Used 2019 Hyundai Accent for Sale nearToronto, ON
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Accent
- Body type:
- Hatchback
- Exterior colour:
- White
- Interior colour:
- Gray
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 169,441
- Stock #:
- 2025-52
- VIN:
- 3KPC25A61LE104872


Sponsored by Ryder Auto Sales
2020 Hyundai Accent
Preferred Hatchback FWD
169,441 km
$8,995
- Year:
- 2019
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Accent
- Body type:
- Hatchback
- Exterior colour:
- Silver
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 151,487
- Stock #:
- C2014
- VIN:
- 3KPC25A38KE054802

Sponsored Listing
2019 Hyundai Accent
Preferred Hatchback FWD
151,487 km
$8,995
- Year:
- 2019
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Accent
- Body type:
- Hatchback
- Exterior colour:
- White
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 140,579
- Stock #:
- C9928
- VIN:
- 3KPC25A36KE069928

Sponsored Listing
2019 Hyundai Accent
Preferred Hatchback FWD
140,579 km
$11,995
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Accent
- Body type:
- Hatchback
- Exterior colour:
- White
- Interior colour:
- Gray
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 169,441
- Stock #:
- 2025-52
- VIN:
- 3KPC25A61LE104872

2020 Hyundai Accent
Preferred Hatchback FWD
169,441 km
$8,995
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Accent
- Body type:
- Hatchback
- Exterior colour:
- Silver
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 97,128
- Stock #:
- 116198
- VIN:
- 3KPC25A67LE116198

2020 Hyundai Accent
Preferred Hatchback FWD
97,128 km
$12,488
- Year:
- 2019
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Accent
- Body type:
- Hatchback
- Exterior colour:
- Silver
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 151,487
- Stock #:
- C2014
- VIN:
- 3KPC25A38KE054802

2019 Hyundai Accent
Preferred Hatchback FWD
151,487 km
$8,995
- Year:
- 2018
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Accent
- Body type:
- Sedan
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 130 hp 1.6L I4
- Exterior colour:
- Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 7 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 182,950
- Stock #:
- 260924
- VIN:
- 3KPC25A38JE016050

2018 Hyundai Accent
SEL Sedan FWD
182,950 km
$7,999
- Year:
- 2019
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Accent
- Body type:
- Hatchback
- Exterior colour:
- White
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 155,215
- Stock #:
- 051199
- VIN:
- 3KPC25A37KE051194

2019 Hyundai Accent
Preferred Hatchback FWD
155,215 km
$10,995
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Accent
- Body type:
- Hatchback
- Exterior colour:
- Gray
- Transmission:
- Manual
- Mileage:
- 132,339
- Stock #:
- K033RH122248
- VIN:
- 3KPC25A64LE122248

2020 Hyundai Accent
Preferred Hatchback FWD
132,339 km
$11,280
- Year:
- 2019
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Accent
- Body type:
- Hatchback
- Exterior colour:
- Silver
- Interior colour:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 166,949
- Stock #:
- C7087
- VIN:
- 3KPC25A38KE047087

2019 Hyundai Accent
Preferred Hatchback FWD
166,949 km
$9,995
- Year:
- 2019
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Accent
- Body type:
- Hatchback
- Exterior colour:
- White
- Interior colour:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 187,686
- VIN:
- 3KPC25A37KE056833

2019 Hyundai Accent
Essential Hatchback FWD
187,686 km
$8,998
- Year:
- 2019
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Accent
- Body type:
- Hatchback
- Exterior colour:
- White
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 140,579
- Stock #:
- C9928
- VIN:
- 3KPC25A36KE069928

2019 Hyundai Accent
Preferred Hatchback FWD
140,579 km
$11,995
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Accent
- Body type:
- Hatchback
- Exterior colour:
- Gray
- Interior colour:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 3,410
- Stock #:
- 133667
- VIN:
- 3KPC25A67LE096969

2020 Hyundai Accent
Preferred Hatchback FWD
3,410 km
$17,590
About 2019 Hyundai Accent
- Year:
- 2019
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Accent
- Body type:
- Sedan
- Exterior colour:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 138,237
- Stock #:
- 052813
- VIN:
- 3KPC24A30KE052813

2019 Hyundai Accent
Preferred Sedan FWD
138,237 km
$10,995
- Year:
- 2018
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Accent
- Body type:
- Hatchback
- Exterior colour:
- White
- Interior colour:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 77,317
- Stock #:
- P4648A
- VIN:
- 3KPC25A36JE041660

2018 Hyundai Accent
LE 5-Door Hatchback FWD
77,317 km
$13,727
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Accent
- Body type:
- Hatchback
- Exterior colour:
- Silver
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 159,336
- Stock #:
- Q1032-1
- VIN:
- 3KPC25A60LE091418

2020 Hyundai Accent
Preferred Hatchback FWD
159,336 km
$13,087
- Year:
- 2019
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Accent
- Body type:
- Hatchback
- Exterior colour:
- Black
- Interior colour:
- Gray
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 119,589
- Stock #:
- 5605
- VIN:
- 3KPC25A30KE044121

2019 Hyundai Accent
Preferred Hatchback FWD
119,589 km
$13,524
- Year:
- 2018
- Make:
- Hyundai
- Model:
- Accent
- Body type:
- Sedan
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 130 hp 1.6L I4
- Exterior colour:
- Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 7 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 182,950
- Stock #:
- 260924
- VIN:
- 3KPC25A38JE016050

Sponsored Listing
2018 Hyundai Accent
SEL Sedan FWD
182,950 km
$7,999
There are no more results from the filters selected.
Check out these similar matches for you.
Fetching additional listings...
5.0 Overall rating
Filter by rating
Felicia L
Reviewed a 2019 Hyundai Accent on Jul 1, 2023
Ive been driving a Hyundai accent for 4 years I just updated from a 2012 to a 2019 and I love it! Its always easy to maintain and is very reliable especially for those who are always on the go like me!
2019 Hyundai Accent Trims
| Trim type | MSRP |
|---|---|
| SE Sedan FWD | $14,995 |
| Ultimate Hatchback FWD | -- |
| Essential Hatchback FWD | -- |
| Preferred Sedan FWD | -- |
| Preferred Hatchback FWD | -- |
2019 Hyundai Accent Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of used car listings every year. See how the average price of 2019 Hyundai Accent prices has changed over time.
See more price trends2019 Hyundai Accent Pricing Analysis
Pricing by Popular Canadian Cities
Market Area: Nationwide
Key Insights
- Highest-Price Market: The Ottawa, ON market leads with an average price of $16,498 CAD, indicating a premium demand in this region.
- Best Value: The London, ON market offers the lowest average price at $10,328 CAD, presenting a more affordable option for shoppers.
- Inventory Drives Stability: Montreal, QC has the most listings at 19, suggesting a stable supply that may help moderate price fluctuations.
City-Level Pricing
| City | Total Listings | Avg Price |
|---|---|---|
| Montreal, QC | 19 | $12,369 CAD |
| Toronto, ON | 15 | $10,329 CAD |
| Ottawa, ON | 9 | $16,498 CAD |
| Vancouver, BC | 7 | $13,347 CAD |
| London, ON | 6 | $10,328 CAD |
| Calgary, AB | 4 | $11,596 CAD |
| Edmonton, AB | 3 | $13,980 CAD |
| Winnipeg, MB | 2 | $13,999 CAD |
Pricing Analysis by Model Year
Key Insights
- New-Car Premium: The average price for the 2022 model year is $14,599 CAD, reflecting a 12.3% depreciation from its starting MSRP of $16,645 CAD.
- Depreciation Curve: The 2013 model year exhibits the steepest depreciation at -59.4%, highlighting significant value loss over time.
- Best Value Sweet Spot: The 2019 model year averages $10,921 CAD, which is 27.2% below its starting MSRP, making it a compelling option for budget-conscious buyers.
Model Year Pricing
| Model Year | Starting MSRP | Avg Price | Avg Price vs Starting MSRP |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $16,645 CAD | $14,599 CAD | -12.3% |
| 2021 | $15,395 CAD | $11,943 CAD | -22.4% |
| 2020 | $15,295 CAD | $11,604 CAD | -24.1% |
| 2019 | $14,995 CAD | $10,921 CAD | -27.2% |
| 2018 | $14,995 CAD | $10,149 CAD | -32.3% |
| 2017 | $14,745 CAD | $8,482 CAD | -42.5% |
| 2016 | $14,745 CAD | $7,691 CAD | -47.8% |
| 2015 | $14,745 CAD | $7,468 CAD | -49.4% |
| 2014 | $14,645 CAD | $6,740 CAD | -54.0% |
| 2013 | $14,545 CAD | $5,911 CAD | -59.4% |
| 2012 | $12,545 CAD | $5,580 CAD | -55.5% |
| 2011 | $9,985 CAD | $5,295 CAD | -47.0% |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 13, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
How much does the 2019 Hyundai Accent cost?
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Average Price | $12,109 CAD |
| Year-Round Low | $11,829 CAD |
| Year-Round High | $14,061 CAD |
| Average Price a Year Ago | $13,944 CAD |
| Change vs. Last Year | −13.16% |
Prices have softened 13.16% compared to this time last year, making it a favourable time to shop this model year.
There are 64 listings available, which gives you a modest amount of inventory to compare before you buy.
Is the 2019 Hyundai Accent a good car?
Yes — the 5/5 user rating suggests you can feel confident considering it as a used-car option. That kind of owner feedback points to strong satisfaction among people who have lived with the car day to day. With 31.3% of listings marked as good or great deals, you also have a meaningful share of the market that may offer value.
Is the 2019 Hyundai Accent reliable?
Owners rate it 5/5, a strong signal of long-term satisfaction.
For used buyers, that kind of owner feedback can reduce the risk of unpleasant surprises, though you should still verify maintenance history and overall condition before committing.
Is now a good time to buy a used 2019 Hyundai Accent?
This looks like a moderate, selective buyer's market, so you have room to shop carefully rather than rush.
- Deal availability: 31.3% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
- Inventory: There are 64 listings available.
- Price trend: Prices have softened 13.16% compared with last year.
If you find a listing below $11,829 CAD, that's toward the low end of the year-round range and worth acting on quickly.
What is the 2019 Hyundai Accent's resale value?
The current average of $12,109 CAD sits slightly below last year's $13,944 CAD.
That softer pricing can be a mixed signal for future resale: it may help you buy at a more attractive entry point now, but it also suggests the market has already adjusted downward. If you plan to sell later, your return will depend heavily on how well the car is maintained and how much demand remains in your local market. Vehicles with strong owner satisfaction ratings, like this model year's 5/5, tend to retain buyer demand, which supports resale value over time.
Should I buy a 2019 Hyundai Accent or consider a different year?
If you're weighing the 2019 against nearby model years, here's how to think about it:
Choose the 2019 if:
- 31.3% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
- Price trend: Prices have softened 13.16% compared with last year.
- Owners rate it 5/5 — a strong satisfaction signal.
The bottom line: If you want the strongest mix of owner satisfaction and current market softness, the 2019 is the year to focus on. If your priority is stretching your budget as far as possible, you may also want to compare nearby years and target the lowest-priced listings first.
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 13, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.













