Oops! You’ve filtered out all of the available listings. Adjust your filters to see more listings.
New Land Rover Range Rover Evoque for Sale nearSwift Current, SK
There are no more results from the filters selected.
Check out these similar matches for you.
Fetching additional listings...
How much does the Land Rover Range Rover Evoque cost in today's market?
Used Land Rover Range Rover Evoque prices span a wide range depending on model year. Here's what the market looks like right now:
| Model Year | Current Avg. Price | Year-Round Range |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $49,840 CAD | $49,840 CAD – $67,571 CAD |
| 2025 | $47,526 CAD | $47,457 CAD – $61,349 CAD |
| 2024 | $43,088 CAD | $42,696 CAD – $52,170 CAD |
| 2023 | $34,397 CAD | $34,397 CAD – $42,338 CAD |
| 2022 | $29,763 CAD | $29,689 CAD – $37,770 CAD |
| 2021 | $30,312 CAD | $29,258 CAD – $34,456 CAD |
| 2020 | $25,426 CAD | $25,329 CAD – $29,922 CAD |
| 2019 | $21,313 CAD | $21,039 CAD – $26,435 CAD |
| 2018 | $18,915 CAD | $18,915 CAD – $22,097 CAD |
| 2017 | $16,530 CAD | $16,530 CAD – $19,236 CAD |
| 2016 | $15,207 CAD | $15,207 CAD – $19,647 CAD |
| 2015 | $13,280 CAD | $13,280 CAD – $16,321 CAD |
| 2014 | $12,626 CAD | $12,548 CAD – $16,105 CAD |
The Land Rover Range Rover Evoque's current nationwide average price is $28,916 CAD, and its lowest point over the past year was $28,504 CAD. Recently, prices have come down for the 2024, 2025, and 2026 models, making now a good time to shop recent model years.
Is the Land Rover Range Rover Evoque a good car?
Yes — the Land Rover Range Rover Evoque is a strong pick if you want a stylish luxury SUV with a premium cabin and a comfortable, composed drive. The all-generations owner rating is 4.6/5 across every model year in the data.
Owners consistently praise its design, upscale interior, and enjoyable driving character. Many also value its all-wheel drive capability and the way it blends comfort with a premium feel.
Expert reviews rate the 2022 model among the highest across all years.
The main trade-offs are rear-seat and cargo space, plus fuel consumption and pricing that sit on the higher side for the class. 31.5% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
Are Land Rover Range Rover Evoque models reliable?
Owners and experts consistently praise the Evoque for its stylish design, luxurious interior, and enjoyable driving performance. The model also earns positive feedback for its advanced features and all-wheel drive capability.
- Owners rate the Land Rover Range Rover Evoque between 3 and 5 out of 5 stars across all model years in the data.
For used buyers, long-term ownership risk is best managed by choosing a well-maintained example with a complete service history.
What should I look for when buying a used Land Rover Range Rover Evoque?
Key things to evaluate:
- Safety package: automatic emergency braking, forward collision avoidance, lane keep assist, lane departure warning, traffic sign recognition, rain-sensing windshield wipers, driver drowsiness monitoring, and front-and-rear parking sensors
- Infotainment: 10-inch Pivi Pro touchscreen infotainment system with Apple CarPlay and Android Auto
Which Land Rover Range Rover Evoque trim should I buy?
The 2022 Land Rover Range Rover Evoque offers these trims:
- Base model: the best-value trim, with 18-inch alloy wheels, leather upholstery, heated front seats, a heated leather-wrapped steering wheel, dual-zone automatic climate control, wireless device charging, and the 10-inch Pivi Pro touchscreen with Apple CarPlay and Android Auto.
- R-Dynamic: adds 20-inch wheels, dark exterior accents, steering-wheel-mounted paddle shifters, metal pedals, and the larger 10-inch power-tilting touchscreen with a lower touchscreen for climate and driver controls.
- Bronze Collection: adds the panoramic roof as standard and brings Corinthian Bronze exterior accents, including a contrast roof colour.
- HST: the range-topping trim, with an upgraded powertrain, gloss black 20-inch alloy wheels, auto-leveling headlights, a suede headliner, and a suede steering wheel.
What Land Rover Range Rover Evoque do most buyers choose?
The Land Rover Range Rover Evoque years with the most listings are 2019, 2020, and 2021.
| Model Year | Total Listings | Good + Great Deals % |
|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 106 | 21.7% |
| 2020 | 91 | 25.3% |
| 2021 | 87 | 25.3% |
| 2025 | 85 | 43.5% |
| 2026 | 77 | 45.5% |
| 2017 | 60 | 23.3% |
These higher-volume years tend to be popular because they give you more inventory to compare, which can make it easier to find the right trim, colour, and price. They also often attract shoppers looking for a balance of value and selection.
What is the Land Rover Range Rover Evoque's resale value?
| Model Year | Current Avg. Price | Year-Over-Year Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $49,840 CAD | −26.28% |
| 2016 | $15,207 CAD | −22.51% |
| 2025 | $47,526 CAD | −22.46% |
| 2022 | $29,763 CAD | −21.19% |
| 2014 | $12,626 CAD | −20.52% |
| 2023 | $34,397 CAD | −18.7% |
| 2015 | $13,280 CAD | −18.63% |
| 2024 | $43,088 CAD | −17.43% |
| 2019 | $21,313 CAD | −15.63% |
| 2020 | $25,426 CAD | −15.03% |
| 2018 | $18,915 CAD | −14.53% |
| 2017 | $16,530 CAD | −14.14% |
| 2021 | $30,312 CAD | −11.33% |
Most model years show double-digit price declines, which can work in your favour if you’re shopping used. The steepest drops are concentrated in the newer and mid-cycle years, while the older examples also continue to move down in price. The 2021, 2017, and 2018 model years have held their value best, with the smallest year-over-year price changes.
Is the Land Rover Range Rover Evoque safe?
- 2022: 8/10
Standard driver assistance features on the Evoque include automatic emergency braking, forward collision avoidance, lane keep assist, lane departure warning, traffic sign recognition, rain-sensing windshield wipers, and driver drowsiness monitoring.
For the safest used buy, the 2022 model posts the highest confirmed score of 8/10.
Should I buy a used Land Rover Range Rover Evoque now or wait for the next model?
Buy now if:
- Price trend: The 2025 model is at −22.46% versus a year ago, and the 2024 model is at −17.43%.
- Deal availability: The 2025 model has 43.5% good and great deals.
- Sweet-spot year: The 2019 model has the most listings at a current average price of $21,313 CAD. The Land Rover Range Rover Evoque offers a stylish, premium character that blends luxury design with a comfortable driving experience.
Consider waiting if:
- Powertrain/efficiency: The latest model uses a turbocharged four-cylinder engine with 246 horsepower and 269 pound-feet of torque in P250 form, while P300 brings 296 hp and 269 lb-ft through a nine-speed automatic transmission and all-wheel drive.
- Tech: The latest model includes a 10-inch touchscreen with Apple CarPlay and Android Auto, plus an available power-tilting screen and a lower touchscreen for climate and driver controls.
- Safety: The latest model adds available adaptive cruise control, blind-spot monitoring, rear cross-traffic alert, a 360-degree parking monitor, and Clear Exit Monitor.
- Starting price: $52,850 CAD
If you're buying used today, the 2019 model year offers the best mix of value and availability. If you want the latest tech and features, it may be worth waiting for the next model year's inventory to build up.
How does the 2022 Land Rover Range Rover Evoque compare to the 2023 BMW X1?
Our experts score the 2022 Land Rover Range Rover Evoque 8/10 and the 2023 BMW X1 7.8/10. The Evoque stands out for its premium styling, comfortable ride, and genuine off-road capability, while the X1 brings stronger fuel economy and a larger pool of listings. If you want the more distinctive luxury feel and a more adventurous character, the Evoque has the edge; if you want efficiency and broader shopping selection, the X1 is the easier fit.
| Spec | 2022 Land Rover Range Rover Evoque | 2023 BMW X1 |
|---|---|---|
| Engine | 2.0L 246 hp I4 | 2.0L 241 hp I4 |
| Horsepower | 246 hp @ 5500 rpm | 241 hp @ 4500 rpm |
| MPG/MPGe (city) | 20 | 25 |
| MPG/MPGe (highway) | 27 | 34 |
| Average used price | $29,763 CAD | $34,362 CAD |
| Listings available | 51 | 254 |
| Good & great deal share | 33.3% | 34.3% |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from November 4, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
4.6 Overall rating
Customers say
The Land Rover Range Rover Evoque impresses owners with its stylish design, luxurious interior, and enjoyable driving performance. Many drivers appreciate its advanced features and all-wheel drive capabilities, enhancing safety and driving experience. However, some drivers mention downsides such as limited rear legroom and cargo space, high fuel consumption, and high price points relative to competitors. Overall, it's a well-regarded choice for those seeking a premium compact SUV.
AI generated from the text of customer reviews.
Filter by year
Filter by rating
What people say
Simon P
Reviewed a 2024 Land Rover Range Rover Evoque on Jul 17, 2024
My Evoke is fully featured to the extent that I keep finding new things. The integration with my phone (Android Auto) is seamless. The performance is great and I feel very safe. I still find the lane correction a little off putting but am getting used to it and the blind spot features are outstanding. I opted for the 360 cameras and love them. I had driven an Audi Q7 and found it just too big and the Mercedes felt a little fragile me. I thought about the BMW X5 but it didnt light my fire. I was going to check out the Jaguar but once I got in the Evoke, I immediately decided.
Land Rover Range Rover Evoque Trims
| Trim type | MSRP |
|---|---|
| 2026 P250 S AWD | $49,900 |
| 2026 P250 Hoxton Edition AWD | $55,100 |
| 2026 P250 Dynamic SE AWD | $55,100 |
| 2026 P250 Autobiograhpy AWD | -- |
Land Rover Range Rover Evoque Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of car listings every year. See how the average price of prices has changed over time.
See more price trendsLand Rover Range Rover Evoque Pricing Analysis
Pricing Analysis by Model Year
Key Insights
- Price by Model Year: The 2026 model year commands an average price of $49,142 CAD, indicating a premium for the latest offerings.
- Best Value Sweet Spot: The 2021 model year, priced at $30,642 CAD, presents a compelling value for buyers seeking a balance between modern features and affordability.
- Depreciation Trend: The average price decreases significantly from $49,142 CAD in 2026 to $13,569 CAD in 2015, highlighting a consistent depreciation trend over the years.
Model Year Pricing
| Model Year | Avg Price |
|---|---|
| 2026 | $49,142 CAD |
| 2025 | $49,041 CAD |
| 2024 | $40,491 CAD |
| 2023 | $34,304 CAD |
| 2022 | $31,422 CAD |
| 2021 | $30,642 CAD |
| 2020 | $24,995 CAD |
| 2019 | $24,188 CAD |
| 2018 | $19,470 CAD |
| 2017 | $15,458 CAD |
| 2016 | $15,442 CAD |
| 2015 | $13,569 CAD |
Pricing by Popular Canadian Cities
Market Area: Nationwide
Key Insights
- Highest-Price Market: Vancouver, BC has the highest average price at $34,430 CAD, reflecting strong demand in this urban centre.
- Best Value: Ottawa, ON offers the lowest average price at $17,797 CAD, making it an attractive option for budget-conscious shoppers.
- Inventory Drives Stability: Toronto, ON leads with 92 total listings, indicating a robust market presence that may contribute to price stability.
City-Level Pricing
| City | Total Listings | Avg Price |
|---|---|---|
| Toronto, ON | 92 | $23,044 CAD |
| Vancouver, BC | 84 | $34,430 CAD |
| Montreal, QC | 36 | $25,017 CAD |
| Calgary, AB | 30 | $28,063 CAD |
| Edmonton, AB | 25 | $29,672 CAD |
| London, ON | 13 | $27,794 CAD |
| Ottawa, ON | 5 | $17,797 CAD |
| Winnipeg, MB | 4 | $26,469 CAD |
| Halifax, NS | 2 | $18,990 CAD |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from November 4, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.














