2019 INFINITI QX80 vs 2019 Volkswagen Tiguan
Overview | |
MSRP$65,400 | MSRP$24,295 |
Listings18 | Listings128 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews |
2019 INFINITI QX80 Reviews Summary | |
2019 Volkswagen Tiguan Reviews Summary | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine5.6L 400 hp V8 | Engine2.0L 184 hp I4 |
DrivetrainRWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Seating Capacity8 | Seating Capacity7 |
Horsepower400 hp @ 5800 rpm | Horsepower184 hp @ 4400 rpm |
MPG City14 | MPG City22 |
MPG Highway20 | MPG Highway29 |
Engine | |
Engine Name5.6L 400 hp V8 | Engine Name2.0L 184 hp I4 |
Torque413 lb-ft @ 4000 rpm | Torque221 lb-ft @ 1600 rpm |
Horsepower400 hp @ 5800 rpm | Horsepower184 hp @ 4400 rpm |
DrivetrainRWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Fuel Economy | |
MPG City14 | MPG City22 |
MPG Highway20 | MPG Highway29 |
Interior | |
Seating Capacity8 | Seating Capacity7 |
Key Features | |
Navigation SystemStandard | Navigation System |
Sunroof/MoonroofStandard | Sunroof/Moonroof |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall3 | Front Crash Overall4 |
Side Crash Overall5 | Side Crash Overall5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space16.6 cu ft | Cargo Space12.0 cu ft |
Curb Weight5679 lbs | Curb Weight3777 lbs |
Height75.8 in | Height66.3 in |
Length210.2 in | Length185.1 in |
Width79.9 in | Width72.4 in |
Wheelbase121.1 in | Wheelbase109.8 in |
Maximum Payload1621 lbs | Maximum Payload1213 lbs |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity8500 lbs | Maximum Towing Capacity1500 lbs |
Standard Towing Capacity8500 lbs | Standard Towing Capacity |
Overview | ||
MSRP | $65,400 | $24,295 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | ||
Pros & cons | ||
Summary | ||
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 5.6L 400 hp V8 | 2.0L 184 hp I4 |
Drivetrain | RWD | FWD |
Seating Capacity | 8 | 7 |
Horsepower | 400 hp @ 5800 rpm | 184 hp @ 4400 rpm |
MPG City | 14 | 22 |
MPG Highway | 20 | 29 |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 5.6L 400 hp V8 | 2.0L 184 hp I4 |
Torque | 413 lb-ft @ 4000 rpm | 221 lb-ft @ 1600 rpm |
Horsepower | 400 hp @ 5800 rpm | 184 hp @ 4400 rpm |
Drivetrain | RWD | FWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
MPG City | 14 | 22 |
MPG Highway | 20 | 29 |
Interior | ||
Seating Capacity | 8 | 7 |
Key Features | ||
Navigation System | Standard | |
Sunroof/Moonroof | Standard | |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 3 | 4 |
Side Crash Overall | 5 | 5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 16.6 cu ft | 12.0 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 5679 lbs | 3777 lbs |
Height | 75.8 in | 66.3 in |
Length | 210.2 in | 185.1 in |
Width | 79.9 in | 72.4 in |
Wheelbase | 121.1 in | 109.8 in |
Maximum Payload | 1621 lbs | 1213 lbs |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity | 8500 lbs | 1500 lbs |
Standard Towing Capacity | 8500 lbs | |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
2019 INFINITI QX80 vs 2020 Honda CR-V Hybrid2019 INFINITI QX80 vs 2020 Ford Edge2019 Volkswagen Tiguan vs 2020 BMW X52019 INFINITI QX80 vs 2020 Chevrolet Traverse2019 Volkswagen Tiguan vs 2020 Jeep Compass2019 Volkswagen Tiguan vs 2020 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport2019 Volkswagen Tiguan vs 2020 Jeep Grand Cherokee2019 Volkswagen Tiguan vs 2020 Mitsubishi Outlander2019 Volkswagen Tiguan vs 2020 Audi Q52019 INFINITI QX80 vs 2020 Jeep Compass2019 Volkswagen Tiguan vs 2020 GMC Acadia2019 Volkswagen Tiguan vs 2020 Ford Edge2019 INFINITI QX80 vs 2020 Audi Q52019 INFINITI QX80 vs 2020 Jeep Wrangler2019 Volkswagen Tiguan vs 2020 Acura RDX2019 Volkswagen Tiguan vs 2020 Subaru Outback2019 Volkswagen Tiguan vs 2020 Audi Q72019 Volkswagen Tiguan vs 2020 Jeep Cherokee2019 INFINITI QX80 vs 2020 BMW X52019 INFINITI QX80 vs 2020 Nissan Rogue Sport2019 INFINITI QX80 vs 2020 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport2019 Volkswagen Tiguan vs 2020 Jeep Wrangler2019 INFINITI QX80 vs 2020 Subaru Outback2019 Volkswagen Tiguan vs 2020 Subaru Forester
2021 Jeep Compass vs 2021 INFINITI QX802021 INFINITI QX80 vs 2022 Volkswagen Atlas2021 INFINITI QX80 vs 2021 Jeep Wrangler2021 Volkswagen Tiguan vs 2021 Nissan Rogue Sport2021 Ford Edge vs 2021 Volkswagen Tiguan2021 BMW X5 vs 2021 Volkswagen Tiguan2021 Audi Q7 vs 2021 INFINITI QX802021 GMC Terrain vs 2021 INFINITI QX802021 Volkswagen Tiguan vs 2022 Jeep Cherokee2021 INFINITI QX80 vs 2022 Subaru Outback2021 BMW X5 vs 2021 INFINITI QX802021 Audi Q5 vs 2021 INFINITI QX802021 INFINITI QX80 vs 2022 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport2021 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2021 INFINITI QX802021 INFINITI QX80 vs 2022 Jeep Compass2021 Jeep Cherokee vs 2021 Volkswagen Tiguan2021 Volkswagen Tiguan vs 2022 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport2021 Volkswagen Tiguan vs 2022 Nissan Rogue Sport2021 Volkswagen Tiguan vs 2022 Jeep Wrangler2021 INFINITI QX80 vs 2022 BMW X52021 INFINITI QX80 vs 2022 Audi Q72021 Volkswagen Tiguan vs 2022 Mitsubishi Outlander2021 INFINITI QX80 vs 2021 Jeep Grand Cherokee2021 INFINITI QX80 vs 2022 Jeep Cherokee2020 INFINITI QX80 vs 2021 Jeep Cherokee2020 INFINITI QX80 vs 2021 Subaru Forester2020 INFINITI QX80 vs 2021 Chevrolet Traverse2020 Volkswagen Tiguan vs 2021 Jeep Grand Cherokee2020 Volkswagen Tiguan vs 2021 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport2020 INFINITI QX80 vs 2021 Jeep Wrangler2020 INFINITI QX80 vs 2021 Honda CR-V Hybrid2020 Volkswagen Tiguan vs 2021 GMC Terrain2020 INFINITI QX80 vs 2021 Jeep Grand Cherokee2020 Volkswagen Tiguan vs 2021 BMW X32020 Volkswagen Tiguan vs 2021 Audi Q72020 Volkswagen Tiguan vs 2021 Volkswagen Atlas2020 INFINITI QX80 vs 2021 GMC Acadia2020 Volkswagen Tiguan vs 2021 Audi Q52020 INFINITI QX80 vs 2021 GMC Terrain2020 Volkswagen Tiguan vs 2021 Honda CR-V Hybrid2020 Volkswagen Tiguan vs 2021 Nissan Rogue Sport2020 INFINITI QX80 vs 2021 Ford Edge2020 INFINITI QX80 vs 2021 Nissan Rogue Sport2020 Volkswagen Tiguan vs 2021 BMW X52020 Volkswagen Tiguan vs 2021 Ford Edge2020 INFINITI QX80 vs 2021 Acura RDX2020 Volkswagen Tiguan vs 2021 GMC Acadia2020 INFINITI QX80 vs 2021 Audi Q52019 GMC Terrain vs 2020 Volkswagen Tiguan2019 Audi Q5 vs 2020 Volkswagen Tiguan2019 Jeep Compass vs 2020 Volkswagen Tiguan2019 Audi Q7 vs 2020 Volkswagen Tiguan2019 Subaru Forester vs 2020 Volkswagen Tiguan2019 Acura RDX vs 2020 INFINITI QX802019 Mitsubishi Outlander vs 2020 Volkswagen Tiguan2019 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2020 INFINITI QX802019 BMW X5 vs 2020 INFINITI QX802019 Jeep Compass vs 2020 INFINITI QX802019 Subaru Forester vs 2020 INFINITI QX802019 Ford Edge vs 2020 Volkswagen Tiguan2019 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2020 INFINITI QX802019 Jeep Grand Cherokee vs 2020 INFINITI QX802019 Jeep Grand Cherokee vs 2020 Volkswagen Tiguan2019 Jeep Cherokee vs 2020 Volkswagen Tiguan2019 Subaru Outback vs 2020 Volkswagen Tiguan2019 Subaru Outback vs 2020 INFINITI QX802019 Nissan Rogue Sport vs 2020 Volkswagen Tiguan2019 Ford Edge vs 2020 INFINITI QX802019 BMW X3 vs 2020 Volkswagen Tiguan2019 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2020 Volkswagen Tiguan2019 BMW X5 vs 2020 Volkswagen Tiguan2019 Audi Q5 vs 2020 INFINITI QX80








































