New & Used 2027 Land Rover Defender for Sale near Saint-André-d'Argenteuil, QC
- Year:
- 2026
- Make:
- Land Rover
- Model:
- Defender
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 296 hp 2L I4
- Exterior colour:
- Green
- Combined gas mileage:
- 12 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 3,900
- Stock #:
- 32278A
- VIN:
- SALEJ7EX2T2627091

2026 Land Rover Defender
110 P300 S AWD
3,900 km
$79,965
- Year:
- 2026
- Make:
- Land Rover
- Model:
- Defender
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 296 hp 2L I4
- Exterior colour:
- Green
- Combined gas mileage:
- 12 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 3,900
- Stock #:
- 32278A
- VIN:
- SALEJ7EX2T2627091

2026 Land Rover Defender
110 P300 S AWD
3,900 km
$79,965
There are no more results from the filters selected.
Check out these similar matches for you.
Fetching additional listings...
2027 Land Rover Defender Trims
| Trim type | MSRP |
|---|---|
| 90 P400 Vertex AWD | $88,500 |
| 110 P635 OCTA AWD | $158,800 |
| 130 P300 S AWD | $74,000 |
| 110 P400 Vertex AWD | $96,000 |
| 110 P400 X AWD | $96,000 |
| 110 P400 X-Dynamic SE AWD | $74,400 |
| 110 P300 S AWD | $65,000 |
2027 Land Rover Defender Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of used car listings every year. See how the average price of 2027 Land Rover Defender prices has changed over time.
See more price trends2027 Land Rover Defender Pricing Analysis
Pricing by Trim Packages
Key Insights
- Volume Leader: The 110 P300 S AWD is the most abundant with 67 listings, indicating strong demand for this trim.
- Premium Spread: The 110 P635 OCTA AWD commands the highest price point with 3 listings, showcasing a significant premium for its 4.4L 626 hp V8 engine.
- Drivetrain Effect: All trims feature AWD, suggesting a consistent preference for this drivetrain among buyers.
Trim-Level Details
| Trim | Listings | Drivetrain | Engine |
|---|---|---|---|
| 110 P300 S AWD | 67 | AWD | 3.0L 296 hp I6 |
| 110 P400 X-Dynamic SE AWD | 33 | AWD | 3.0L 395 hp I6 |
| 130 P400 X-Dynamic SE AWD | 5 | AWD | 3.0L 395 hp I6 |
| 110 P400 X AWD | 4 | AWD | 3.0L 395 hp I6 |
| 110 P635 OCTA AWD | 3 | AWD | 4.4L 626 hp V8 |
| 130 P400 Outbound AWD | 1 | AWD | 3.0L 395 hp I6 |
Pricing Analysis by Model Year
Key Insights
- Price by Model Year: The 2026 model year has the highest average price at $87,962 CAD, reflecting its status as the newest offering.
- Best Value Sweet Spot: The 2021 model year presents the best value with an average price of $50,710 CAD, appealing to budget-conscious buyers.
- Depreciation Trend: Average prices decrease consistently, with the 2020 model year priced at $48,768 CAD, indicating a steady depreciation trend as models age.
Model Year Pricing
| Model Year | Avg Price |
|---|---|
| 2026 | $87,962 CAD |
| 2025 | $86,546 CAD |
| 2024 | $71,515 CAD |
| 2023 | $60,180 CAD |
| 2022 | $54,061 CAD |
| 2021 | $50,710 CAD |
| 2020 | $48,768 CAD |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from November 4, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
FAQs
What is the fuel economy of the 2027 Land Rover Defender?
What fuel types are available?
Relevant articles

The Best Cars for Students in Canada 2026
Safety, purchase price, running costs and reliability are key considerations when choosing a car for a student. Here are what we rate as the best options to consider.

The Best 4x4 SUVs to Buy in Canada in 2026
If you're looking for a 4x4 SUV to cope with the toughest Canadian conditions, these contenders are well worth a look.

Best SUVs for Snow in Canada in 2026
For those who live where snow performance is top of mind, we’ve compiled this list of the best SUVs for snow you can buy in Canada in 2026. These machines are ready to tackle just about any weather that’s thrown at you.














