Used Nissan Versa Note for Sale nearYorkton, SK
- Year:
- 2014
- Make:
- Nissan
- Model:
- Versa Note
- Body type:
- Hatchback
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 109 hp 1.6L I4
- Exterior colour:
- Blue
- Combined gas mileage:
- 7 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior colour:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 137,011
- Stock #:
- N1389
- VIN:
- 3N1CE2CP1EL408202

-$800
2014 Nissan Versa Note
SV
137,011 km
$7,795
$7,304
- Year:
- 2016
- Make:
- Nissan
- Model:
- Versa Note
- Body type:
- Hatchback
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 109 hp 1.6L I4
- Exterior colour:
- Gray (Gun Metallic)
- Combined gas mileage:
- 7 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior colour:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 74,747
- Stock #:
- PB9822
- VIN:
- 3N1CE2CP7GL389822

2016 Nissan Versa Note
SV
74,747 km
$11,362
- Year:
- 2017
- Make:
- Nissan
- Model:
- Versa Note
- Body type:
- Hatchback
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 109 hp 1.6L I4
- Exterior colour:
- Blue
- Combined gas mileage:
- 7 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior colour:
- Gray
- Transmission:
- Continuously Variable Transmission
- Mileage:
- 148,640
- Stock #:
- Z-26S29793E
- VIN:
- 3N1CE2CP9HL366561

2017 Nissan Versa Note
SV
148,640 km
$10,163
- Year:
- 2015
- Make:
- Nissan
- Model:
- Versa Note
- Body type:
- Hatchback
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 109 hp 1.6L I4
- Combined gas mileage:
- 8 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Mileage:
- 151,944
- Stock #:
- K0830A
- VIN:
- 3N1CE2CP0FL384587
Photos coming soon
2015 Nissan Versa Note
S
151,944 km
$7,210
- Year:
- 2015
- Make:
- Nissan
- Model:
- Versa Note
- Body type:
- Hatchback
- Engine:
- 109 hp 1.6L I4
- Exterior colour:
- Gray
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 135,514
- Stock #:
- 251716
- VIN:
- 3N1CE2CP6FL354915

2015 Nissan Versa Note
135,514 km
$12,563
There are no more results from the filters selected.
Check out these similar matches for you.
Fetching additional listings...
How much does the Nissan Versa Note cost in today's market?
Used Nissan Versa Note prices span a wide range depending on model year. Here's what the market looks like right now:
| Model Year | Current Avg. Price | Year-Round Range |
|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $12,445 CAD | $11,956 CAD – $12,922 CAD |
| 2018 | $11,114 CAD | $10,494 CAD – $12,781 CAD |
| 2017 | $10,374 CAD | $9,464 CAD – $11,017 CAD |
| 2016 | $7,722 CAD | $7,428 CAD – $9,894 CAD |
| 2015 | $7,242 CAD | $7,205 CAD – $9,118 CAD |
| 2014 | $7,592 CAD | $6,775 CAD – $8,196 CAD |
The Nissan Versa Note's current nationwide average price is $8,940 CAD, and over the past year that nationwide average price reached a low of $8,940 CAD. Recently, prices have come down for the 2017, 2018, and 2019 models, making now a good time to shop recent model years.
Is the Nissan Versa Note a good car?
Yes — the Nissan Versa Note earns strong marks from owners for everyday practicality and value. The all-generations owner rating is 4.67/5 across every model year in the data.
Owners consistently praise its fuel efficiency, comfort, affordability, manoeuvrability, and reliability. Many shoppers also appreciate it as a commuter-friendly hatchback that keeps running costs low.
25.5% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
Are Nissan Versa Note models reliable?
Owners consistently describe the Nissan Versa Note as dependable for daily driving, with strong fuel efficiency and comfort coming through in the feedback. The highest-rated model years also reinforce that impression, with owners giving especially strong marks across the range.
- Owners rate the Nissan Versa Note between 4.33 and 5.0 out of 5 stars across all model years in the data.
For used buyers, long-term ownership risk looks manageable when you choose a well-kept example and review service history carefully.
What Nissan Versa Note do most buyers choose?
The Nissan Versa Note years with the most listings are 2015, 2016, and 2017.
| Model Year | Total Listings | Good + Great Deals % |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 86 | 19.8% |
| 2016 | 69 | 20.3% |
| 2017 | 63 | 27% |
| 2014 | 60 | 18.3% |
| 2018 | 59 | 33.9% |
| 2019 | 42 | 38.1% |
These higher-volume years tend to draw more shoppers because they give you more inventory to compare and more chances to find a well-priced example. They also sit in the part of the lineup where value and availability often overlap well.
What is the Nissan Versa Note's resale value?
| Model Year | Current Avg. Price | Year-Over-Year Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $7,722 CAD | −20.69% |
| 2018 | $11,114 CAD | −13.0% |
| 2015 | $7,242 CAD | −11.69% |
| 2017 | $10,374 CAD | −5.85% |
| 2019 | $12,445 CAD | −3.72% |
| 2014 | $7,592 CAD | +1.37% |
Most model years have moved lower over the past year, which creates better buying opportunities for used shoppers. The largest drops are concentrated in the middle of the lineup, while one older year has edged up slightly and a few others have changed by smaller amounts.
The 2014, 2019, and 2017 model years have held their value best, with the smallest year-over-year price changes.
Should I buy a used Nissan Versa Note now?
Buy now if:
- Price trend: The 2018 model is at −13.0% versus a year ago, and the 2017 model is at −5.85%.
- Deal availability: The 2018 model has 33.9% good and great deals, and the 2017 model has 27%.
- Sweet-spot year: The 2015 model has the most listings at a current average price of $7,242 CAD.
If you're buying used today, the 2015 model year offers the best mix of value and availability.
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 13, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
4.7 Overall rating
Customers say
The Nissan Versa Note has garnered praise for its impressive fuel efficiency, comfort, and affordability, making it an ideal pick for daily commuting. Owners particularly enjoy its maneuverability and reliability. However, some have expressed disappointment in its power, especially when needing to accelerate quickly or merge onto highways. The cargo space has also been noted as limited for longer trips, which could be a downside for those needing extra room.
AI generated from the text of customer reviews.
Filter by year
Filter by rating
What people say
Danielle E
Reviewed a 2017 Nissan SV on Mar 17, 2025
Very good value. Car is perfect and saves on gas.
Jenny S
Reviewed a 2014 Nissan SV on Apr 10, 2026
I love the features of the car. I think that the car is at a good value. The car is missing a backup camera. That's about it. I would compare the car to a station wagon but bigger.
Mykhailo M
Reviewed a 2015 Nissan SV on Aug 9, 2025
Reliable, fuel-efficient, and ready to go! Clean inside and out, great on gas (35+ MPG), and perfect for city or highway driving. Excellent value for the price!
Alexander H
Reviewed a 2018 Nissan SV FWD on Mar 17, 2025
Great features and cost wouldn't pick anything else. Especially foreign cars
Nissan Versa Note Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of used car listings every year. See how the average price of Nissan Versa Note prices has changed over time.
See more price trendsNissan Versa Note Pricing Analysis
Pricing Analysis by Model Year
Key Insights
- New-Car Premium: The 2019 model year is priced at an average of $10,245 CAD, reflecting a significant depreciation from its starting MSRP of $15,650 CAD.
- Steepest Depreciation: The 2014 model year exhibits the steepest depreciation at -53.7%, indicating a strong decline in value over time.
- Years Priced Above Starting MSRP: No model years are currently priced above their starting MSRP, suggesting a consistent downward trend in market value.
Model Year Pricing
| Model Year | Starting MSRP | Avg Price | Avg Price vs Starting MSRP |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $15,650 CAD | $10,245 CAD | -34.5% |
| 2018 | $15,600 CAD | $9,255 CAD | -40.7% |
| 2017 | $15,480 CAD | $8,418 CAD | -45.6% |
| 2016 | $14,230 CAD | $7,438 CAD | -47.7% |
| 2015 | $14,180 CAD | $6,936 CAD | -51.1% |
| 2014 | $13,990 CAD | $6,482 CAD | -53.7% |
Pricing by Popular Canadian Cities
Market Area: Nationwide
Key Insights
- Highest-Price Market: Edmonton, AB has the highest average price at $12,784 CAD, indicating a premium market for the Nissan Versa Note.
- Best Value: Montreal, QC offers the lowest average price at $6,980 CAD, presenting a more affordable option for shoppers.
- Inventory Drives Stability: Toronto, ON leads with 53 total listings, suggesting a stable supply that may help maintain competitive pricing.
City-Level Pricing
| City | Total Listings | Avg Price |
|---|---|---|
| Toronto, ON | 53 | $8,107 CAD |
| Montreal, QC | 50 | $6,980 CAD |
| Ottawa, ON | 33 | $10,362 CAD |
| Quebec, QC | 23 | $9,222 CAD |
| Vancouver, BC | 20 | $9,687 CAD |
| London, ON | 18 | $9,942 CAD |
| Calgary, AB | 13 | $9,005 CAD |
| Edmonton, AB | 7 | $12,784 CAD |
| Winnipeg, MB | 5 | $8,705 CAD |
Pricing by Trim Packages
Key Insights
- Volume Leader: The SV FWD trim is the most popular with 23 listings, indicating strong demand for this configuration.
- Premium Spread: The SR FWD trim, priced at $18,360 CAD, represents a significant premium over the base S FWD trim at $15,650 CAD, highlighting a notable price differentiation.
- Drivetrain Effect: All trims feature a FWD drivetrain, suggesting a consistent consumer preference for this configuration across the model range.
Trim-Level Details
| Trim | Listings | MSRP | Drivetrain | Engine |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SV FWD | 23 | $16,550 CAD | FWD | 1.6L 109 hp I4 |
| S FWD | 12 | $15,650 CAD | FWD | 1.6L 109 hp I4 |
| SR FWD | 2 | $18,360 CAD | FWD | 1.6L 109 hp I4 |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 13, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.








