2019 INFINITI QX80 vs 2020 BMW X3
Overview | |
MSRP$65,400 | MSRP$41,950 |
Listings15 | Listings52 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews |
2019 INFINITI QX80 Reviews Summary | |
2020 BMW X3 Reviews Summary | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine5.6L 400 hp V8 | Engine2.0L 248 hp I4 |
DrivetrainRWD | DrivetrainRWD |
Seating Capacity8 | Seating Capacity5 |
Horsepower400 hp @ 5800 rpm | Horsepower248 hp @ 5200 rpm |
MPG City14 | MPG City25 |
MPG Highway20 | MPG Highway29 |
Engine | |
Engine Name5.6L 400 hp V8 | Engine Name2.0L 248 hp I4 |
Torque413 lb-ft @ 4000 rpm | Torque258 lb-ft @ 1450 rpm |
Horsepower400 hp @ 5800 rpm | Horsepower248 hp @ 5200 rpm |
DrivetrainRWD | DrivetrainRWD |
Fuel Economy | |
MPG City14 | MPG City25 |
MPG Highway20 | MPG Highway29 |
Interior | |
Seating Capacity8 | Seating Capacity5 |
Key Features | |
Navigation SystemStandard | Navigation SystemStandard |
Sunroof/MoonroofStandard | Sunroof/Moonroof |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall3 | Front Crash Overall5 |
Side Crash Overall5 | Side Crash Overall5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space16.6 cu ft | Cargo Space28.7 cu ft |
Curb Weight5679 lbs | Curb Weight3931 lbs |
Height75.8 in | Height66.0 in |
Length210.2 in | Length185.9 in |
Width79.9 in | Width84.2 in |
Wheelbase121.1 in | Wheelbase112.8 in |
Maximum Payload1621 lbs | Maximum Payload893 lbs |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity8500 lbs | Maximum Towing Capacity |
Standard Towing Capacity8500 lbs | Standard Towing Capacity |
Overview | ||
MSRP | $65,400 | $41,950 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | ||
Pros & cons | ||
Summary | ||
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 5.6L 400 hp V8 | 2.0L 248 hp I4 |
Drivetrain | RWD | RWD |
Seating Capacity | 8 | 5 |
Horsepower | 400 hp @ 5800 rpm | 248 hp @ 5200 rpm |
MPG City | 14 | 25 |
MPG Highway | 20 | 29 |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 5.6L 400 hp V8 | 2.0L 248 hp I4 |
Torque | 413 lb-ft @ 4000 rpm | 258 lb-ft @ 1450 rpm |
Horsepower | 400 hp @ 5800 rpm | 248 hp @ 5200 rpm |
Drivetrain | RWD | RWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
MPG City | 14 | 25 |
MPG Highway | 20 | 29 |
Interior | ||
Seating Capacity | 8 | 5 |
Key Features | ||
Navigation System | Standard | Standard |
Sunroof/Moonroof | Standard | |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 3 | 5 |
Side Crash Overall | 5 | 5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 16.6 cu ft | 28.7 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 5679 lbs | 3931 lbs |
Height | 75.8 in | 66.0 in |
Length | 210.2 in | 185.9 in |
Width | 79.9 in | 84.2 in |
Wheelbase | 121.1 in | 112.8 in |
Maximum Payload | 1621 lbs | 893 lbs |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity | 8500 lbs | |
Standard Towing Capacity | 8500 lbs | |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
2020 BMW X3 vs 2021 Hyundai Venue2020 Land Rover Range Rover vs 2020 BMW X32019 INFINITI QX80 vs 2020 Volkswagen Atlas2019 INFINITI QX80 vs 2020 Audi Q72019 INFINITI QX80 vs 2020 Mitsubishi Outlander2019 INFINITI QX80 vs 2020 Jeep Grand Cherokee2019 INFINITI QX80 vs 2020 Audi Q52020 BMW X3 vs 2021 Toyota Venza2020 Toyota Land Cruiser vs 2020 BMW X32020 BMW X3 vs 2021 Chevrolet Traverse2020 BMW X3 vs 2021 Kia Sorento Hybrid2019 INFINITI QX80 vs 2020 Subaru Outback2020 BMW X3 vs 2021 Jeep Wrangler2019 INFINITI QX80 vs 2020 Acura RDX2019 INFINITI QX80 vs 2020 BMW X52020 BMW X3 vs 2021 Ford Escape Hybrid Plug-in2019 INFINITI QX80 vs 2020 Jeep Cherokee2019 INFINITI QX80 vs 2020 Ford Edge2020 BMW X3 vs 2021 Jeep Grand Cherokee2020 BMW X3 vs 2021 Mercedes-Benz GLA2019 INFINITI QX80 vs 2020 Jeep Compass2020 BMW X3 vs 2021 Genesis GV802019 INFINITI QX80 vs 2020 GMC Acadia2020 BMW X3 vs 2021 BMW X7
2022 BMW X3 vs 2023 Jeep Grand Cherokee2022 BMW X3 vs 2023 Genesis GV802022 BMW X3 vs 2023 Jeep Wrangler2022 Land Rover Range Rover vs 2022 BMW X32022 BMW X3 vs 2022 Toyota Venza2022 BMW X3 vs 2022 Toyota Sequoia2022 BMW X3 vs 2022 Jeep Cherokee2022 BMW X3 vs 2022 Chevrolet Traverse2022 BMW X3 vs 2023 Toyota Sequoia2022 BMW X3 vs 2023 BMW X72022 BMW X3 vs 2022 Land Rover Range Rover Velar2022 BMW X3 vs 2023 Chevrolet Traverse2022 BMW X3 vs 2023 Jeep Cherokee2022 BMW X3 vs 2022 Jeep Wrangler2022 BMW X3 vs 2022 Jeep Grand Cherokee2021 GMC Acadia vs 2021 INFINITI QX802021 INFINITI QX80 vs 2022 Jeep Cherokee2021 INFINITI QX80 vs 2021 Nissan Rogue Sport2021 GMC Terrain vs 2021 INFINITI QX802021 Hyundai Venue vs 2022 BMW X32021 Acura RDX vs 2021 INFINITI QX802021 INFINITI QX80 vs 2022 Jeep Grand Cherokee2021 BMW X3 vs 2022 Toyota Sequoia2021 INFINITI QX80 vs 2021 Jeep Grand Cherokee2021 INFINITI QX80 vs 2022 Nissan Rogue Sport2021 BMW X3 vs 2022 Jeep Cherokee2021 Audi Q5 vs 2021 INFINITI QX802021 Toyota Land Cruiser vs 2022 BMW X32021 INFINITI QX80 vs 2022 Volkswagen Atlas2021 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2021 INFINITI QX802021 INFINITI QX80 vs 2022 Audi Q72021 INFINITI QX80 vs 2022 Acura RDX2021 INFINITI QX80 vs 2022 Ford Edge2021 INFINITI QX80 vs 2022 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport2020 INFINITI QX80 vs 2021 Nissan Rogue Sport2020 Jeep Wrangler vs 2021 BMW X32020 INFINITI QX80 vs 2021 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport2020 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2021 BMW X32020 INFINITI QX80 vs 2021 Audi Q72020 INFINITI QX80 vs 2021 Audi Q52020 INFINITI QX80 vs 2021 Acura RDX2020 Toyota Land Cruiser vs 2021 BMW X32020 INFINITI QX80 vs 2021 Subaru Outback2020 INFINITI QX80 vs 2021 Jeep Cherokee2020 Land Rover Range Rover vs 2021 BMW X32020 INFINITI QX80 vs 2021 Subaru Forester2020 Jeep Cherokee vs 2021 BMW X32020 INFINITI QX80 vs 2021 Ford Edge2020 INFINITI QX80 vs 2021 Volkswagen Atlas2020 INFINITI QX80 vs 2021 BMW X52020 INFINITI QX80 vs 2021 Jeep Grand Cherokee2020 Jeep Grand Cherokee vs 2021 BMW X32020 INFINITI QX80 vs 2021 Chevrolet Traverse2019 Jeep Wrangler vs 2020 INFINITI QX802019 Jeep Cherokee vs 2019 BMW X32019 Jeep Grand Cherokee vs 2020 INFINITI QX802019 Ford Edge vs 2020 INFINITI QX802019 GMC Acadia vs 2020 INFINITI QX802019 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2020 INFINITI QX802019 Subaru Forester vs 2020 INFINITI QX802019 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2020 INFINITI QX802019 BMW X3 vs 2019 Jeep Wrangler2019 BMW X3 vs 2019 Chevrolet Traverse2019 Audi Q5 vs 2020 INFINITI QX802019 BMW X3 vs 2020 Jeep Grand Cherokee2019 Subaru Outback vs 2020 INFINITI QX802019 Audi Q7 vs 2020 INFINITI QX802019 BMW X3 vs 2019 GMC Terrain2019 BMW X3 vs 2020 Chevrolet Traverse2019 Jeep Compass vs 2020 INFINITI QX802019 Jeep Cherokee vs 2020 INFINITI QX80









































