New & Used 2026 Mitsubishi Outlander Hybrid Plug-in for Sale nearLabrador City, NL
- Year:
- 2025
- Make:
- Mitsubishi
- Model:
- Outlander Hybrid Plug-in
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Exterior colour:
- White
- Interior colour:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 14,122
- Stock #:
- 05067
- VIN:
- JA4T5VA95SZ604161

2025 Mitsubishi Outlander Hybrid Plug-in
LE S-AWC
14,122 km
$46,524
- Year:
- 2025
- Make:
- Mitsubishi
- Model:
- Outlander Hybrid Plug-in
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Exterior colour:
- White
- Interior colour:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 14,122
- Stock #:
- 05067
- VIN:
- JA4T5VA95SZ604161

2025 Mitsubishi Outlander Hybrid Plug-in
LE S-AWC
14,122 km
$46,524
There are no more results from the filters selected.
Check out these similar matches for you.
Fetching additional listings...
2026 Mitsubishi Outlander Hybrid Plug-in Trims
| Trim type | MSRP |
|---|---|
| SEL S-AWC | -- |
| GT Premium S-AWC | -- |
| LE S-AWC | -- |
| GT NOIR S-AWC | -- |
| ES S-AWC | -- |
| SE S-AWC | -- |
| GT S-AWC | -- |
2026 Mitsubishi Outlander Hybrid Plug-in Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of used car listings every year. See how the average price of 2026 Mitsubishi Outlander Hybrid Plug-in prices has changed over time.
See more price trends2026 Mitsubishi Outlander Hybrid Plug-in Pricing Analysis
Pricing by Popular Canadian Cities
Market Area: Nationwide
Key Insights
- Highest-Price Market: The Toronto, ON market leads with an average price of $59,086 CAD, indicating a premium demand in this urban centre.
- Best Value: In contrast, Edmonton, AB offers the lowest average price at $41,595 CAD, presenting a more affordable option for shoppers.
- Inventory Drives Stability: The Vancouver, BC market, with 71 listings, demonstrates strong inventory levels, which may contribute to price stability.
City-Level Pricing
| City | Total Listings | Avg Price |
|---|---|---|
| Vancouver, BC | 71 | $53,875 CAD |
| Toronto, ON | 21 | $59,086 CAD |
| Montreal, QC | 15 | $56,396 CAD |
| Edmonton, AB | 8 | $41,595 CAD |
| Ottawa, ON | 5 | $57,942 CAD |
| London, ON | 4 | $56,736 CAD |
| Winnipeg, MB | 2 | $58,558 CAD |
Pricing Analysis by Model Year
Key Insights
- New-Car Premium: The 2025 model year is priced above the starting MSRP, with an average price of $42,847 CAD, reflecting a 5.9% premium.
- Depreciation Curve: The 2018 model year exhibits the steepest depreciation at -51.0%, indicating significant value loss over time.
- Best Value Sweet Spot: The 2024 model year shows a slight depreciation of -3.1%, making it a potential sweet spot for value-conscious buyers.
Model Year Pricing
| Model Year | Starting MSRP | Avg Price | Avg Price vs Starting MSRP |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40,445 CAD | $42,847 CAD | +5.9% |
| 2024 | $40,345 CAD | $39,087 CAD | -3.1% |
| 2023 | $39,845 CAD | $34,275 CAD | -14.0% |
| 2022 | $36,995 CAD | $25,280 CAD | -31.7% |
| 2021 | $36,295 CAD | $25,498 CAD | -29.7% |
| 2020 | $36,295 CAD | $24,194 CAD | -33.3% |
| 2019 | $35,795 CAD | $18,275 CAD | -48.9% |
| 2018 | $34,595 CAD | $16,942 CAD | -51.0% |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from November 3, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
Is the 2026 Mitsubishi Outlander Hybrid Plug-in a good car?
The 2026 Mitsubishi Outlander Hybrid Plug-in has a moderate market verdict, and 29.5% of listings are priced as good or great deals. That combination suggests you have some room to shop selectively rather than rushing into the first example you see.
Is now a good time to buy a used 2026 Mitsubishi Outlander Hybrid Plug-in?
Now looks like a moderate, selective buyer’s market for this model.
- Deal availability: 29.5% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
- Inventory: There are 149 listings available.
Should I buy a 2026 Mitsubishi Outlander Hybrid Plug-in or consider a different year?
If you're weighing the 2026 against nearby model years, here's how to think about it:
Choose the 2026 if:
- 29.5% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
The bottom line: If you want the current-year version and you find a well-priced example, the 2026 is a reasonable place to focus your search. If your priority is stretching your budget further, it can also make sense to compare nearby model years and choose the best-priced vehicle with the equipment you want.
How does the 2026 Mitsubishi Outlander Hybrid Plug-in compare to the 2026 Honda CR-V Hybrid?
| Spec | 2026 Mitsubishi Outlander Hybrid Plug-in | 2026 Honda CR-V Hybrid |
|---|---|---|
| Battery | 20 kWh | 1.06 kWh |
| Listings available | 149 | 586 |
| Good & great deal share | 29.5% | 31.2% |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from November 4, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.















