Used 2016 Ford F-150 for Sale near Saskatoon, SK
41 results
Sponsored by Cypress Motors Swift Current
CarGurus Analysis:
2016 Ford F-150
With 34 currently listed for sale near Saskatoon, SK and an average price of $18,374.00 CAD, 14.7% of 2016 Ford F-150s for sale on CarGurus are rated as good or great deals.
Favourably reviewed: Owners rated the 2016 Ford F-150 4.62 / 5 stars.
100.0% of 2016 F-150 models on CarGurus are accident free.
The 2016 Ford F-150 is praised for its comfort, powerful engines, and a variety of features, including a luxurious interior in the Limited trim.
CarGurus Analysis: 2016 Ford F-150
overall

Summary
With 34 currently listed for sale near Saskatoon, SK and an average price of $18,374.00 CAD, 14.7% of 2016 Ford F-150s for sale on CarGurus are rated as good or great deals.
Favourably reviewed: Owners rated the 2016 Ford F-150 4.62 / 5 stars.
100.0% of 2016 F-150 models on CarGurus are accident free.
The 2016 Ford F-150 is praised for its comfort, powerful engines, and a variety of features, including a luxurious interior in the Limited trim.
Why it stands out
The 2016 Ford F-150 distinguishes itself in the competitive full-size pickup market with its blend of luxury and performance. The introduction of the Limited trim offers a high-end experience, featuring plush leather seating, genuine wood accents, and advanced technology like the new Sync 3 infotainment system. The F-150's twin-turbocharged 3.5-litre EcoBoost V6 engine delivers impressive power, making it a top choice for those needing both capability and comfort. Additionally, the truck's 100% accident-free status among listings enhances its appeal to buyers looking for reliability. While some users have noted a desire for more storage options and concerns about the price of higher-mileage models, the overall consensus is that the F-150 provides a smooth ride and a spacious interior, making it a strong contender in its class.
Other model years to consider
- Average price: $62,707.00 CAD
- Good/great deal percentage: 30.6%
- User rating: 4.94 / 5
- Total listings: 314
- Average price: $41,203.00 CAD
- Good/great deal percentage: 27.0%
- User rating: 4.88 / 5
- Total listings: 259
- Average price: $36,330.00 CAD
- Good/great deal percentage: 19.4%
- User rating: 4.84 / 5
- Total listings: 201
This analysis is based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from July 1, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
4.7 Overall rating
Filter by rating
Mustafa O
Reviewed a 2016 Ford F-150 on Jun 15, 2025
First off, the waffles color (a beautiful, unique shade) really makes this truck stand out. It turns heads everywhere I go. The leather interior gives it a premium feel, and the sunroof adds an open, airy vibe, especially on sunny drives. This truck is packed with features—from the tech to the comfort, it has everything you could want. Whether it’s advanced infotainment, driver assists, or the luxury finishes, it doesn’t miss. The engine is powerful and responsive, making highway merges and towing feel effortless.
Jacob R
Reviewed a 2016 Ford XLT on Nov 19, 2024
Great value for the vehicle. High mileage but that is not an issue like it used to be.
Carl C
Reviewed a 2016 Ford F-150 on Jan 22, 2025
The truck spent the first 5 years in Michigan. There was new undercoating over the entire bottom of vehicle. In the cracks of the leaf springs and other crevices I could see crusty rust. Didn’t even take it for a drive.
Anthony A
Reviewed a 2016 Ford F-150 on Feb 25, 2025
Too much money for truck that the timing chain might need to be done,
2016 Ford F-150 Trims
| Trim type | MSRP |
|---|---|
| Lariat SuperCab 4WD | $43,490 |
| Platinum SuperCrew 4WD | $55,940 |
| XL SuperCab 4WD | $34,025 |
| Lariat SuperCrew LB 4WD | $46,895 |
| XLT SuperCab 4WD | $38,215 |
| XLT SuperCrew LB 4WD | $42,425 |
| Lariat SuperCrew 4WD | $45,845 |
| XLT SuperCrew 4WD | $40,635 |
2016 Ford F-150 Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of used car listings every year. See how the average price of 2016 Ford F-150 prices has changed over time.
See more price trendsFAQs
How much does the 2016 Ford F-150 cost in Saskatoon, SK?
Is the 2016 Ford F-150 a good car?
How many 2016 Ford F-150 vehicles in Saskatoon, SK have no reported accidents or damage?
Is the 2016 Ford F-150 safe?
What is the fuel economy of the 2016 Ford F-150?
What fuel types are available?
Relevant articles

The Best-Selling Cars in Canada in 2024
It was far from a standard year for new car sales in Canada in 2022, but familiar models still stood above the rest.

The Best-Selling Cars in Canada for 2023
The Ford F-150 continued to be the best-selling vehicle in Canada in 2023, alongside models including the Toyota RAV4 and Honda Civic.

The Best Cheap Used Cars in Canada 2025
With $3,000 to spend you’ll have access to plenty of cheap used cars. Here are 10 we’d recommend, as well as some top tips for buying on a budget.








