Used Ford Mustang for Sale nearMount Pearl, NL
- Year:
- 2026
- Make:
- Ford
- Model:
- Mustang
- Body type:
- Convertible
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 315 hp 2.3L I4
- Exterior colour:
- Shadow Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 9 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior colour:
- Gray (Space Grey)
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 23,612
- Stock #:
- 26-20828JB
- VIN:
- 1FAGP8UH8T5120828

2026 Ford Mustang
EcoBoost Premium Convertible RWD
23,612 km
$47,381
- Year:
- 2026
- Make:
- Ford
- Model:
- Mustang
- Body type:
- Convertible
- Doors:
- 2 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Rear-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 315 hp 2.3L I4
- Exterior colour:
- Shadow Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 9 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior colour:
- Gray (Space Grey)
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 23,612
- Stock #:
- 26-20828JB
- VIN:
- 1FAGP8UH8T5120828

2026 Ford Mustang
EcoBoost Premium Convertible RWD
23,612 km
$47,381
There are no more results from the filters selected.
Check out these similar matches for you.
Fetching additional listings...
2027 Ford Mustang Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of used car listings every year. See how the average price of 2027 Ford Mustang prices has changed over time.
See more price trends2027 Ford Mustang Pricing Analysis
Pricing Analysis by Model Year
Key Insights
- New-Car Premium: The 2026 model year shows a significant average price of $64,639 CAD, reflecting a 95.9% increase over its starting MSRP, indicating strong demand for newer models.
- Depreciation Curve: The 2017 model year has experienced the steepest depreciation at -7.0%, suggesting that older models may offer better value for budget-conscious shoppers.
- Best Value Sweet Spot: The 2019 model year is priced at $29,303 CAD, which is only 11.0% above its starting MSRP, making it a potential sweet spot for buyers seeking value.
Model Year Pricing
| Model Year | Starting MSRP | Avg Price | Avg Price vs Starting MSRP |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $32,995 CAD | $64,639 CAD | +95.9% |
| 2025 | $31,920 CAD | $52,064 CAD | +63.1% |
| 2024 | $30,920 CAD | $52,060 CAD | +68.4% |
| 2023 | $27,770 CAD | $41,877 CAD | +50.8% |
| 2022 | $27,470 CAD | $42,401 CAD | +54.4% |
| 2021 | $27,205 CAD | $41,531 CAD | +52.7% |
| 2020 | $26,670 CAD | $40,087 CAD | +50.3% |
| 2019 | $26,395 CAD | $29,303 CAD | +11.0% |
| 2018 | $25,680 CAD | $27,332 CAD | +6.4% |
| 2017 | $25,185 CAD | $23,411 CAD | -7.0% |
| 2016 | $24,145 CAD | $23,724 CAD | -1.7% |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from November 3, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
FAQs
What is the fuel economy of the 2027 Ford Mustang?
What fuel types are available?
Relevant articles

The Best Sports Cars in Canada Under $50,000
The sports car market in Canada might not be as buoyant as it once was, but there are still some compelling options for under $50,000.

The Best Cheap Fast Cars in Canada under $10k in 2026
Looking for a fast car on the cheap? Our top 10 picks for less than £10,000 have you covered.

Best Vintage Cars to Buy in Canada in 2026
The historic car scene is alive and well in Canada. Here are some of what we rate as the best vintage cars to consider buying right now.














