022 BMW X3 vs 2023 BMW X72022 Ford Escape Hybrid vs 2023 Volkswagen Atlas2022 BMW X3 vs 2022 Toyota Venza2022 Ford Escape Hybrid vs 2023 Honda CR-V Hybrid2022 BMW X3 vs 2023 Jeep Grand Cherokee2022 BMW X3 vs 2023 Jeep Cherokee2022 Ford Escape Hybrid vs 2023 Jeep Wrangler2021 BMW X3 vs 2022 Jeep Wrangler2021 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2022 Ford Escape Hybrid2021 BMW X3 vs 2022 Land Rover Range Rover Velar2021 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2022 Ford Escape Hybrid2021 BMW X3 vs 2022 Chevrolet Traverse2021 BMW X3 vs 2021 Hyundai Venue2021 Hyundai Venue vs 2022 BMW X32021 BMW X3 vs 2021 Land Rover Range Rover2021 Jeep Compass vs 2022 Ford Escape Hybrid2021 Kia Seltos vs 2022 Ford Escape Hybrid2021 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2022 Ford Escape Hybrid2021 BMW X3 vs 2022 GMC Terrain2021 Ford Mustang Mach-E vs 2022 Ford Escape Hybrid2021 BMW X3 vs 2022 Toyota Sequoia2021 GMC Terrain vs 2022 Ford Escape Hybrid2021 BMW X3 vs 2022 Land Rover Range Rover2021 BMW X3 vs 2022 Toyota Venza2021 Jeep Grand Cherokee vs 2022 Ford Escape Hybrid2021 Jeep Wrangler vs 2022 Ford Escape Hybrid2020 Ford Escape Hybrid vs 2020 Jeep Compass2020 Ford Escape Hybrid vs 2021 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport2020 Acura RDX vs 2020 Ford Escape Hybrid2020 Ford Escape Hybrid vs 2021 Volkswagen Atlas2020 Ford Escape Hybrid vs 2020 Honda CR-V Hybrid2020 Ford Escape Hybrid vs 2020 Mitsubishi Outlander2020 Ford Escape Hybrid vs 2020 Ford Edge2020 Ford Escape Hybrid vs 2020 Audi Q52020 Toyota Land Cruiser vs 2021 BMW X32020 Ford Escape Hybrid vs 2021 Kia Seltos2020 Hyundai Venue vs 2021 BMW X32020 Jeep Cherokee vs 2021 BMW X32020 Ford Escape Hybrid vs 2021 Ford Mustang Mach-E2020 GMC Terrain vs 2021 BMW X32020 Ford Escape Hybrid vs 2020 Volkswagen Atlas2020 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2021 BMW X32020 Ford Escape Hybrid vs 2021 Audi Q52020 Land Rover Range Rover vs 2021 BMW X32019 Jeep Cherokee vs 2019 BMW X32019 BMW X3 vs 2020 Chevrolet Traverse2019 BMW X3 vs 2019 Jeep Wrangler2019 BMW X3 vs 2020 Jeep Cherokee2019 BMW X3 vs 2019 Jeep Grand Cherokee2019 BMW X3 vs 2020 GMC Terrain2019 BMW X3 vs 2019 GMC Terrain2019 BMW X3 vs 2019 Chevrolet Traverse2019 BMW X3 vs 2020 Jeep Wrangler2019 BMW X3 vs 2020 Jeep Grand Cherokee









































